Donor Honor Roll

Plymouth State University is very grateful to the following alumni and friends for their support of the PSU in 2017-2018. Such generosity not only strengthens the University’s financial resources, but inspires others to become part of this distinguished group.

Giving Club Levels

Giving Club Levels are determined by the total gifts or pledge payments given by a donor or couple during the giving year. Our 2018 fundraising began on July 1, 2017 and ran through June 30, 2018. For club level recognition, gifts from alumni couples are combined, and the value of matching gifts received is included in the donor’s recognition total. Plymouth State University’s gift club levels are as follows:

Norton Bagley Circle ($100,000+)

Norton Bagley ’41 served as Professor, Director of Public Relations, Dean of Students, Dean of Instruction, Director of Admissions, Director of Placement, and as chair of the Education Department for sixteen years.  He established an endowed scholarship in 1999 to support students majoring in education.

Geneva Smith Circle ($50,000-$99,999)

Geneva Smith served a professor of Mathematics and Science at Plymouth State for 42 years, between 1924 and 1966.  Her bequest funded an endowment that supports two scholarships, one in math and one in science.

Balch-Moore Grover Circle ($25,000-$49,999)

Hazel Balch Moore ’26 and Myrtle L. Grover ’24 both pursued careers in education.  Moore established an endowed scholarship in 1988 to support students majoring in business, a subject she taught for 43 years.  Grover created two endowed scholarships, one in 1978 for music students and a second in 1979 for accounting or business administration students.

President’s Circle ($10,000-$24,999)
Silas Pearl Club ($5,000-$9,999)

Silas H. Pearl served as the first principal of Plymouth Normal School, now Plymouth State University, when it opened in 1871 with 80 students.

University Club ($2,500-$4,999)
Barbara Dearborn Club ($1,000-$2,499)

Barbara Smith Dearborn ’60 taught mathematics at Plymouth State for 35 years until her death in 1996.  Dearborn created an endowed scholarship to support the mathematics student with the highest GPA.  Her family honored her passion and talent for art by establishing an endowed scholarship in her name in 2006 to benefit an art student.

Platinum Level ($500-$999)
Gold Level ($250-$499)
Sterling Level ($100-$249)

Loyal Donors

An asterisk (*) next to a donor’s name indicates at least 10 years of giving to Plymouth State.
A hashtag (#) next to a donor’s name indicates at least 20 years of giving to Plymouth State.

We have made every effort to ensure accuracy in the 2017-2018 Donor Honor Roll. If your name has been omitted, misspelled or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Jennifer Smith in the Office of University Advancement at (603) 535-2564, jmsmith10@plymouth.edu or Office of University Advancement, MSC 50, Plymouth State University, 17 High Street, Plymouth, NH 03264-1595.

Giving Club LevelsAlumni Donors by ClassFriendsRealized BequestsGifts in Memory OfGifts in Honor OfOrganizationsMatching Gifts CompaniesGifts In Kind

Norton Bagley Circle

Jonathan C. Richardson ’13
The late Carleton R. Parish ’71 #
The late Gail Heffernan White ’66 #
The late Joseph E. White ’68 #

Geneva Smith Circle

The late Mark M. Evans ’83
The late Henry E. Vittum ’48 #

Balch-Moore Grover Circle

Robert G. Fillion
Thomas J. & Susan C. Stepp *
Bonnie T. Still

President’s Circle

Dick Anagnost
R. Scott ’75 & Patti-Jeanne Ryan Biederman ’76 *
Charles E. Brown #
John P. ’71, ’73G & Maureen Marquis Clark ’73 #
Colin S. Graham ’01
Thomas J. ’81 & Nancy Blakney Gravina ’82 #
Janice C. Griffith Esq.
Jonathan W. ’79 & Cornelia K. Hall #
Louis A. Kaucic
John D. ’85 & Carrie Morgridge *
Joyce M. Savage #
Donald H. ’84, ’98G & Arelene Scadova Stoppe ’83 #

Silas Pearl Club

Anonymous (2)
Anonymous (2) #
The late John F. Budrow Jr.
Ryan S. ’00 & Emily Chadwick
Peter S. Cofran ’74, ’88G #
Mitzi Dearborn & Ernest May #
Paul S. Hackenberry Jr.
John M. & Elizabeth H. Hart *
Gary S. ’92 & Elizabeth O. Lowe *
Ed Mandelbaum & Joan Kirschner
R. Steven Rand
Joan Doyon Savage ’56 #
John H. ’87 & Pamela Tucker
Margaret C. Turner
The late Steve Vaillancourt ’74
Cynthia W. Vascak *
The late Ida Jones Wheeler ’52 #
Guy T. Wisinski ’85 *
Eldwin A. & Marilyn B. Wixson #

University Club

Matthew J. Bailey ’13
John Barone
Duane J. Baxter
Ernest H. Bjork ’72
Bonnie Wuelfing Breen-Wagner ’72, ‘74G #
Kim M. Bownes ’08G & David E. Gyger II ’97 *
Dorothy Byrne
Mary E. Campbell ’91G #
Michael F. Conklin & Deborah R. Reynolds
Richard R. & Carol Flate Gerken ’67 #
Irvin D. Gordon
Larry K. ’86 and Dawn Marie Ray Haynes ’86 #
Chehalis D. Hegner-Melloni
Paula Lee Hobson
Paul J. Holloway Jr. #
Joseph D. Jr. ’92 & Shelly M. Kelliher
Peter Laviolette
Andrew E. and Donna M. Lietz *
Amy L. Maki
John J. ’90 & Martha E. Marrapese *
David A. & Gail F. Mears ’76 #
Daniel & Marilyn L. O’Connell
Dorothy D. Peterson
David A. ’85 & Monica B. Poulin *
Reta E. Presby
Alex L. Ray *
Barry M. Ross ’73 *
John E. and Susan W. Scheinman P’19 *
Andrew Smith
Craig A. Souza ’87 #
Wallace R. ’62 & Meredith Bristow Stevens ’62 #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Anonymous (3)
Anonymous (3) *
Anonymous (1) #
C. Brad & Susan A. Allen
Polly Allen
Gino J. & Cheryl L. Baroni *
Julie N. Bernier & Joan E. Andresen #
Paul E. Berton ’76
Donald L. & Linda Birx
Carol A. Briggs
Marie H. Carlson
Richard L. Carson
Jessie M. Chapman ’09
Woolsey & Beatrice K. Conover
Robert S. Cram ’85 & Michael D. Mooney
Matthew Crawford
Brenda Dow Daniels
Dennis C. Dearborn ’56 #
Thomas J.  & Deborah White Degnan ’72 #
Jean Del Vecchio & Lenora M. Egli
Mark A. Derby
James S. & Elisabeth Griffin Ely ’80
Robert S. Engel
David R. Fletcher ’65 *
David H. & Mary Pat Frobey *
John M. ’73 & Vicky Garnsey
Sally E. Gavin ’67 #
Nancy Offen Grant ’92 *
Deborah Chaffin Grotheer ’15
Theodore E. ’75 & Holly Warren Heidenreich ’75
Kenneth H. & Carole L. Heuser ’76G  #
Walter Kelly ’80 #
Joshua M. Labossiere ’09
Malcolm A. Lackey ’73, ’86G & Kari L. Richardson ’87G #
Meghan C. Lang ’17
Eleanor Morehouse Loesch ’65 #
Gene ’09 & Erin Mooney Martin *
Peter G. ’81 & Kelley Mayhew
P. Andrews & Linda H. McLane *
Dennis P. ’73 & Deborah S. McManus ’82 #
Edgar R. ’68 & Joyce H. Melanson #
Ella W. Miller
Frank H. Moore ’86 *
Dennis R. Nawn
Alan C. ’77 & Carrie Necchi
Lee Richman Nelson ’72 #
Thomas & Amanda Grappone Osmer
Robyn E. Parker & Steven Bardus
Timathy K. Poh *
Thomas J. Proulx ’75 #
Matthew D. ’10 & Lindsey Daniels Prunier ’09
Nancy J. Puglisi ’81G & Sandra L. Ray #
Thomas A. & Dianne Lutz Rappa ’76  *
Albert M. Mary Anne Hyde Saul *
Wayne P. ’72 & Paulette Darcy Semprini ’72 *
Ronald & Eleesa M. Sibley
Ralph & Ellen Smith Sloan ’72
Joni J. Stover ’82G #
Ann Eleanor Thurston ’90, ’00G, ’07CAGS & Elizabeth W. Cheney ’89,’99G #
Edward J. Jr. ’69, ’93G & Jane Bartlett Welch ’70 #
Douglas C. Whitley ’75 & Laurie Wenzel-Whitley ’75 #

