Sterling Level

Honoring gifts of $100-$249

A | B | C | D | E-F | G | H | I-J-K | L | M | N-O | P | Q-R | S | T | U-V | W | Y-Z

A:

Anonymous (2)
Robert C. Abercrombie ’78
Russell M. Adam
Arnold A. ’55 and Edythe Grant Adams ’56 *
Fletcher W. Adams
David A. and Stephanie M. Adey
Michael A. Ahern
Glenn R. ’76 and Cathy Wendel Ahrens ’75 *
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth ’83
Carol Willis Aldrich ’58 *
Karen Stiegler Aldrich ’61 *
Mary E. Alix ’74
Deborah Sargent Allan ’61 *
Sheila G. Allard Arold Wentworth ’59 *
Terrence A. Allen ’68 *
Eric M. ’89 and Janice LaRoche Anderson ’89
William G. ’62 and Sharon Langlois Andrews ’62 *
H. Pauline Dallaire Angwin ’60
Cathy J. Annunciata
Louis J. Annunciata
Louise M. Archambault ’58 *
Arcangelo V. ’97 and Kathleen H. Arecchi
Jason M. Arias
Dale E. Austin
Steven J. Avedisian ’86

B: Back to Top

Shirley Dutton Babb ’54 *
Joann Weeks Bailey ’50 *
Scott W. and Amey S. Bailey
Donna Tobiassen Baitinger ’95
Stephen R. ’65, ’75 and Donna R. Bamford ’96
Joseph T. Banas ’74
Judith Killen Baraly ’78 *
Donald A. Barneetz ’66
Arthur C. Barnier
Matthew Bay
Ernest W. Beals ’53 *
LeRoy W. Beam
Kenneth J. Beaupre ’60 *
Michael T. Beehler
Shirley Barron Belisle ’59 *
Roy E. ’65 and Ann Doane Bell ’81 *
Douglas C. ’83 and Joan P. Bennet
Theodore C. Bense ’64 *
Robert S. ’68 and Jean Grimard Bergin ’69
Linda Neal Bettinger ’70
Elizabeth Anderson Bilodeau ’55 *
Kathryn M. Binder ’89
Bruce H. ’85 and Carol M. Black
Quentin and Marcia S. Blaine
Heidi Charles Blais ’71
Rita Falkenham Blakslee ’48 *
Ronald G. ’74, ’78 and Elizabeth Blankenstein *
James Bolduc
Michael Bolduc
Stephanie Chick Bolduc ’96
Dennis J. Borcuk Jr. ’02
Linda Bradford Borell ’65 *
Marshall E. Bowen ’60
Evans T. ’59 and Carol Glenz Boyatsis ’59 *
Lynne Gazda Brecknock ’74 *
Henry L. Bremner ’50 *
Lawrence A. Brown ’65 *
Nancy A. Brown ’65 *
Peter Brown ’52 *
Shirley Croteau Brown ’57 *
Francis W. ’59, ’64 and Sally Lehan Bruni ’59 *
Ruth Osgood Bucklin ’49 *
Ronald E. Buelow ’67
Edith Wallace Burns ’37 *
Shirley Velander Burrington ’43 *
Doreen J. Burrows ’09
Enid R. Burrows
Michael W. Byrne

C: Back to Top

Judith C. Caldwell ’78
Rocco J. Cambareri
Roger J. Jr. ’80 and Dianne Luciano Camillo ’81
Brian R. Campbell
Bruce N. ’72 and Iris Richard Campbell ’73 *
Richard D. Campbell ’60 *
Susan A. Campbell ’73
William J. Campbell ’65
Mary Witherow Cancilla ’69 *
William J. Cantwell ’92
Kimberly Cardona-Smith
Susan Dodge Carlson ’49 *
Jeffrey S. ’92, ’99, ’01 and Sarah Burdick Caron ’92, ’03
David L. ’90 and Tami S. Carpentiere ’98
Robert C. Carr ’84
Ruth E. Carr ’75
Samuel E. and Margaret L. Carr
Donald M. Carrier ’78
John E. ’61 and Sylvia Robie Carrigan ’60 *
Catherine Enos Carter ’56
Claire Trombly Castanino ’76
Patrick F. Cate ’05
Claire Chamberlain
William D. Cicerone
Mark J. Cioffi ’89
Jocelyn E. Ciulla
Alice Buczynski Clark ’61
Jon A. Clark ’81
David R. Cole ’82
Christian T. Collins ’93
Ruth Mitchell Collins ’73 *
Michael A. ’70 and Mary O’Leary Coltin ’72 *
Gordon C. Comstock ’51 *
Timothy B. Connell ’50 *
Carol Hurst Connolly ’81
Sarah Cook ’94
Michael J. Corey ’74 *
Bernard C. Cornell Jr. ’86
Constance Tierney Cornwell ’58
Michael J. Costa ’87
Robert L. ’63 and Nan Whitehead Cote ’64 *
Ray G. Coutermarsh ’80
Marjorie Miltimore Covill ’53 *
Frank D. Craemer ’86
Kathleen W. Crockett
Joseph P. ’84 and Darlene Salter Crouch ’85
Paul T. ’63 and Barbara Dyer Cullen ’62 *
Clarence C. Curley ’63
Paula King Cushman ’74 *
Nancy E. Czapek

