Faculty A-Z

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | FULL LIST

Full Faculty List

  • Elaine Allard Associate Professor of Library and Information Science
  • Charles Allen Assistant Professor of Business
  • Ben Amsden Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies and Historic Preservation; Interim Director of the Center for Rural Partnerships
  • John Anderson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Marci Anderson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Eating Disorders
  • Ester Asbell Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Lourdes B. Aviles Associate Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Richard Ayers Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Charles Bagley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Adult Learning and Development
  • Cheryl Baker Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership; Graduate Program Coordinator for Curriculum and Instruction Programs and Partnerships; Director of Graduate Recruitment and Outreach
  • Thomas Barbeau Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Athletic Training
  • Bonnie Bechard Professor of Business
  • Jaylene Bengtson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Kim Bernard Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Ann Bassett Berry Assistant Professor of Special Education; Graduate Program Advisor for Special Education
  • Megan Birch Associate Professor of English Education
  • Marcia Schmidt Blaine Professor of History; Department Chair, History and Philosophy
  • Larry Blaine Professor of Mathematics
  • Trent Boggess Dean, College of Business Administration; Professor of Economics;
  • Richard Boisvert Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies - Archaeology
  • Joseph Boyer Graduate Adjunct Faculty
  • Christina Bradbury Contract Faculty, Business
  • Samuel Brickley Associate Professor of Business Law
  • Catherine Brophy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education Technology Integrator
  • Rebecca Brown Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Deborah Brownstein Associate Professor of Business
  • Denise Burchsted Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Mardie Burckes-Miller Professor of Health Education; Director of the Eating Disorders Institute
  • Rebecca Busanich Assistant Professor of Applied Health Fitness
  • Gerard Buteau Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Constance Cardasis Graduate Teacher Lecturer, Biology
  • Kirby Carder Graduate Teacher Lecturer, Business
  • Linda Carrier Assistant Professor of Educational Leadership Graduate Program Advisor
  • Dean Cascadden Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Christopher Chabot Professor of Biology; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Donna Ciocca Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Pamela Clark Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Kelly Clark Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Cheryl Coker Professor of Health Education
  • Rose Colby Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Theodore Comstock Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Gary Corcoran Professor of Music; Graduate Program Coordinator for Instrumental Music Education
  • Jason Cordeira Assistant Professor, Atmospheric Science and Chemistry
  • Leo Corriveau Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • L. Michael Couvillion Associate Professor of Economics
  • Irene Cucina Professor of Health and Physical Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Heath Education and Physical Education
  • Terri Dautcher Contract Faculty in Business
  • James Desmarais Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education and Athletic Training
  • Heather Doherty Assistant Professor of Molecular Genetics Graduate Program Advisor
  • Lisa Doner Assistant Research Professor of Ecology and Meteorology
  • John Donovan Associate Professor of Mathematics Education; Department Chair - Mathematics
  • Robert (Bob) Dullea Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Jeremiah Duncan Assistant Professor of Chemistry
  • Dianne Durkin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Douglas Earick Research Instructor, Center for the Environment and Environmental Science and Policy; Graduate Program Coordinator for Science Education
  • Terri Eastman Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Brian Eisenhauer Director of Sustainability; Associate Professor of Sociology; Graduate Program Advisor for Environmental Science and Policy
  • Angel Ekstrom Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Adventure Education
  • Raymond England Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Patricia Erwin-Ploog Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Alexis Eynon Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Integrated Arts
  • Michael Fischler Professor of Education; Director, Counseling and Human Relations Center
  • Mark Fischler Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Department Chair, Criminal Justice
  • Stephen Flynn Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology Graduate Program Coordinator for Human Relations
  • Chantalle Forgues Contract Faculty in Business Law
  • Grace Fraser Associate Professor of Anthropology-Sociology
  • Ethel Gaides Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Curriculum and Instruction
  • James Garvin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Historic Preservation
  • Richard Gerken Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Celia Gibbs Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Jose Gonzalez-Sanders Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Gary Goodnough Department Chair, Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Counselor Education; Professor of Counselor Education
  • Louis Goscinski Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Karen Goyette Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Stuart Granoff Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Mark Green Assistant Professor of Hydrology
  • Aditi Grover Assistant Professor of Marketing
  • Elliott Gruner Professor of English
  • Thomas Guarino Contract Faculty in Accounting
  • Shawn Hackshaw Contract Faculty in Mathematics
  • K. Hridaya Hall Assistant Professor of Counselor Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Clinical Mental Health Counseling
  • Mark Halloran Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • June Hammond-Rowan Associate Director of the Center for the Environment Graduate Program Coordinator for Environmental Science and Policy