Platinum Level

Anonymous (3)
Anonymous (1) *
Jorge L. Acevedo & Nereida S. Rivera-Acevedo ’88 *
Robert S. Bast & Laura Carlsmith
Ernest W. Beals ’53 #
David M. Bergeron ’79G *
Sharon F. Boyle
Richard J. ’94 & Jennifer Brenner
The late Wilbur W. Callender
Susan Dodge Carlson ’49 #
David Caron
Pam Carroll
Catherine Enos Carter ’56 #
Joseph E. & Ann E. Casey
Richard O. Chandler ’63 #
Samuel A. Chiaverini ’17
Sean M. Collins
Joan C. Cook ’69 & Stephen A. Canders #
Michael J. Corey ’74 #
Diane J. Cotter ’94G
Scott R.  & Tabitha J. Coykendall ’07
Ronald W. ’62 & Priscilla Crowe #
Lou D’Allesandro
John L. ’67 & Kathleen M. Daly #
Kevin A. Danie ’84 *
Ward D’Elia & Sally Grand
Peter Joseph Dill ’81 #
Patricia A. Dillon ’80
Michael C. Dionne ’88 & Elizabeth LaRose *
Lisa A. Doner
Edward W. Drew
Timothy J. Drown ’85 & Anne B. Poirier ’85
Rodney A. ’09G & Angel A. Ekstrom ’04CAGS *
Vincent Farese
Pierre Forest
Richard K. ’78 & Joan Lopardo Forge ’77, ’00G *
Christopher P. Foryan ’86 #
William P. Foye ’90 #
Allan W. & Judy T. Fulkerson *
Michael R. ’73, ’76G & Janice Lamere Gallagher ’74 #
James L. & Donna-Belle Garvin
Scott M. Gillman ’08G & Katherine M. Tardif
Keith M. ’86 & Susan Donnaruma Godbout ’86
Michael S. ’84 & Jackie D. Goldenberg *
Judd & Kathleen Gregg
Peter L. Gross & Diane Garfield
Paul Guillemette ’71
Jo-Ann M. Guilmett ’09G
El Mahdy E. Harb ’10, ’10G
David S. ’85 & Sarah T. Hart *
Lance D. Hill ’95 *
Paul T. Hogan ’79, ’88G #
Andrew G. & Caryn L. Ines
Stephen R. ’03 & Eileen Rice Jordan ’03, ’10G
Suzanne Keach *
Thomas A. ’67 & Joanne W. Kidder #
Roberta Beaudoin Lamb ’82 #
Steven & Margo Lancia
Martha B. Leighton
Linda S. Levy ’04CAGS *
Elizabeth P. Lovett ’87 *
Rick Lovett
Deryk C. Marien ’90, ’92G
Phillip G. ’70, ’78G & Louise Samaha McCormack ’72 #
Jeffrey C. ’91 & Linda Sargent Meade ’92
Domenica A. Medaglia-Brown ’01, ’14G
Robert S. Miller #
Denise M. Monahan
Daniel P. Moore *
Irene Martinez Mosedale ’76, ’84G, ’05CAGS #
Theodore J. ’60 & Marlene Newton Parker ’63 #
Charles S. Payntar ’63 #
Michael H. & Susan Wescott Payson ’85 *
Gaynelle Richardson Pratt ’71 #
Lawrence H. ’58 & Rosemarie D. Presby #
Frank W. Rhoades ’88
William B. Ribas ’80, ’84G *
Tom C. Samyn & Lori Jo Shea-Samyn
Mark A. Seiler ’89
Austin W. ’79 & Deborah Connors Smith ’79 #
Joseph A. ’89 & Susan M. St. Martin *
Morgan T. & Lindsey Sheldon Stepp ’10G
Scott Stevens
Christopher & Wendy Thayer
Robert M. Tipson ’68
Nelson J. Towle ’61 *
Nicholas J. ’76 & Mary Ann Vailas *
Stefanie I. Webb ’10
Kenneth Wheeler Jr. *
Charles A. Wood Jr. ’72, ’73G #
Terry W. Zych ’68 #

Gold Level

Anonymous (2)
Anonymous (1) *
Stephen P. & Gail A. Barba *
J. Gerald Bateman ’66 #
Jeffrey & Amy Bagley Begg ’97 *
William & Christy Belvin *
Daniel S. Blake
Harry S. Blood ’73, ’80G & Anita Hallgren-Blood ’73 #
Laurie A. Boswell ’76, 77G #
Arthur R. & Karen J. Bourgeois *
Edith L. Briner *
Beverly Bruce
Nathan P. Budrow
Alan M.  & Patricia A. Cantor ’90G #
Brant & Cyndi Carroll
Mark A. Casale ’89
Zachary Casinelli ’17G
Charles B. Caulkins ’85 & Michelle Holmes #
Shirley Crewe ’59 & Hubert P. Cobb #
Christopher S. & Patricia M. Cockey
Kenneth B. ’78 & Jamie Burton Cody ’79 #
Roger E. Belson & Grace Cohen
Robert D. & Lisa Conrad
Bernand C. Cornell Jr. ’86 #
William R. Crangle & Lee Webster #
G. Thomas Davidson ’70 #
James A. DeProfio ’84 *
David L. & Linda Click Dillard ’74 *
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski ’68 *
Bonnie L. Doherty ’75 #
Donna I. Driscoll
Christopher R. & Carolyn Wisinski Egan ’81 #
Joshua B. ’03 & Jill Lempicki Egan ’99
Richard C. ’64 & Susan C. Evans #
John T. & Donna S. Fallon
Paul J. Federico ’71 #
Marta Ferreira
Lorilee R. Fish ’68 #
Ronald C. Fisher ’88 #
Richard A. Garabedian ’62 #
Laura Garside
Patricia Stopkie Gosselin ’64 #
Peter F. ’58 & Jody Graham #
Paul S. Green ’85
Christopher A. ’06 & Sasha Theriault Grimes ’10
B. Randy Haas ’74 #
Timothy J. Hersey ’02
Barbara A. Hogan
Annette M. Holba
Debra J. Holcomb ’92G #
Giselle Hughes
Wyatt Q. Huston ’13
Patrick & Karen Bourque Jancsy ’88, ’91G & *
Edward M. & Marguerite Jeffs *
Anne M. Jung-Mathews
Jeffrey S. Kahl & Mary Ann McGarry
Dennis J. ’84 & Jackie Keglovits #
Patricia Spencer Kelley ’73 #
John C. Krueckeberg & Mary M. Cornish
William R. & Sandra T. Larsen
Carl P. Lehner
Rebecca Walker Lenzi ’70 #
Richard and Patricia L. Lindberg #
Scott M. Linde ’02
Liesl M. Lindley ’04CAGS *
Bonnie L. Lord
Jennifer L. MacDonald ’05
John M. MacDonald ’65, ’68G #
Gordon B. ’75 & Suzanne L. MacEwan #
Kristen Bailey Madden ’84
Charles A. Mason & S. Lauren Lavigne ’94, ’96G #
Joseph G. ’05 & Alison Mattson
Richard A. & Bonnie Lou McCann
Bryan L. McKay ’85
Kathryn T. & Steven Melanson *
Nathaniel B. Moody ’94
Timothy T. & Rebecca Weeks Sherrill More *
Kathryn Stratton Morris ’61 #
Kenneth C. ’73 & Jacqueline Mckeen Moulton ’73, ’02G *
Anne H. Newton
Tina Novick
Mark J. & Marla J. Okrant *
Brian Oliver
Deborah Buck Pack ’79 #
Michael Palma
Andrew J.  & Ruth Westover Parr ’86 *
Nicholas K. Pelotte ’05
Albert Plante
Diane Merrill Pomeroy ’73 #
William R. Powers ’73 #
David S. Pratt ’07
Donald Reny ’72
Rachel J. Roy ’86 #
Edward C. & Elizabeth Chase Sargent ’84 *
Mark R. ’95 & Ruth Sawicki
Janet Sawin
Marcia Schmidt Blaine & Quentin Blaine *
Francis C. & Donna Slaski *
Allan Brian Smith ’88
Dan Smith
David R. Smith
Paul & Valerie A. Soucie #
Mary L. & Thomas L. Spittle
James F. Stacy
Beth E. Stewart ’76 #
Joshua E. Stokel ’96
Walter Szulc Jr.
David F.  & Joan M. Tambling  ’83G #
Wayne D. Thornbrough
Richard D. & Diane Tillotson Tiffany ’76 #
William J. Tirone ’72, ’81G & Gwen Blair #
Bryant F. Jr. & Carolyn K. Tolles
Darlene Sholik Trainor ’86 *
Kerri E. Tunnicliffe ’93
Barbara Young Vitale ’60 #
Rebecca Thomson Wagstaff ’97
William & Bonnie Webb *
John Jr. & Patricia F. Weeks *
Bruce W. Jr. ’00 & Janette Trickett Wiggett ’00 *
Matthew B. Wilhelm ’04
Byon & Suzanne Yeatts
Anthony G. Zographos ’70 #
1937

