Faculty A-Z

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | FULL LIST

Full Faculty List

  • Elaine Allard Associate Professor of Library and Information Science; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media and Education Technology Integrator
  • Karin E. Allard Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Charles Allen Assistant Professor of Business
  • Kari Allen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Amanda Whitworth Contract Faculty, Music Theatre, and Dance; Director of Dance
  • Ben Amsden Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies and Historic Preservation; Interim Director of the Center for Rural Partnerships
  • John Anderson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Marci Anderson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Eating Disorders
  • Esther Asbell Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Lourdes B. Aviles Associate Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Richard Ayers Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Charles Bagley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Adult Learning and Development
  • Cheryl Baker Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership; Graduate Program Coordinator for Curriculum and Instruction Programs and Partnerships; Director of Graduate Recruitment and Outreach
  • Lisa Baldwin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Thomas Barbeau Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Athletic Training
  • Lynne Bates Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • L. Sharon Beaty Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Bonnie Bechard Professor of Business
  • Jaylene Bengtson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Kim Bernard Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Ann Bassett Berry Assistant Professor of Special Education; Graduate Program Advisor for Special Education
  • Megan Birch Associate Professor of English Education
  • Marcia Schmidt Blaine Professor of History; Department Chair, History and Philosophy
  • Larry Blaine Professor of Mathematics
  • Annette Blake Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Trent Boggess Dean, College of Business Administration; Professor of Economics;
  • JoLynn E. Bonin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Joseph Boyer Director of the Center for the Environment; Professor, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Christina Bradbury Contract Faculty, Business
  • Samuel Brickley Associate Professor of Business Law
  • Catherine Brophy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education Technology Integrator
  • Rebecca Brown Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Deborah Brownstein Associate Professor of Business
  • Mark Bucceri Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Technology Education
  • Judith C. Buck Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Mathematics
  • Mardie Burckes-Miller Professor of Health Education; Director of the Eating Disorders Institute, Graduate Program Coordinator for Eating Disorders
  • Helen Burnham Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Rebecca Busanich Assistant Professor of Applied Health Fitness
  • Kathleen Bush Research Assistant Professor, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Gerard Buteau Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Mara Capsalis Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Linda Carrier Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership; Graduate Program Advisor
  • Dean Cascadden Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Patrick Cate Director of University Studies; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education
  • Christopher Chabot Professor of Biology; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Donna Ciocca Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Pamela Clark Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Kelly Clark Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Cheryl Coker Professor of Motor Behavior
  • Rose Colby Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Shawn Colleary Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Theodore Comstock Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Anna Mary Consalvo Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Gary Corcoran Professor of Music; Graduate Program Coordinator for Instrumental Music Education
  • Jason Cordeira Assistant Professor, Atmospheric Science and Chemistry
  • Leo Corriveau Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Gail Cossette Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Adult Learning and Development
  • L. Michael Couvillion Associate Professor of Economics
  • Irene Cucina Professor of Health and Physical Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Heath Education and Physical Education
  • Terri Dautcher Contract Faculty in Business
  • Amanda DeCardy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • James Desmarais Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education and Athletic Training
  • Heather Doherty Assistant Professor of Molecular Genetics Graduate Program Advisor
  • Katherine Donahue Professor of Anthropology; Department Chair, Social Science
  • Lisa Doner Assistant Research Professor of Ecology and Meteorology
  • Lisa Doner Assistant Professor, Environmental Science & Policy
  • John Donovan Associate Professor of Mathematics Education; Department Chair - Mathematics
  • Christine Downing Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Robert (Bob) Dullea Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Jeremiah Duncan Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  • Jeremiah Duncan Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  • Kathleen Dunham Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health and Human Performance
  • Dianne Durkin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Katherine Eagen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Mary Earick Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Early Childhood Studies
  • Douglas Earick Research Instructor, Center for the Environment and Environmental Science and Policy; Graduate Program Coordinator for Science Education
  • Terri Eastman Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Brian Eisenhauer Director of Sustainability; Associate Professor of Sociology;
  • Raymond England Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Elizabeth "Betty" Erickson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Mathematics Education
  • Patricia Erwin-Ploog Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Alexis Eynon Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art Education
  • Jennifer Fischer-Mueller Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Michael Fischler Professor of Education; Director, Counseling and Human Relations Center
  • Mark Fischler Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Department Chair, Criminal Justice
  • Christina Flanders Contract Faculty, School Psychology
  • Stephen Flynn Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology Graduate Program Coordinator for Couples and Family Therapy and Mental Health Counseling
  • Chantalle Forgues Contract Faculty in Business Law
  • Grace Fraser Associate Professor of Anthropology-Sociology
  • Christine Fulford Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Ann Gaffney Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Ethel Gaides Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Wilson Garcia Program Coordinator, French and Spanish Education; Contract Faculty, Spanish
  • James Garvin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Historic Preservation