  • Jamie Hannon Assistant Professor of Adventure Education Graduate Program Coordinator for Adventure Education
  • Edward Harding Professor of Business
  • Joel M. Harrington Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Sherry Hegstrom Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education Technology Integrator
  • Elizabeth Hentz Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Jonathan Grant Higgins Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Brendon Hoch Meteorology Technical Manager; Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Eric Hoffman Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Meteorology
  • Robin Hogan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Paul Hogan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Paul Hoiriis Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Ross Humer Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Penelope Huynen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Shirley Jacob Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Soo Jang Professor of Economics
  • Kevin Johnson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Mark Joyce Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education and Educational Leadership
  • Angela Juurlink Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kiley Kapp Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Regina Kelly Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Personal and Organizational Wellness
  • Eric Kelsey Research Assistant Professor of Meteorology Director of Research for the Mount Washington Observatory
  • Esther Kennedy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Karolyn Kinane Associate Professor of Medieval and Renaissance Literature
  • Marjorie King Professor of Athletic Training; Graduate Program Coordinator for Athletic Training
  • Alan Knoblach Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Aimee Kolomick Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Frank Kopczynski Professor of Accounting
  • Michael A. Kopish Assistant Professor of Social Studies Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Social Studies Education
  • William Lander Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Yvette Lazdowski Associate Professor of Accounting
  • Marcel Lebrun Professor of Education and Special Education; Department Chair, Educational Leadership, Learning and Curriculum; Graduate Program Coordinator of Special Education
  • Soung (Daniel) Lee Assistant Professor of Economics
  • David Leuser Professor of Business
  • Linda Levy Professor of Athletic Training; Department Chair, Health and Human Performance
  • Patricia Lindberg Professor of Education and Integrated Arts; Graduate Program Coordinator for Integrated Arts
  • Lisa Lindgren Instructor of Marketing
  • Liesl Lindley Clinical Assistant Professor of Athletic Training
  • Barbara Lopez-Mayhew Professor of Spanish; Graduate Program Coordinator for French and Spanish Education
  • Mihaela Mariana Lutas PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Robert MacLeod Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Lauren Manasse Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Margaret Maroni Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Special Education
  • Michael Martin Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Carla Maslakowski Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Warren Mason Professor of Business and Communication Studies
  • Barbara Mason Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kathleen Collins McCabe Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Barbara McCahan Professor of Health and Physical Education
  • Duncan McDougall Professor of Business
  • Mary Ann McGarry Associate Professor of Science Education;
  • James McGarry Professor of Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Arizona Partnerships
  • Kathy McGhee Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Reading and Writing
  • Jennifer Mead Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Gail Mears Dean of the College of Education, Health, and Human Services; Professor of Counselor Education
  • Maria Melchionda Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Diane W. Mickley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Eating Disorders
  • Jennifer Middaugh Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Samuel Miller Associate Professor of Meteorology; Graduate Program Advisor for Meteorology
  • Christine Miller Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Annette Mitchell Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Michael Moffett Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Health Education
  • Daniel Moore Professor of Management
  • Michael Morgan Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Constance Morrison Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business, Health Care Administration
  • Jay Moskowitz Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art Distinguished Adjunct Teaching Award 2008
  • Ellen Murphy Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education Technology Integrator
  • Alexandra Ileana Mutiu PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Elizabeth Muzzey Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies - Historic Preservation
  • Robert Nadeau Contract Faculty in Business
  • Thomas Neal Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Physical Education
  • Laura H. Nelson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Thanh (Tim) Nguyen Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Jeanette Nogales Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Dorothy (DeeDee) Nold Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kathleen Norris Associate Professor of Educational Leadership, Learning and Curriculum Coordinator of the Doctor of Education and Higher Education Programs
  • Barbara O'Brien Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Brigid O'Donnell Assistant Professor, Biology
  • Rodney Gorme Obien Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies
  • Mark Okrant Professor of Tourism Management; Director, Institute of New Hampshire Studies; Graduate Program Advisor for Environmental Science and Policy
  • Eileen Ordu Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Language Education
  • Richard D. Paiva Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Eleanor Papazoglou Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Reading and Writing