Sterling Level

Edith Wallace Burns #
1942

Sterling Level

The late Arlene Whittemore Johnson #
1946

Sterling Level

Virginia Deachman Dearborn #
1948

Geneva Smith Circle

The late Henry E. Vittum #

Sterling Level

Ginny Lee Doherty #
The late Ruth Birch Marzec #
1949

Platinum Level

Susan Dodge Carlson #

Sterling Level

Ruth Osgood Bucklin #
1950

Sterling Level

Harry W. Peach #
1951

Sterling Level

Jane Trumbull Clark #
1952

Silas Pearl Club

The late Ida Jones Wheeler #

Sterling Level

Malcolm A. Merrill #
The late Barbara Pettes Nowacki #
Steve J. Tassey #
Mary Bortree Taylor #
1953

Platinum Level

Ernest W. Beals #

Sterling Level

Marjorie Miltimore Covill #
Theodore J. Houston #
Jeanne MacKenzie Nichols *

Donors

Sally Ayer Rossetti #
Roma Eaton Wing #
1954

Sterling Level

Shirley Dutton Babb #
David M. Dole #
Janet Stewart Knowles *
Eleanor C. Corbett Lyons #
1955

Sterling Level

Arnold A. Adams #
Robert E. Jackson #
E. Lorraine Avery Johnstone #
Ann Woodward Kaiser #
Arlene Parent Welch #

Donors

Claire Bernier Dorr #
Laura MacNeill Gross #
Natalie Bergeron Wheaton #
1956

Silas Pearl Club

Joan Doyon Savage #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Dennis C. Dearborn #

Platinum Level

Catherine Enos Carter #

Sterling Level

Edythe Grant Adams #
Alvin L. Fellows #
Sara Dole Harris *
Marion Stone MacNeill #
Jeanette Lemire Marcucci #
Martina Day Stever #

Donors

Eleanor Savage Yoder #
1957

Sterling Level

Raymond N. Blanchette *
Patricia Heath Caswell #
Harold L. Eichel #
Eleanor DiBuono Poulin #
1958

Platinum Level

Lawrence H. Presby #

Gold Level

Peter F. Graham #

Sterling Level

Carol Willis Aldrich #
Louise M. Archambault #
Francis J. Gray #
Joan Ruel MacDonald #
Jean Routhier O’Shea #
F. Andre Paquette *
Carol Stone Simpson #
Janet Trefethen Walsh #

Donors

Gertrude Merrill Greenwood #
Arnold J. Gross #
1959

Gold Level

Shirley Crewe Cobb #

Sterling Level

Sheila Allard Arold #
Francis W. Bruni #
Sally Lehan Bruni #
Donald F. Dimick Sr. #
Joyce March Dimick #
Alice Murdough Dole #
Sylvia I. Lounder Heikkila #
Viola E. Huntoon #
Alma Breton Johnson #
Anita Barton MacDonald #
Roland P. Vigneault #
1960

Platinum Level

Theodore J. Parker #

Gold Level

Barbara Young Vitale #

Sterling Level

Deborah Putney Bean #
Dick Drummond Campbell#

Donors

Richard L. Bouley *
1961

Platinum Level

Nelson J. Towle *

Gold Level

Kathryn Stratton Morris #

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1) #
Nancy Brown Barrett #
William G. Hoag #
Sylvia Weldon Kramer #
Jane Greenough McLeod *
Marilyn R. Currie Mons #
Raymond F. Mullaly #
Shirley Farnham Mullaly #
Lucille Kimball Carson Noel
Edward F. O’Sullivan #
Nancy Arsenault Penney #
Theodore G. Saddic #
Roberta Wallace Stearns #
Claire Gauthier Wallace #

Donors

Barbara A. Ashley
Gail Walsh Barker #
Winthrop H. Buswell *
Deborah Matsis Harper #
Donald A. Locke #
Raymond Thibodeau #
1962

University Club

Meredith Bristow Stevens #
Wallace R. Stevens #

Platinum Level

Ronald W. Crowe #

Gold Level

Richard A. Garabedian #

Sterling Level

Sharon Langlois Andrews #
William G. Andrews #
Barbara Dyer Cullen #
Paul T. Cullen #
Anna F. Hill Duke #
John P. Fahey #
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum #
Constance Tibbetts Hoag #
Peter H. Kramer #
Harold C. LaMott *
Rita Devost McDonough #
Alice Tenney Mendenhall *
Margaret Dickinson Miller *
Rita LaPlante Norander #
Frances Woodard Richardson #
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass #

Donors

Gail Kinney Campbell #
Linda Peterson Cook #
Phyllis Houle Hanley *
1963

Platinum Level

Richard O. Chandler #
Marlene Newton Parker #
Charles S. Payntar #

Sterling Level

Daniel J. Budd
Robert L. Cote #
Bernard P. Fitzgerald *
Peter J. Johnson *
Donald S. Loomis *
Judith McPartland Patterson #
Nathan E. Pennell
Gail R. Richens
David A. Schurman
MaryAnn Szufnarowski #

Donors

Melissa Bach Atherton
Archie L. Auger #
Dianne Doherty Dickson #
Nancy Lake Harkins #
1964

Gold Level

Richard C. Evans #
Patricia Stopkie Gosselin #

Sterling Level

Alan D. Blakeley #
Marilyn Hill Blakeley #
Nan Whitehead Cote #
Estella Bushaw Ellison #
Paul M. Floyd #
John M. Garneau #
Pearl Haley Jones #
Raymond E. Lord *
Velma Peters Marcotte *
Mary Schruender Meyer #
David O. Minickiello #
Elaine Crucius Moynihan *
Linda Pollard Mullin #
Joyce Cuscia Paquette #
Sandra Crowley Prince #
Margaret Hearn Richardson #
Barbara Cartier Shaw
Peter A. Smith
Priscilla A. Southwick #
Stephen D. Thomas #
Erwin L. Walker #
Jean E. Miles Walker #