D: Back to Top

Neil P. Daly
James L. Damren ’87
David S. Daniels ’81 and Nancy L. Powers-Daniels ’81 *
James A. ’85 and Carolyn Edwards Davis ’85 *
David M. and Melanie M. Dawson
Daisy Hussey Day ’52 *
Helen Hurd Day ’35 *
Maurice G. Day ’78
Roberta Moore Day ’56 *
Bette Tirrell De Rocher ’61
Virginia Deachman Dearborn ’46, ’69 *
Joseph and Susan Scudder DeMartino ’73 *
Ann Kent Dennis ’61 *
James A. DeProfio ’84
Elizabeth MacDonald Derby ’59 *
Louise Rudak Deschenes ’74 *
Ricky D. ’01 and Mary K. Desharnais ’06
Constance Rogers Devins ’63
Donald F. ’59, ’68 and Joyce March Dimick ’59
Terry F. ’88 and Melinda Loane Dimick ’88
Charles H. and Beverly A. Dingle
Rita DiPaolo ’73
Bernice Burlock Doane ’58 *
Margaret O’Neal Doane ’72 *
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski ’68
Nancy MacCallum Doehring ’89
Bonnie L. Doherty ’75 *
Daniel Donnellan ’82
Peter L. ’74 and Cheryl Gill Dorfman ’74
Robert J. ’70 and Janet Lehmann Doty ’72 *
Roger W. Dow ’79
Kirsten Carter Drozdowski ’85
Stephen W. and Tammy E. Dumont
Jeremiah S. and Kimberly A. Duncan
John E. Dunigan ’76 *
Denise Duty

E-F: Back to Top

Cynthia B. Echevarria
Christopher R. and Carolyn Wisinski Egan ’81 *
Nancy R. Ehlers
Harold L. Eichel ’57 *
Dorothy Giderian Elanjian ’61
Matthew B. Ellinger ’02
Estella Bushaw Ellison ’64 *
Elisabeth Griffin Ely ’80
Victor A. Engel
Paul L. and Gisela B. Estes
Donald R. ’57 and Glenda Moody Evans ’57, ’93 *
John P. Fahey ’62
Amie C. Familgetti ’98
Paul J. Federico ’71 *
Kera M. Feeley ’73 *
Laura M. Feldborg ’90
Nancy C. Feldman
Crystal L. Finefrock
Mary E. Finger
Mariellen Fischer
Elizabeth Straw Floridio ’75
Thomas J. Follansbee ’63 *
David M. Fouhy ’79 *
Richard A. and Katharine G. Fralick
Joel D. and Melody R. Funk ’96

G: Back to Top

John W. Gaff
Shirley A. Gagnon
Richard D. Gale ’53
Robert F. ’96 and Suzan M. Gannett ’96
John M. Garneau ’64, ’72 *
Carl R. Gendron ’82
Frank and Lisa A. Gerzabek
Celia J. Gibbs ’79
Steven P. ’76 and Patricia Young Giguere ’76 *
Jennifer Wiswell Giles ’90
Joel B. ’84 and Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg ’83
Elizabeth L. Glazer
Donald J. ’80 and Annette Goldberg
Gary E. and Lynn Goodnough ’98
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum ’62 *
Dianne Pierce Gotshall ’66 *
John J. ’73 and Brenda Baines Grady ’73
Gregory G. Grant ’84
Francis J. Gray ’58 *
Sarah Greeley ’00
Dorothy Luzo Gregory ’39 and the late Caesar C. Gregory ’40 *
Sandra Riddervold Griffith ’74 *
Martha Rohrbach Gross ’79 *
Sylvia M. Grzelak
Anthony Jr. ’50 and Rita Blaney Guarino ’51
Joanna Guest