  • Richard Gerken Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Andrew Gersten Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Jose Gonzalez-Sanders Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Gary Goodnough Department Chair, Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Counselor Education; Professor of Counselor Education
  • Louis Goscinski Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Karen Goyette Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Karen Graham Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Stuart Granoff Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Mark Green Associate Professor of Hydrology
  • Ewing "Bo" Green Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Jennifer Gresko Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Shaun Gross Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Athletic Training
  • Richard Grossman Assistant Vice President and Chief Information Officer; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Higher Education
  • Aditi Grover Assistant Professor of Marketing
  • Elliott Gruner Professor of English
  • Thomas Guarino Contract Faculty in Accounting
  • JoAnn Guilmett Director of Client Services, Information Technology Services; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Benjamin Haavik Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Historic Preservation
  • Shawn Hackshaw Contract Faculty in Mathematics
  • Mark Halloran Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Stephanie J. Halter Associate Professor of Criminal Justice; Graduate Program Coordinator, Criminal Justice
  • June Hammond Rowan Research Assistant Professor; Associate Director of the Center for the Environment; Graduate Program Coordinator for Environmental Science and Policy
  • Jamie Hannon Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Graduate Program Coordinator for Adventure Education
  • Edward Harding Professor of Business
  • Pam Harland Librarian; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership and Library Media
  • Katharine Harrington Associate Professor, French
  • Sascha Heckmann Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Maryclare Heffernan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Edward Hendry Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Elizabeth Hentz Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Jonathan Grant Higgins Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Brendon Hoch Meteorology Technical Manager; Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Eric Hoffman Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Meteorology
  • Robin Hogan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Paul Hogan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Paul Hoiriis Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Ross Humer Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Penelope Huynen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Maria Illescas-Glascock Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Shirley Jacob Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Soo Jang Professor of Economics
  • Kevin Johnson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Mark Joyce Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education and Educational Leadership
  • Timm Judas Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Integrated Arts
  • Lois Juris Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Kiley Kapp Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Angela Keef Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Regina Kelly Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Personal and Organizational Wellness
  • Eric Kelsey Research Assistant Professor of Meteorology Director of Research for the Mount Washington Observatory
  • Esther Kennedy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Roberta Kieronski Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Karolyn Kinane Associate Professor of Medieval and Renaissance Literature
  • Marjorie King Professor of Athletic Training; Graduate Program Coordinator for Athletic Training
  • Alan Knoblach Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Aimee Kolomick Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Carl Ladd Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • William Lander Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Yvette Lazdowski Associate Professor of Accounting
  • Marcel Lebrun Professor of Education and Special Education; Department Chair, Educational Leadership, Learning and Curriculum; Graduate Program Coordinator of Special Education
  • Terri Lessard Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Management
  • David Leuser Professor of Business
  • Linda Levy Professor of Athletic Training; Department Chair, Health and Human Performance
  • Patricia Lindberg Professor of Education and Integrated Arts; Graduate Program Coordinator for Integrated Arts
  • Lisa Lindgren Instructor of Marketing
  • Liesl Lindley Clinical Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
  • Barbara Lopez-Mayhew Professor of Spanish
  • Mihaela Mariana Lutas PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Robert MacLeod Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Ryan Mahoney Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Lauren Manasse-Latham Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Michael Mariska Assistant Professor of Counselor Education; Clinical Experiences Coordinator
  • Erika Martinez Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Carla Maslakowski Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Warren Mason Professor of Business and Communication Studies
  • Kathleen Collins McCabe Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Barbara McCahan Professor of Health and Physical Education
  • Kathleen McClaskey Graduate Teaching Lecturer, English
  • Duncan McDougall Professor of Business
  • Mary Ann McGarry Associate Professor of Environmental Science and Policy; Department Chair, Environmental Science and Policy
  • James McGarry Professor of Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Arizona Partnerships
  • Kathy McGhee Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Reading and Writing
  • Jennifer Mead Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Gail Mears Dean of the College of Education, Health, and Human Services; Professor of Counselor Education
  • Maria Melchionda Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Jeanine Merrill Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Diane W. Mickley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Eating Disorders
  • James Mikkelson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Samuel Miller Associate Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Christine Miller Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Annette Mitchell Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Michael Moffett Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Daniel Moore Professor of Management
  • Michael Morgan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Constance Morrison Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business, Health Care Administration
  • Danielle Morse Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Julie Moser Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Theron Mott Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Alexandra Ileana Mutiu PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Elizabeth Muzzey Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies - Historic Preservation
  • Robert Nadeau Contract Faculty in Business