Donors

Margaret Grimes Avery
1965

Barbara Dearborn Club

David R. Fletcher *
Eleanor Morehouse Loesch #

Gold Level

John M. MacDonald #

Sterling Level

Richard G. Baker #
Stephen R. Bamford #
Roy E. Bell #
Barbara A. Brewka #
Lawrence A. Brown #
Nancy A. Brown #
Ronald B. Butcher #
Barbara Campus DeNuzzio #
Brooks S. Kennedy #
Henry E. LaBranche #
Carl L. Nolin #
Karen Pierce Perkins #
Charles H. Perry *
Paul D. Rice *
Carolyn Young #

Donors

Eileen Bingham Breckell #
Deborah Gourd Garland #
Marie Payette Gibson *
Elaine Currier Keniston #
1966

Norton Bagley Circle

The late Gail Heffernan White ’66 #

Gold Level

J. Gerald Bateman #

Sterling Level

Pamela Crooker Carberry #
Dianne Pierce Gotshall #
Virginia Banfill Hiltz #
Peter A. Jarrett *
Nancy Barker Sims #

Donors

Stephen L. Clark *
Susan Maier Given #
Allen P. Hodgdon #
Thomas J. McIntyre #
Nadine L. Morrison #
Darlene MacLeod Page #
Alfred J. Souza
Ronald P. Voveris #
1967

University Club

Carol Flate Gerken #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Sally E. Gavin #

Platinum Level

John L. Daly #
Thomas A. Kidder #

Sterling Level

Donna Foster Baker #
Charles B. Herrick
Carol A. Howe #
Janice D. Jacoby #
Joyce Clancy Killebrew #
Heidi Schurenstedt Knipe
Bruce C. Soper
Michael E. Tocci #
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher #

Donors

Cynthia Bly Blandini #
Sherel Sonne Frere #
Kerry Dunne Grenier #
Mary Ball Jackson *
Dale F. Keniston #
Brian A. Souza #
Mary Colleto Taft
Carolyn Hastings Wainright *
1968

Norton Bagley Circle

The late Joseph E. White #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Edgar R. Melanson #

Platinum Level

Robert M. Tipson
Terry W. Zych #

Gold Level

Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski *
Lorilee R. Fish #

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1)
Robert S. Bergin *
Christine Detscher Dow #
Bonnie  Baker Downes *
James E. Goss
Robert J. Landry #
Maureen A. Lembo #
Judith Ambrose Macdonald #
Raymond P. McEnaney #
Edward J. Mullin #
Martha Colburn O’Connell #
Andrea Holden Philbrook *
Carol Jacobs Shaw #
Elizabeth M. Shepard
Barbara Stollatis Warmenhoven
Douglas E. Welsh Jr. #
Valerie Wenner Wheeler #

Donors

Barbara Smith DiVenuti *
Robert A. Lodico *
William H. Newcombe Jr. *
1969

Barbara Dearborn Club

Anonymous (1) #
Edward J. Welch Jr. #

Platinum Level

Joan C. Cook #

Sterling Level

Richard G. Anctil *
Jean Grimard Bergin *
Murray C. Duke #
Glenn R. Gunn #
Patricia Larkin Gunn #
Bonnie A. Davis Ham
Melvin D. Stratton
Patricia Lewis Upham #
Dale E. Woodward *

Donors

Richard A. Flanders Jr. #
Robert L. Merrill #
Mary Grady Panarese #
Garvase N. White *
1970

Barbara Dearborn Club

Jane Bartlett Welch #

Platinum Level

Phillip G. McCormack #

Gold Level

G. Thomas Davidson #
Rebecca Walker Lenzi #
Anthony G. Zographos #

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1)
Anonymous (1) *
John W. Barry
Linda Neal Bettinger *
Michael A. Coltin #
Robert J. Doty #
James E. Driscoll
Mildred West Farnham #
Carolyn Johnson Fellows #
Judy Waterhouse Foley
Richard C. Hebert #
Priscilla Perriello Johnson #
Wayne D. Jurta #
Paul A. Levasseur #
Priscilla Hevey Levasseur #
John A. Mainguy #
Carmen Staples Marquis #
Elizabeth Bloch Paquette *
Edward D. Schruender #
Kenneth R. Simpson #
Leonard E. Tamule

Donors

David G. Allen #
Jean Bishop Bond *
Richard A. Bond *
Sandra Stone Carriker #
Daniel P. Chick #
Barbara A. Cushing-Moore #
Marion Goodwin Gorrill
Sandra Wilson Griffin #
Priscilla Pattee Sawyer *
Joyce Nutter Wood #
1971

Norton Bagley Circle

The late Carleton R. Parish #

President’s Club

John P. Clark #

Platinum Level

Paul Guillemette
Gaynelle Richardson Pratt #

Gold Level

Paul J. Federico #

Sterling Level

Kathleen Olney Barry
Mark C. Bussiere #
James R. Christenson
Angelo W. Finelli #
Judy Fife Hussey #
Katherine Nutter Lavigne
Rufus A. Maxfield *
Bernard J. McCarthy #
Ellen A. McDonough #
Kenneth J. Murphy #
William P. Raymond #
Christos G. Tsiaras #
Barbara Murdock White #
David E. Whitney #

Donors

David F. Barry #
Joanne Righter Dalton #
Linda Schellenger Gayer #
Mardee Gerren Goldberg
Kathleen Mears Hrycuna #
Sandra Holdgate Lundin #
Kathleen Collins Murphy #
David J. Pollini *
Nancy Kelly Spaulding #
Ruth Sullivan White *
Mary Patterson Wilson *
Denise Hillner Woodcock #
1972

University Club

Ernest H. Bjork
Bonnie Wuelfing Breen-Wagner ’72, ‘74G #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Deborah White Degnan #
Lee Richman Nelson #
Paulette Darcy Semprini *
Wayne P. Semprini *
Ellen Smith Sloan

Platinum Level

Louise Samaha McCormack #
Charles A. Wood Jr. #

Gold Level

Donald Reny
William J. Tirone #

Sterling Level

Marilyn Behan Belovarac #
Bruce N. Campbell #
Jane Hayes Costa #
Kenneth A. Costa #
Janet Lehmann Doty #
David M. Dube #
Michael F. Foley
Michael Guinan
Mark S. Haynes *
George W. Malloy *
Robert O. Page #
Sandra Webster Sexton *
Alice E. Stiles #
Patricia LaSalle Whitney *
Robert L. Widger #
Alan D. Wool
Sally Wentworth Wool

Donors

Anonymous (1) #
Barbara Young Bunn #
David W. Holbrook *
Paige Montana Kuether *
Kathleen A. Mazzuchelli
Herbert F. Oliver #
Mary Pitman Philbrick *
1973

President’s Circle

Maureen Marquis Clark #

University Club

Barry M. Ross *

Barbara Dearborn Club

John M. Garnsey
Malcolm A. Lackey #
Dennis P. McManus #

Platinum Level

Michael R. Gallagher #

Gold Level

Anita Hallgren-Blood #
Patricia Spencer Kelley #
Jacqueline McKeen Moulton *
Kenneth C. Moulton *
Diane Merrill Pomeroy #
William R. Powers #

Sterling Level

Iris Richard Campbell #
Ruth Mitchell Collins #
Terry L. Conrad #
Kera M. Feeley #
Brenda Baines Grady #
John J. Grady #
Barbara Cullity Guinan
Stephen E. Holdsworth #
Eleanor Dalton Jorgensen *
Edward Kimball Jr. #
Gina Philbrick Masters #
John A. McManus
June Blake Merrill #
Mary Kirby Robinson #
Constance Gingras Schofield #
Juliana Noble Stevens *
Lawrence B. Urda #
Deborah Fitzgerald Waterman #
Beverly Wilder Widger #

Donors

Thomas W. Buckless #
Elizabeth Nitchie Campbell #
Roger L. Descoteaux #
Priscilla Morse Fletcher #
Sandra Mazalewski Galle #
Ruth Phillips Gulick *
Bonnie Hamilton Hodgdon #
Diana Young Klinepeter #
Sarah Pearson Merrill #
Nancy Fysh Silverberg #
1974