H: Back to Top

 

Steven J. Hadley ’77
Scott F. Halvorson ’95
Robert A. and Linda A. Hammond ’10
Janet Randall Hanelt ’65 *
Gordon Hannett ’94
Dorothy Fissette Hansen ’47 *
A. Patricia Dubeau Harlow ’44 *
John H. Jr. ’85 and Amy Harrington *
William J. Hartkopf
Irene MacDonald Haskell ’58
William and Lynn Haust
Martin E. Hayes ’79
Allan W. Haynes
Anna Lewis Haynes ’43 *
Sylvia Lounder Heikkila ’59 *
Jacqueline R. Hellen ’60 *
Frederic J. Hemmila ’66
Arnold W. Herrick
Rachel M. Hersey ’07
Kenneth H. and Carole L. Heuser ’76 *
Jean-Michel G. Hicks ’93
Joseph K. Hingst ’89
Brendon and Christine K. Hoch
John and Peggy Hogan
Joseph W. Hogan ’36
James A. Hogancamp ’68 *
Stephen T. ’91 and Michelle LaMarche Hoitt ’91
Hillary Holland
Delmar C. Homan
Bryan F. ’81 and Beth Ellen O’Donnell Hopkins ’85
Heather L. Huckins ’87
Margaret Gregg Hughes ’82
Viola E. Huntoon ’59 *
Gardner M. Hurlburt ’66 *
Dana R. Hurlbutt ’68

I-J-K: Back to Top

 

Douglass M. Jack ’67
Robert E. Jackson ’55 *
Timothy J. Jacobs ’79 *
Larry R. Jodrie ’76 *
Alma Breton Johnson ’59
Priscilla Perriello Johnson ’70 *
E. Lorraine Avery Johnstone ’55 *
Richard F. ’73 and Martha Low Joyce ’74
Claudia Jurowski
Wayne D. Jurta ’70 *
Maureen Leach Kalfas ’68
Vance Keene
John Kelliher
Brooks S. Kennedy ’65 *
David L. and Carolyn A. Kent
Richard J. Kerr ’75 *
Angela M. Kilb
Edward E. Kimball ’73 *
Beverly Tucker Kingsland ’77
Harry and Sarah A. Kinter
Peter M. Kirk ’73
Kenneth J. Kirwin Jr.
Ichiro Kitano ’03
Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch ’82
Robert A. Knowles ’55 *
Robert E. Koson ’65 *
Deborah Kowlzan Koziol ’74
Dorene LeBlanc Krauss ’71 *
Bruce E. Kutz and Galit Zolkower-Kutz 

L: Back to Top

 

Henry E. LaBranche ’65, ’72 *
Daniel R. ’05 and Angelica Mele Ladd ’05
W.C. Lamb
E. Kevin Lanchester
William W. and Nancy B. Lander
Mona Kanavich LaPierre ’83
Lisa L. and Brian J. Latch
Joyce Larson ’11G
Agnes L. Lattanzi
Elaine R. Lavallee ’74
Barbara LaValley
John M. Lavigne ’63
Lindsey H. Leask
Phillip and Laura G. Lee
Mark R. and Karen Lefebvre
Myles R. Lemansky
Charles E. Lenahan ’70, ’76
Rebecca Walker Lenzi ’70 *
Paul A. ’70 and Priscilla Hevey Levasseur ’70 *
James H. Lewis ’69
Virginia S. Liddel
Deborah Giles Lincoln ’74 *
Robert L. and Laura J. Lind
Theresa and Patricia J. Linehan
Jeffrey G. Long ’95
Raymond E. Lord ’64
Jamie Lussier 

M: Back to Top

 