  • John Pappalardo Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Robyn Parker Associate Professor of Organizational Communication and Organizational Behavior
  • Edith Patridge Graduate Program Coordinator for Reading and Writing;
  • Adrian Ciprian Paun PSU/UBB Faculty; Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Meg Petersen Professor of English; Director, Plymouth Writing Project Graduate Program Coordinator for English Education
  • Rik Pfenninger Professor of Music
  • Danielle M. Philipson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Jennifer Pinckney Director of Graduate Business Programs; Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Monica Ioana Pop Silaghi PSU/UBB Faculty; Professor of Economics, Babeş-Bolyai University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Shawn Powers Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Integrated Arts
  • Frederick Prince Professor of Anatomy; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Michelle Pruyn Associate Professor of Biology Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Nancy Puglisi Research Associate Professor, Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator of Personal and Organizational Wellness
  • Millie Rahn Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies
  • Fran Rancourt Graduate Program Coordinator for Library Media and Education Technology Integrator
  • Elizabeth Reed Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Neurodevelopmental Approach to Teaching
  • Liisa Reimann Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies
  • Leonard Reitsma Professor of Zoology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Biology
  • Kimberly Ritchie Contract Faculty in Art
  • Shannon Rogers Assistant Professor of Ecological Economics
  • MaryKate Ryan Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Historic Preservation
  • Leo Sandy Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Philip Sanguedolce Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kathleen Sciarappa Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Susan Shapiro Contract Faculty in Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Elementary Education
  • Meagan Shedd Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Studies
  • Sharon Silva Graduate Program Coordinator for Education Technology Integrator and Library Media Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Kathi Smith Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Art
  • Mike Son Assistant Professor of Microbiology; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Richard Sparks Associate Professor of Marketing
  • Sandra Spiro-Ramsay Graduate Teaching Lecturer
  • Ricardo St. Hilaire Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies - Historic Preservation
  • Alice Staples Associate Professor of Library and Information Science
  • David Starbuck Associate Professor of Anthropology-Sociology
  • Roxana Stegerean Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Roy Stever Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Business
  • Mark Stickney Assistant Professor of Music; Graduate Program Coordinator for Music Education; Director of Bands
  • Margaret Stier Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Heritage Studies and Historic Preservation
  • Hilary Swank Assistant Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Christie Sweeney Associate Professor of Educational Leadership Graduate Program Coordinator for Educational Leadership
  • Jason A. Swift Assistant Professor of Art Education; Graduate Program Coordinator for Art Education
  • Osama Ta'ani Assistant Professor of Mathematics; Graduate Program Coordinator for Mathematics Education
  • David Talbot Contract Faculty in Business
  • Jonas Taub Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Michael Tentnowski Executive Director of the Enterprise Center at Plymouth; Graduate Adjunct Faculty, Business
  • Pamela Tinker Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • Warren Tomkiewicz Department Chair, Environmental Science and Policy; Professor of Natural Science Education
  • Marianne True Professor of Elementary Education and Childhood Studies Department Chair, Elementary Education and Childhood Studies
  • Lynda True-Carter Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Kimberley Tufts Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Technology Education Integrator
  • Joan Laessle Turley Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Sarah Turtle Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Biology
  • George Tuthill Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Educational Leadership
  • Robert Ulman Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • Linda Upham-Bornstein Research Assistant Professor of History
  • Clarissa Uttley Assistant Professor of Early Childhood Studies
  • Cynthia Vascak Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences; Professor of Art Education;
  • Natalya Vinogradova Associate Professor of Mathematics Education
  • Cynthia Waltman Associate Professor of Counselor Education and School Psychology; Graduate Program Coordinator for School Psychology
  • Veronica (Lucille) Watt Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Library Media
  • John Webb Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • James Wenhart Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Jennifer Whitcher Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Counselor Education and School Psychology
  • James Whiting Associate Professor of Linguistics; Department Chair, Languages and Linguistics; Graduate Program Coordinator for TESOL Education
  • Bruce Wiggett Contract Faculty in Business
  • Kimberly Williams Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Education
  • Geoffrey Wilson Graduate Teaching Lecturer, Environmental Science and Policy
  • Roxana Wright Associate Professor of Management; Director of Faculty, College of Business Administration
  • Tinglan Yang Contract Faculty in Business
  • Stacey G.H. Yap Professor of Sociology; Graduate Program Coordinator for Historic Preservation and Heritage Studies
  • Kerry Yurewicz Associate Professor of Ecology; Department Chair, Biological Sciences; Graduate Program Advisor for Biology
  • Craig Zamzow Contract Faculty in Business;

Get started now!

Current Students

Register for classes, check grades, apply for financial aid, find campus events, and more!
Visit myPlymouth

Make a gift to Plymouth State University