Silas Pearl Club

Pete S. Cofran #
The late Steve Vaillancourt

Barbara Dearborn Club

Anonymous (1) *
Bruce W. Wiggett #

Platinum Level

Michael J. Corey #
Janice Lamere Gallagher #

Gold Level

Linda Click Dillard *
B. Randy Haas #

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1) *
Anonymous (2) #
Mary E. Alix
Richard G. Badger *
Grace M. Bartlett *
Ronald L. Bergeron #
Ronald G. Blankenstein #
Lynne Gazda Brecknock #
Joyce Callaghan Cooper *
Peter L. Dorfman #
Christie Nutter Dovholuk *
Regina White Dube #
Sandra Riddervold Griffith #
John L. Hickey Jr. #
Glenn Keith
Jane Sylvester Kemmerer *
Carolynn Cushman Lee #
G. Michael Lee #
Michael A. Mansour
Paula L. Scott-Moriarty #
Ellen M. Shippee *

Donors

Louise Rudak Deschenes #
John P. Kerrigan
David B. Kuether *
Nancy Pournaras Mardanes #
Lynn M. Miller *
Thomas C. Padgett *
Howard K. Phillips *
Linda Nelson Sullivan #
1975

President’s Circle

R. Scott Biederman *

Barbara Dearborn Club

Holly Warren Heidenreich
Theodore E. Heidenreich
Thomas J. Proulx #
Laurie Wenzel-Whitley *
Douglas C. Whitley #

Gold Level

Bonnie L. Doherty #
Gordon B. MacEwan #

Sterling Level

Cathy Wendel Ahrens #
Nancy Beegle Badger *
Ronald R. Benoit #
Blaine G. Chickering
Kenneth J. Garnham
Charles E. Mitchell #
Duncan F. Nims #
Beth A. Quigley *
Susan Cornwell Robbins
Jane B. Bennett Smith #
Thomas J. Stewart #
Charles C. Wyman *
Debra Herman Wyman

Donors

Bonnie Moses Beadle #
Joan M. Blajda #
Bette Peterman Frazier #
Charles S. Haines #
Mary Stephenson Haines #
Sylvia  Soucy Lennox *
Brenda E. Milliken O’Brien #
Donald G. Robbins #
Jane McCarthy St. Amand #
Donna Bohle Stevens #
1976

President’s Circle

Patti-Jeanne Ryan Biederman *

University Club

Gail F. Mears #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Paul E. Berton
Carole L. Heuser #
Dianne Lutz Rappa *

Platinum Level

Irene Martinez Mosedale #
Nicholas J. Vailas *

Gold Level

Laurie A. Boswell #
Beth E. Stewart #
Diane Tillotson Tiffany #

Sterling Level

Glenn R. Ahrens #
Kathryn Wright Belanger *
Patricia A. Cameron *
Francis A. Crane *
Mary Bladt Crane *
Alice M. Custard #
Michael J. Demers
Margo J. Denman
Rondi Woods Gannon
Larry R. Jodrie #
Nancy Corcoran Kelleher *
Jeanne M. Labonte #
Paige Stocks Laflamme #
Deborah A. Austin Mahair
Nancy Quigley McAveeney *
George W. Morville #
John S. Ribezzo #
William O. Stumpf #
Grinnell A. Talbot

Donors

Jennifer L. Dillon Boshar
Samuel D. Brickley
Martha Woodbury Church #
Janet Condon-Krieger *
Susan Amos Connolly #
Steven W. Enman *
Guy W. Trammell
1977

Barbara Dearborn Club

Alan C. Necchi

Platinum Level

Anonymous (1)
Joan Lopardo Forge *

Sterling Level

Paulette L. Durkee *
Judith Olsen Floyd #
Steven J. Hadley #
David D. Hamilton #
Ted P. Marvelli *
Paul J. McKinley *
Jane S. Morris #
Gary M. Richter *
Gregory J. Smith
Maureen Hartford Wentzell *

Donors

Julia Perkins Braca #
Joanne Britton *
Gary M. Dimick #
Karen A. Dorsey *
Brenda Chapell Furber #
Donald R. Provencher #
Susan M. Rowan *
1978

Platinum Level

Richard K. Forge *

Gold Level

Kenneth B. Cody #

Sterling Level

Judith Killen Baraly #
Stephen D. Bates
Muriel Blanchette Brodie
Veralyn Viets Campbell #
Robin F. Carrera #
Frank M. Ferrari #
J. Terrence Hart #
Louise P. Hebert #
Susan Edwards Jehl
Dwight G. LaFountain *
Kent R. Maynard
Michael I. Moffett #
Patricia Walker Otte #
Donna Nicholas Pistotti #
Wayne R. Snow

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Farris P. Ajalat
Nancy Barcelos #
Michael S. King *
Brian V. Pellegrino #
Cheryl A. Smith *
1979

President’s Circle

Jonathan W. Hall #

Platinum Level

David M. Bergeron *
Paul T. Hogan #
Austin W. Smith #
Deborah Connors Smith #

Gold Level

Jamie L. Burton Cody #
Deborah Buck Pack #

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1) #
Smedley-Bruce C. Blair *
Charles G. Colby
Roberta Washburn Doore #
Diane E. Erwin #
Celia J. Gibbs #
Pamela L. McNeil Hamilton #
Terri L. Johnson #
Timothy C. Keefe #
Stephen E. MacDonald
Kevin F. Pond #
Steven J. Souls *
Ralene McQuate St. Pierre #
Jacqueline McManus Stock #
Carolyn Johnson Villa *
Charles P. Yaeger Jr. *
Jonathan A. Young #

Donors

Michael S. Clark
Reine Fischler
Arthur M. Jonson *
Susan F. LeClair
John O. Scudder *
1980

Barbara Dearborn Club

Elisabeth Griffin Ely
Walter Kelly #
Ann E. Thurston #

Platinum Level

Patricia A. Dillon
William B. Ribas *

Gold Level

Harry S. Blood #

Sterling Level

Susan English Archambault *
Jere G. Burrows *
Paul D. Clark
Wayne F. Crowell #
Woodbury P. Fogg #
Kathleen Conlin Gilmore *
Alexander P. Hutton
Phyllis M. Repp MacKay *
Lisa E. Manz-Buckley #
Janis MacDonald Marshall *
Albert H. Miltner *
John E. Nabozna #
Scott E. Neskey #
Kathryn Dustin Otto #
Scott P. Robart #
Jonathan R. Sanborn
Lea A. Stewart
Robert H. Vaughan *
Susan Murdoch Williams #
Douglas A. Young #
Nancy Johnson Young #
John D. Zacker

Donors

Kathleen L. HIckey Compos *
Robert P. McGraw *
Daphne I. Atwood Morin
1981

President’s Circle

Thomas J. Gravina #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Peter G. Mayhew
Nancy J. Puglisi #

Platinum Level

Peter J. Dill #

Gold Level

Carolyn Wisinski Egan #

Sterling Level

Richard L. Archambault *
Ann Doane Bell #
Steven L. Bird #
William R. Davis
Paula Clermont Frank *
Philip C. Haskell #
Shirley Sheehan Jacob
Michael P. Jarvinen
Susan M. Keefe #
Michelle Bouchard McEwen
Jonathan C. Rand *
Debra Martin Roberts *
William F. Santos
Andrea Bergeron Sbona #
Jeffrey B. Young

Donors

Lynne C. Bates
Susan L. Chikalla-Berg #
William G. Fleischmann *
Paul D. Luciano
Ralph E. Parsons
1982

President’s Circle

Nancy Blakney Gravina #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Deborah S. McManus #
Joni J. Stover #