Donald M. ’71 and Mary Magennis MacDonald ’70 *
Joyce Philbrick MacDonald ’56 *
Katherine Marcotte MacDonald ’53 *
William D. and Jill C. MacDonald
Marion Stone MacNeill ’56 *
George W. Malloy ’72
Colleen M. Malone ’82
Ann McKone Maloney ’60
Lea J. Mannion ’65 *
Jeffrey Marchesani
Barbara T. Marenna
George ’72 and Carmen Staples Marquis ’70
Daniel P. Marshall
John R. Martin
Ruth Birch Marzec ’48 *
Gina Philbrick Masters ’73 *
Roy T. ’81 and Kathryn Lane Mattucci ’81
Michael P. Mawn ’84
Leona Ruggles McAllister ’49, ’81 *
David H. McBride
Joseph D. ’91 and Kristin Vacco McCool ’92
T. Ryan McDonald
Andrew W. ’96 and Rebecca White McDonnell ’97
Rita Devost McDonough ’62 *
Raymond P. McEnaney ’68 *
William E. McEvoy Jr.
Glenn A. McVickar ’80 *
Duane E. Merrill ’67
Robert L. ’69 and Sarah Pearson Merrill ’73 *
Mary Schruender Meyer ’64 *
Peter J. Michaud
Pamela Maher Mika ’94
Barbara Whittemore Millar ’37 *
Wendy Miller
Wilbur H. Miller ’33
Linda M. Mitchell ’82
William E. Mitchell ’82, ’84 *
Theodore C. ’84 and Susan Guptill Moccia ’84
Wendy D. Monninger ’97
Jessica Sullivan Morel ’93, ’97
Amy J. Morrill
Christopher E. Morris ’95
Sally Morris
George W. Morville ’76 *
Irene Martinez Mosedale ’76, ’84, ’05 *
Jay I. Moskowitz ’95, ’97
Terri Page Muckian ’94
Raymond F. ’61 and Shirley Farnham Mullaly ’61 *
Kenneth J. Murphy ’71, ’80 *

N-O: Back to Top

 

Heidi Cook Nason ’79 *
Russell and Cynthia S. Neumann
Martha E. Noble ’04
Rita LaPlante Norander ’62 *
Cynthia Enman Northridge ’70
John V. Nossek
Lynn Novier
Robert L. Nugent ’65 *
Alice S. O’Connor
Jennifer M. Oddy ’08
Michael and Kerry A. O’Donovan
Nancy M. Offen-Grant ’92
Leanne Murphy Ogden ’82
Ruth Matthews O’Leary ’45 *
Richard and Denise Olejarz
Jean Routhier O’Shea ’58 *
Edward F. O’Sullivan ’61
Patricia Walker Otte ’78 *

P: Back to Top

 

Deborah Buck Pack ’79
Darlene MacLeod Page ’66 *
Cosimo and Beverly Paonessa
Carleton R. Parish ’71 *
Robert and Elizabeth Parker
Andrew J. and Ruth Westover Parr ’86
Gary R. Parsons ’73
Brian and Lisa L. Patch
Charles S. Payntar ’63 *
Alan and Barbara Paynter
Ronald T. Paynter and Agnes Witrky-Paynter
Susan Wescott Payson ’85
Carmen Pelton
Elizabeth MacDougall Perkins ’76
Martha J. Perry ’79
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin ’61 *
Dana R. Peters
Janet A. Peters
Meg J. Petersen
Heather Peterson
Marjorie Martin Peterson ’42 *
Jonathan S. Phillips ’80 *
Thomas M. Pignatiello II ’95
Alexander N. Pirhalla
Carole A. Plaisted ’60
Diane Merrill Pomeroy ’73 *
Kevin F. Pond ’79
James K. Poor ’91
Frederic S. Poore III ’69
Richard and Eleanor DiBuono Poulin ’57 *
Marion Richardson Pounder ’44 *
Minot Powers IV ’01
William R. Powers ’73 *
Lawrence H. Presby ’58
Frederick W. Prichard ’72, ’74
Sandra Crowley Prince ’64 *

Q-R: Back to Top

 

Beth A. Quigley ’75
Timothy C. Quill
Karen Konrad Raabe ’86
Elizabeth A. Ralston ’76
Joanne M. Ravgiala ’64
Peter Rayno ’69 *
Corinne A. Reardon ’72
Daniel C. ’88 and Lynn Northridge Rees ’88
William B. Ribas ’80, ’84
John M. Riccio ’81
Paul D. Rice ’65
Alan E. ’52 and Joan Carlin Rich ’49 *
Margaret Hearn Richardson ’64 *
Charles A. Sr. and Niki Richey
Timothy J. Richey Sr.
Robert D. Ricketts ’75
Robert A. Rindfleisch ’76
Steven A. Rooney ’72 *
Mark L. ’94, ’97 and Rachel Richard Roper ’87, ’93 *
Steven and Robyne Rosenberg
Kirkland O. Ross ’69, ’91
Eric A. Rowe ’73
Gail C. Rowe
Philip A. ’74 and Suzan D. Rowe
Ryan B. Rush ’01
Mary T. Ruth
Roberta Hennessey Ryan ’47 *

S: Back to Top

 