  • Thomas Neal Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Laura H. Nelson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Bethany Nelson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Integrated Arts
  • Jeanette Nogales Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Dorothy (DeeDee) Nold Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kathleen Norris Associate Professor of Educational Leadership, Learning and Curriculum Coordinator of the Doctor of Education and Higher Education Programs
  • Brigid O'Donnell Assistant Professor, Biology
  • Eileen Ordu Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Nicole Outsen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Richard D. Paiva Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Eleanor Papazoglou Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Reading and Writing
  • Sharon Paquette Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Music, Theatre, and Dance
  • Robyn Parker Associate Professor of Organizational Communication and Organizational Behavior
  • Edith Patridge Graduate Program Coordinator for Reading and Writing;
  • Adrian Ciprian Paun PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Meg Petersen Professor of English; Director, Plymouth Writing Project Graduate Program Coordinator for English Education
  • Rik Pfenninger Professor of Music
  • Danielle M. Philipson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Jennifer Pinckney Director of Graduate Business Programs; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Cheryl Pinette Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Monica Ioana Pop Silaghi PSU/UBB Faculty; Professor of Economics, Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Shawn Powers Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Integrated Arts
  • Frederick Prince Professor of Anatomy; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Michelle Pruyn Associate Professor of Biology Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Michelle Pruyn Associate Professor of Biology
  • Nancy Puglisi Research Associate Professor, Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator of Personal and Organizational Wellness
  • Millie Rahn Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies
  • Fran Rancourt Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media and Education Technology Integrator
  • Elizabeth Reed Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Neurodevelopmental Approach to Teaching
  • Liisa Reimann Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies
  • Leonard Reitsma Professor of Zoology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Biology
  • Leonard Reitsma Professor of Zoology
  • Shannon Rogers Assistant Professor of Ecological Economics
  • Jeff Rosen Graduate Faculty Lecturer, English
  • MaryKate Ryan Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Historic Preservation
  • Leo Sandy Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Philip Sanguedolce Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kathleen Sciarappa Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Susan Shapiro Contract Faculty in Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Elementary Education
  • Meagan Shedd Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Studies
  • Sharon Silva Graduate Program Coordinator for Education Technology Integrator and Library Media; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Judith Silverberg Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Kathi Smith Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Mike Son Assistant Professor of Microbiology; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Richard Sparks Associate Professor of Marketing
  • Ricardo St. Hilaire Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies - Historic Preservation
  • David Starbuck Associate Professor of Anthropology-Sociology
  • Mark Stickney Assistant Professor of Music; Graduate Program Coordinator for Music Education; Director of Bands
  • James Stiles Assistant Professor of Education of Childhood Studies
  • Nancy Strapko Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Hilary Swank Assistant Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Christie Sweeney Associate Professor of Educational Leadership Graduate Program Coordinator for Educational Leadership
  • Jason A. Swift Assistant Professor of Art Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Art Education
  • Osama Ta'ani Assistant Professor of Mathematics; Graduate Program Coordinator for Mathematics Education
  • David Talbot Contract Faculty in Business
  • Jonas Taub Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Michael Tentnowski Executive Director of the Enterprise Center at Plymouth; Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Business
  • Marianne True Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies Department Chair, Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Kimberley Tufts Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Technology Education Integrator
  • Joan Laessle Turley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Sarah Turtle Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Biology
  • Sarah Turtle Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • George Tuthill Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Robert Ulman Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Linda Upham-Bornstein Research Assistant Professor of History
  • Clarissa Uttley Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Studies
  • Cynthia Vascak Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences; Professor of Art Education;
  • Kathleen Vestal Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education; Coordinator of Elementary/Early Childhood Internships in Teaching
  • Amy Villamagna Assistant Professor, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Natalya Vinogradova Associate Professor of Mathematics Education
  • Cynthia Waltman Associate Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for School Psychology
  • John Webb Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Julie Weisgerber Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Historic Preservation
  • James Wenhart Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Jennifer Whitcher Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • James Whiting Associate Professor of Linguistics; Department Chair, Languages and Linguistics; Graduate Program Coordinator for TESOL Education
  • Bruce Wiggett Contract Faculty in Business
  • Janette Wiggett Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Kimberly Williams Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Geoffrey Wilson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Paul Wilson Contract Faculty, Mathematics
  • Roxana Wright Associate Professor of Management; Director of Faculty, College of Business Administration
  • Emma Wright Assistant Professor, Mathematics
  • Chen Wu Assistant Professor of Economics
  • Jayme Yahr Assistant Professor of Art History
  • Tinglan Yang Contract Faculty in Business
  • Stacey G.H. Yap Professor of Sociology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Historic Preservation and Heritage Studies
  • Kerry Yurewicz Associate Professor of Ecology; Department Chair, Biological Sciences; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Kerry Yurewicz Associate Professor of Ecology; Department Chair, Biological Sciences
  • Donna Zecha Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Devin Zeman Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heath and Human Performance

Get started now!

Current Students

Register for classes, check grades, apply for financial aid, find campus events, and more!
Visit myPlymouth

Make a gift to Plymouth State University