Platinum Level

Roberta Beaudoin Lamb #

Sterling Level

Mary Beth Lawlor Chesler
Karla S. Demers
Daniel Donnellan #
Patricia A. Donnelly-Sullivan *
Bruce C. Gabriel #
Joseph E. Goulart
Nancy P. Javor #
Lynda A. Kuhne #
Karen Marshall Miltner *
Linda M. Mitchell *
William E. Mitchell #
Leanne Murphy Ogden #
Bonnie Porter-Meglio *
Timothy J. Potvin *

Donors

Carolyn Tucker Hunt *
Jeanette Indoccio
Emilie Christiansen Manning #
Susan M. Sielke #
Sherry Blair Wakefield #
1983

Geneva Smith Circle

The late Mark M. Evans

President’s Circle

Arlene Scadova Stoppe #

Gold Level

Joan M. Tambling #

Sterling Level

Douglas C. Bennet #
Alana Estore Conley
Alan R. Craft #
Tammy Cass Craft #
Louis R. Desloges
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson #
Diane Rainville Driscoll
Thomas W. Driscoll Jr.
Sheila M. Cuddy Halloran *
Jessica Goodwin Hart #
Eric S. Lagios #
Norma Kennedy O’Brien #
June A. Rogier
Daniel J. Sullivan *
Sherri Ledoux Thompson *

Donors

Craig A. Cadieux
Nancy A. Friedman
Armando G. Llorente #
Melissa A. Wisinski Poltrino #
Debra L. Rocke
John Swedberg Jr. *
1984

President’s Circle

Donald H. Stoppe #

Platinum Level

Kevin A. Danie *
Michael S. Goldenberg *

Gold Level

James A. DeProfio *
Dennis J. Keglovits #
Kristen Bailey Madden
Elizabeth Chase Sargent *

Sterling Level

Jennifer Blakeman Barlow
Jamie Brickle Blair *
George G. Faran
Lisa L. Halotek
Thomas C. Haydock III #
Lisa Williams Lagios #
Peter L. Land #
Glenn D. Levesque
Susan Guptill Moccia *
Theodore C. Moccia *
Deborah S. Nechay-Hoer *
Robin A. Peringer
David G. Roberts III
Nancy Margeson Thome #

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Mary Elynn Dennis
Dwight P. Langendorfer *
Karen Carter Lenehan
Linda Pinkham Wiewel
1985

President’s Circle

John D. Morgridge *

Silas Pearl Club

Guy T. Wisinski *

University Club

David A. Poulin *

Barbara Dearborn Club

Robert S. Cram

Platinum Level

Timothy J. Drown
David S. Hart *
Susan Wescott Payson *
Anne B. Poirier

Gold Level

Charles B. Caulkins #
Paul S. Green
Bryan L. McKay

Sterling Level

Edward T. Bourque
Lawrence R. Cummings
Carolyn Edwards Davis #
James A. Davis #
Stuart M. Holtshouser #
Mary K. Johnson
Kenneth P. Osbon #
Robert S. Pierce
Douglas S. Shepherd
Kristin Alander Shepherd
Patricia A. Tingley #

Donors

Robert A. Bruemmer
Alice E. Dantos *
Barbara M. Fitzpatrick #
Jennifer Evans Hall *
Craig J. Niiler
Elaine Flanagan Swett #
Theresa D. Us *
1986

University Club

Dawn Marie Ray Haynes #
Larry K. Haynes #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Frank H. Moore *

Platinum Level

Christopher P. Foryan #
Keith M. Godbout
Susan Donnaruma Godbout

Gold Level

Bernard C. Cornell Jr. #
Ruth Westover Parr *
Rachel J. Roy #
Darlene Sholik Trainor *

Sterling Level

Sandra L. Adams
Elaine S. Stano Allard #
Steven J. Avedisian *
Dale R. Avery
Deborah Ann Brown #
Stuart E. Crowell
James G. Kemmerer *
John P. Noyes *
Shawn M. O’Brien
Mary P. Sternberg
John R. Sullivan

Donors

Stephen L. Bartsch
Jacquelyn L. Hall *
Ann Dunlop Koniszewski #
Scott Maltzie *
Kristine Carlson Niiler
Paul W. Phelps #
Maria Whipple Sherman
1987

Silas Pearl Club

John H. Tucker Jr.

University Club

Craig A. Souza #

Barbara Dearborn Club

Kari L. Richardson #

Platinum Level

Elizabeth P. Lovett *

Sterling Level

Susan M. Batchelder
Brian J. Crawford
Donna T. Giddings *
Laura A. Hainey *
Robert D. Hillis #
Stephen J. Pia
John P. Sullivan
Karl W. Wajda #

Donors

Kathryn O. Cleanthes
Althea M. Goundrey #
Heidi Rand Holt
Heather L. Huckins #
Deborah Branscombe Maes
Karen Fragola Mullen
Kimberley A. Trainor *
1988

Platinum Level

Michael C. Dionne *
Frank W. Rhoades
Nereida Rivera-Acevedo *

Gold Level

Ronald C. Fisher #
Karen Bourque Jancsy *
Allan B. Smith

Sterling Level

James M. Alves
Yolanda L. Baumgartner #
Gary C. Chaiken
Terry F. Dimick *
Janine Bea Langer *
Keith P. Leighton *
Christian M. Marston
Christopher J. McCormack *
Glen D. J. McLean
Jane D. O’Brien
Kimberley Steadman O’Brien
Wade R. D. Sauls
Michael D. Wulf

Donors

Lori A. Armstrong
David J. Borghoff
Dianne Bernier Fenlason #
Scott C. McIntire
1989

Platinum Level

Mark A. Seiler
Joseph A. St. Martin *

Gold Level

Mark A. Casale

Sterling Level

Paul G. Avadanian *
Amy K. Bassett
Craig J. Burns
Laura Avery Dykstra
Mark E. Dykstra
Beverly B. Eighmy *
Kristine N. Howland *
Kelly A. Mahoney
Phyllis G. Settele #
Thomas B. Weeks *

Donors

Susan Cotter Shain
David R. Torello *
1990

University Club

John J. Marrapese *

Platinum Level

William P. Foye #
Deryk C. Marien

Gold Level

Patricia A. Cantor #

Sterling Level

Elisa Pascucci Burns
Megan J. Foley
Mary Hunnewell-Mayes
Coleen Pettit Johnson
Benjamin E. Mayes
Stephen E. Tarpey
Marianne M. True

Donors

Sharon L. Atkinson
Sharon W. Dwyer
Cynthia Paini Harrington
James M. Hundrieser *
Debra Manus Love *
Emily K. Marshall *
Shawn P. Monaghan
1991

University Club

Mary E. Campbell #

Platinum Level

Jeffrey C. Meade

Sterling Level

Kerri  Mather Cotter
Paul M. Ferenc
Steven G. Gendron
Walter R. Huber
Bradford P. Johnson
Scott M. Lemek *
Andrea L. Mahoney
James S. Mahoney
Anthony C. Mann
Joseph D. McCool #
Timothy Y. Reed
Stephen J. Root

Donors

Christine M. LeClair
Normand H. Provencher *
Sheila Ouellette Sudbay
Mark O. Willingham
1992

Silas Pearl Club

Gary S. Lowe *

University Club

Joseph D. Kelliher Jr.