Kay V. Safford
Anthony M. Sarkis ’08
Albert M. and Mary Anne Hyde Saul
Arpiar G. Saunders Jr.
William H. ’61 and Joyce M. Savage *
Richard P. Sawyer ’79
Michael R. and Constance Gingras Schofield ’73
Edward D. Schruender ’70 *
David A. Schurman ’63
Almut Schwarz
Margaret White Seaver ’74
Paul E. Seavey ’58
Stephen J. Sedensky III ’80 *
Gregory ’96 and Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia ’96
Phyllis G. Settele ’89
Jason C. Shafer ’00
Elizabeth M. Shepard ’68
James P. and Joanne C. Short
Aaron Sinay ’93
Cory Skillin ’02
Christopher B. Slater
Lori Rittenburg Small ’79
Timothy J. Smart
Jacqueline Smith ’66
Mary S. Smith
The late Samuel W. Smith ’55 *
Paul E. Snook ’68 *
Dorothy Slack Sorensen ’53 *
Priscilla A. Southwick ’64
Robert R. Spencer ’73
Ralene McQuate St. Pierre ’79, ’09 *
Jamie V. and Debra L. Stalnaker
Matthew L. Staples ’79
Irving K. and Priscilla L. Stark
Nancy Ross Stearns ’57 *
Bradford P. Stengel ’86
Adrienne Stevens ’67 *
Lea A. Stewart ’80
Erik P. Stigum ’92
Alice E. Stiles ’72 *
Evelyn M. Stiller and Catherine F. LeBlanc
Damien B. Strahorn
Judith A. Swanson ’65 *
Edward M. and Maryanna E. Swanson
Thomas J. and Michele J. Swanson
Steven L. Sweedler *
Katherine E. Sylvestre
MaryAnn Szufnarowski ’63 *

T: Back to Top

 

David C. Talbot ’94
Steve J. Tassey ’52
Mary Bortree Taylor ’52 *
Richard P. Thibodeau ’73
Donna L. Thompson
Thomas G. ’60 and Simone Hebert Thurston ’59 *
Richard P. Sr. ’64 and Joanne Crowley Tilton ’63, ’72 *
Patricia A. Tingley ’86 *
William J. Tirone ’72, ’81 *
Deborah J. Tobine ’99 *
Michael E. Tocci ’67, ’73 *
Richard C. Tracy
Kimberley A. Trainor ’87
Thomas and Jacqueline Trento
Marc J. Trister
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher ’67
Richard P. Truchon ’58 *
Cynthia Miller Truman ’77
Harold D. Tuttle ’73, ’89 

U-V: Back to Top

 

Patricia Lewis Upham ’69 *
George C. and Katherine M. Valeri
Peter K. VanWinkle
Mark E. Vercruysse
Roland P. Vigneault ’59 *
Barbara Young Vitale ’60 *
Marco D. Vittozzi ’85 

W: Back to Top

 

Karl W. Wajda ’87

Erwin L. ’64 and Jean Miles Walker ’64 *

John J. Walker ’87

Claire Gauthier Wallace ’61 *

Keith G. Wallenstein ’78

Janet Trefethen Walsh ’58

Michael J. Ward ’81

Marion Lucy Warren ’46 *

Kurt G. and Patricia A. Watson

Kathy Vertefeuille Webber ’94

John Jr. and Patricia F. Weeks

Thomas B. Weeks ’89

Crystal Joly Weinert ’90

Angela Weisl

Arlene Parent Welch ’55 *

Louise Martell Welch ’72

Michael S. Welger ’80

Laurie Wenzel-Whitley ’75 and Douglas C. Whitley ’75 *

Heather Dowd Westra ’84

Valerie Wenner Wheeler ’68 *

David E. ’71 and Patricia LaSalle Whitney ’72 *

John M. Wiblyi Jr.

Elizabeth A. Wichland

William P. Wilkinson ’66

Bruce E. Willard ’61

Albert W. Wilson ’52 *

Suzanne M. Winchester ’95, ’07

Barbara A. Wirth ’09

Guy T. Wisinski ’85

Y-Z: Back to Top

 

Charles A. Wood ’72, ’73 *
Mary Morrison Yannetti ’80
Catherine A. Yeager
Patricia Manning Yeaton ’76 *
Lucille Cousineau York ’67
Douglass S. Youd Jr.
Douglas A. Young ’80 *
Jeffrey B. Young ’81
Sheila M. Young ’61 *
Van Cris Zimmerman ’83

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, Office of University Advancement, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.