Barbara Dearborn Club

Nancy Offen Grant *

Platinum Level

Linda Sargent Meade

Gold Level

Debra J. Holcomb #

Sterling Level

Gerald M. Beaulieu
Paul A. Bilodeau Jr.
Christina R. Burke-Gagnon #
Marguerite A. Crowell
Gregory J. Demetri
Douglas A. Drew
Peter C. Fowler
Karla Lozier Green
Christine M. Healy *
Christopher P. Hudon
Steven T. Krasinski
Mary E. Xavier Mann
Bart Marchioni
Kristin Vacco McCool #
Michael W. Moran
Nicole Blair Vincent
Sam R. Yoki

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Scott A. Burns
Mark J. Flanders
1993

Gold Level

Kerri E. Tunnicliffe

Sterling Level

Megan Kilburn Bowen
Robert M. DeGulielmo
Mary-Ellen Doherty *
Tracie A. Gendron
Robert E. Green
Jay C. Hilyard
Sharon L. Koch
Jennifer Howell Marston
Jessica Sullivan Morel #
Jill Murphy Piker
Terry F. Thompson
Kevin M. Vincent

Donors

Lawrence D. Boucher *
David R. Deighan
Susan A. Fogleman
Paul J. Hartley
Gerard J. St. Amand
Jonathan W. Wentworth *
1994

Platinum Level

Richard J. Brenner
Diane J. Cotter

Gold Level

S. Lauren Lavigne #
Nathaniel B. B. Moody

Sterling Level

Stacey Brathwaite Curdie *
Terri Page Muckian #
Gordon M. Plaut *
Gina R. Poisson
Kathy Vertefeuille Webber #

Donors

Jennifer Aiello Luther
Carol A. Nicholas
Gail M. Troseth
1995

Platinum Level

Lance D. Hill *

Gold Level

Mark R. Sawicki

Sterling Level

Donna Tobiassen Baitinger *
Sarah B. Dumais *
Scott M. Fagan
Erin R. Glock
MaryEllen Schruender Haczynski
Jeffrey C. M. Jarry
Steven R. Sidmore

Donors

Christine M. Cappello
Suzanne M. Fitzgerald *
1996

Gold Level

Joshua E. Stokel

Sterling Level

Donna R. Bamford #
David R. Bingham Jr.
Jennifer D. Desloges
Robert F. Gannett #
Suzan M. Gannett #
Robert R. Jorgensen
Andrew W. McDonnell *
Gregory J. Serapiglia *
Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia *

Donors

Karole Van Nostrand
1997

University Club

David E. Gyger II *

Gold Level

Amy Bagley Begg *
Rebecca Thomson Wagstaff

Sterling Level

Anthony P. Damata
Jason S. Draper
Todd A. Genovese
Rebecca White McDonnell *
Jennifer L. Vinnitti

Donors

Anonymous (1)
David H. J. LeBlanc
Laurence W. Lougee Jr. *
Laurel Kupillas Ostiguy
Sean N. Wisbey
1998

Sterling Level

Natalie B. Brickley
Tracey L. Cravedi
Kathleen Norris *
Alicia Duffield Presti
Heather Streeter Towle

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Daphne L. Bruemmer
Suzanne Carpenter
Kenneth R. Darsney
Hans Wentrup
1999

Barbara Dearborn Club

Elizabeth W. Cheney #

Gold Level

Jill Lempicki Egan

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1) *
Emily M. Campbell
Katharina M. Kelsey
Christopher J. Kilmer
Hon S. Lo
Peter C. Slaski

Donors

Jeffrey D. Ostiguy
Deborah J. Tobine #
Stephanie E. Wheeler
2000

Silas Pearl Club

Ryan S. Chadwick

Gold Level

Bruce W. Wiggett Jr. *
Janette Trickett Wiggett *

Sterling Level

Carla J. Maslakowski
Joseph E. Uscinski

Donors

Jonathan S. Hunt
Jane D’Ovidio White
2001

President’s Circle

Colin S. Graham

Platinum Level

Domenica A. Medaglia-Brown

Sterling Level

John L. Knapp
Jeffrey L. Nadeau

Donors

Deborah A. Claflin
Jillian M. Zegarelli
2002

Gold Level

Timothy J. Hersey
Scott M. Linde

Sterling Level

Robin Hartman Baxter
Stephanie J. Halter
Suzanne D. Nieman
Sara Stillson Tirrell

Donors

Thomas M. Beaulieu
Jason M. Hewes
David W. Lambert
Karen M. Sullivan
2003

Platinum Level

Eileen Rice Jordan
Stephen R. Jordan

Gold Level

Joshua B. Egan

Sterling Level

Andrea L. Bowne
Jeffrey C. Furlone *

Donors

Jessica A. Dutille
Rachel Lewis Gasowski
Daniel L. Molinari
Jennifer M. West
Michael S. Zegarelli Jr.
2004

Platinum Level

Angel A. Ekstrom *
Linda S. Levy *

Gold Level

Liesl M. Lindley *
Matthew B. Wilhelm

Sterling Level

Heidi M. Freeman
Michael R. Kalbfell
Ryan M. Luczynski
Michael S. Mansson
Courtney J. O’Clair *
Craig A. Russell

Donors

Lorraine S. Wenger
2005

Gold Level

Jennifer L. MacDonald
Joseph G. Mattson
Nicholas K. Pelotte

Sterling Level

Michal Bodnar
William D. Cabell
Kristen Michaud Gonzalez
Paula L. Ingerson
Sarah L. Robertson
David E. Robinson #
Cynthia J. Rouvalis
David A. Sarnoski
Whitney Swaffield
Barbara J. Tsiaras #

Donors

Kristina M. Coit
Kimberly R. Drone
Jeremy M. Gasowski
Scott M. Nalette
Anthony V. Oglesby
Francis G. Page
Lindsay Bruneau Page
Kelly A. Teixeira
Christopher R. Ticconi
Matthew M. Toutain
2006

Gold Level

Christopher A. Grimes

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1)
Matthew F. Biron
Karen A. Durant
Kara Parent Levasseur
David H. Pell
Lisa L. Shawney
Sandra McBournie Van Gundy
Michael E. Whaland
Roxanne S. Wilson

Donors

Joshua D. Connors
Adina C. Desaulniers
Brian R. Gagnon
Laura Ellis Gitto *
Steven B. Rothenberg
2007

Platinum Level

Tabitha J. Coykendall

Gold Level

David S. Pratt

Sterling Level

Rebecca L. Begalle
Scott D. Begalle
Bryan S. Biederman *
Leslie Kingsley Blakney
Tamara Hester Cocchiarella
Nicholas A. DeBaggis
Alicia R. Di Duca
Daniel J. Fallon
Clifford A. Metcalfe
Brendan O’Donnell

Donors

Jodi M. Angus
Ryan P. McGonagle
2008

University Club

Kim M. Bownes *

Platinum Level

Scott M. Gillman

Sterling Level

Ryan J. Dobens
Clifford A. Ellston
Evan M. Lowery
Donna Black Rainville

Donors

Katherine Puls Gallagher
Erin Blanchard McGonagle
Sara E. Noyes
2009

Barbara Dearborn Club

Jessie M. Chapman
Joshua M. Labossiere
Gene Martin *
Lindsey Daniels Prunier ’09

Platinum Level

Rodney A. Ekstrom *
Jo-Ann M. Guilmett

Sterling Level

Trevor L. Chandler
Paul F. Greeley
Emily A. Magnus
Angela Prete Matthews *
Ryan C. Moreau
Barbara A. Wirth *

Donors

Harry W. Dares
Rachel Funk Booher
Michelle L. Lewis
Meredith A. Lewko
Andrew C. Pixley
Linda M. Radue
2010

Barbara Dearborn Club

Matthew D. Prunier

Platinum Level

El Mahdy E. Harb
Lindsey Sheldon Stepp
Stefanie I. Webb

Gold Level

Sasha Theriault Grimes

Sterling Level

Christopher K. Chambers
Charles E. Goss IV
Karly M. Gray
Ryan T. Harrington
Riane Herlihy Metcalfe
Rebecca L. Roy

Donors

Bethany Rice Longe
Gina Pappa
Kate E. Schoedinger
2011

Sterling Level

Gale P. Beckwith
Eric J. Costa
Jake T. Curtin
Joyce C. Larson *
William R. MacDougall
Elizabeth A. Shehadi
Jini R. Sparkman *

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Brett M. Lucas
Rachelle L. Lyons
Margaret R. McAllister
Mitchell J. Shortell
Zachary R. Stoppe
2012

Sterling Level

Michael J. Drew
Savannah Fitzpatrick Wisel
Justin K. Freeman
Allison Prion Gundler
McKenzie Burke MacDougall
Jaime L. Pauley
David M. Rose
Kathleen A. Ryan
Samuel D. Wisel

Donors

Ian P. Finn
Katherine Goller Leaman
Jennifer M. Smith
Molly G. Tucker
2013

Norton Bagley Circle

Jonathan C. Richardson

University Club

Matthew J. Bailey

Gold Level

Wyatt Q. Huston

Sterling Level

Whitney Doucette Biederman *
David M. Button
Paul M. Capaldo
Craig J. Carrier
Alexander C. Cottle
John M. Farrell
Matthew A. Fiore
Andrew G. Foglia
Alexander N. Fuccillo
Kyle Greco
Eric R. Rajkowski
Kyle R. Ross
Brett A. Sweeney
Richard W. Zobak

Donors

Lynne E. Bacon
Alexandria M. Casale
Kai P. Fowler
Joseph P. Jones
Shaylah C. Kelly
Christopher Mulcahy
Colin F. Murphy
Stephan N. Searles
Brenda M. Shively
Justin T. Vercruysse
2014

Sterling Level

Anonymous (1)
Melinda Grinold Bicknell
Raymond A. Boulay
Marylynn T. Costa
Skyler G. Czajkowski
Kathleen J. Patenaude
Ava E. Tyler

Donors

Alyssa M. Caruana
Leigh Anne M. Connors
Stephen R. Ficaro
Kayla Grimes Gaudette
Megan A. O’Gara
Ryan W. Patten
Norma I. Ross
2015

Barbara Dearborn Club

Deborah Chaffin Grotheer

Sterling Level

Michael J. Freitag
Alex R. Herbst
Amy E. Schwartz
Samuel C. Swenson

Donors

Anonymous (1)
Jesse D. Anser
Renzo J. Chumbes
Tayla C. Corrado
Evan J. Gaudette
Christa Hollingsworth
2016

Sterling Level

Tieg C. Alward
Jeffrey E. Davidson
Michael P. Desplaines
Thomas L. Dowell
Bethany-Laura Morin
Zachary A. Sarig
Joshua M. Woody

Donors

Mollie B. Brown
Adrienne L. Campbell
Benjamin G. Hill
Kendra J. Houle
Benjamin R. Ward
2017

Barbara Dearborn Club

Meghan C. Lang

Platinum Level

Samuel A. Chiaverini

Gold Level

Zachary Casinelli

Sterling Level

Mackenzie T. Fullerton
Kendal Lariviere
Savannah M. Miller
Jordan R. Rosenburg
Erik P. G. Strom

Donors

Michael G. Economos
Shannon L. Griffiths
Ian P. McGilvrey
Denise L. Normandin
Ayla Steere
Julius van den Broek

PSU donors who are not alumni. If one spouse in a donor couple is an alumnus/a and the other is not but is a friend of the University in his or her own right (for instance, one spouse is an alumnus/a and the other is a faculty or staff member), the alumnus/a is listed with his or her class, and the spouse is listed as a friend.

Balch-Moore Grover Circle

Robert G. Fillion
Susan C. Stepp *
Thomas J Stepp *
Bonnie T. Still

President’s Circle

Anonymous (1)
Dick Anagnost
Charles E. Brown #
Janice C. Griffith Esq.
Cornelia K. Hall #
Louis Andrew Kaucic
Carrie Morgridge *
Joyce M. Savage #

Silas Pearl Club

Anonymous (2)
Anonymous (2) #
the late John F. Budrow Jr.
Emily Chadwick
Mitzi Dearborn #
Paul S. Hackenberry Jr.
Elizabeth H. Hart *
John M. Hart *
Joan Kirschner
Elizabeth O. Lowe *
Ed Mandelbaum
Ernest May #
R. Steven Rand
Pamela Tucker
Margaret C. Turner
Cynthia W. Vascak *
Eldwin A. Wixson #
Marilyn B. Wixson #

University Club

John Barone
Duane J. Baxter
Dorothy Byrne
Michael F. Conklin
Richard R. Gerken #
Irvin D. Gordon
Chehalis D. Hegner-Melloni
Paula Lee Hobson
Paul J. Holloway Jr.#
Shelly M. Kelliher
Peter Laviolette
Andrew E. Lietz *
Donna M. Lietz *
Amy L. Maki
Martha E Marrapese *
David A. Mears #
Daniel O’Connell
Marilyn Lyng O’Connell
Dorothy D. Peterson
Monica B. Poulin *
Reta Eastman Presby
Alex L. Ray *
Deborah R. Reynolds
John E. Scheinman P’19 *
Susan W. Scheinman P’19 *
Andrew Smith

Barbara Dearborn Club

Anonymous (3)
Anonymous (2) *
C. Brad Allen
Polly Allen
Susan A. Allen
Joan E. Andresen #
Steven Bardus
Cheryl L. Baroni *
Gino J. Baroni *
Julie N. Bernier #
Donald L. Birx
Linda Birx
Carol A. Briggs
Marie H. Carlson
Richard Louis Carson
Beatrice K. Conover
Woolsey Conover
Matthew  Crawford
Brenda Dow Daniels
Jean Del Vecchio
Mark A. Derby
Lenora M. Egli
James S. Ely III
Robert S. Engel
David H. Frobey *
Mary Pat Frobey *
Vicky Garnsey
Kenneth H. Heuser #
Erin Mooney Martin *
Kelley Mayhew
Linda Harper McLane *
P. Andrews McLane *
Joyce Hughes Melanson #
Ella W. Miller
Michael D. Mooney
Dennis R. Nawn
Carrie Necchi
Amanda Grappone Osmer
Thomas Osmer
Robyn E. Parker
Timathy Kay Poh *
Thomas A. Rappa *
Sandra L. Ray #
Albert M. Saul *
Mary Anne Hyde Saul *
Eleesa M. Sibley
Ronald Sibley
Ralph Sloan
Susan M. Wiggett #

Platinum Level

Anonymous (2)
Anonymous (1) *
Jorge L. Acevedo *
Robert S. Bast
Sharon F. Boyle
Jennifer Brenner
Wilbur W. Callender
Stephen A. Canders #
Laura Carlsmith
David Caron
Pam Carroll
Ann E. Casey
Joseph E. Casey M.D.
Sean M. Collins
Scott R. Coykendall
Priscilla Crowe #
Lou D’Allesandro
Kathleen M. Daly
Ward D’Elia
Lisa A. Doner
Edward W. Drew
Vincent Farese
Pierre Forest
Allan W. Fulkerson *
Judy T. Fulkerson
Diane Garfield
Donna-Belle Garvin
James L. Garvin
Jackie D. Goldenberg *
Judd Gregg
Kathleen Gregg
Peter L. Gross M.D.
Sarah T. Hart
Andrew G. Ines
Caryn L. Ines
Suzanne Keach *
Joanne W. Kidder #
Margo Lancia
Steven Lancia
Elizabeth LaRose *
Martha B. Leighton
Rick Lovett
Robert S. Miller #
Denise M. Monahan
Daniel P. Moore *
Rosemarie D. Presby #
Tom C. Samyn
Lori Jo Shea-Samyn
Susan M. St. Martin *
Morgan T. Stepp
Scott Stevens
Katherine M. Tardif
Christopher Thayer
Wendy Thayer
Mary Ann Vailas *
Kenneth Wheeler Jr.*

Gold Level

Anonymous (2)
Anonymous (1) *
Gail A. Barba *
Stephen P. Barba *
Jeffrey Begg *
Roger E. Belson
Christy Belvin *
William Belvin *
Quentin Blaine *
Gwen Blair #
Daniel S. Blake
Arthur R. Bourgeois *
Karen J. Bourgeois *
Edith L. Briner *
Beverly Bruce
Nathan P. Budrow
Alan M. Cantor #
Brant Carroll
Cindy Carroll
Hubert P. Cobb #
Christopher S. Cockey
Patricia M. Cockey
Grace Cohen
Robert D. Conrad
Lisa Conrad
Mary M. Cornish
William R. Crangle #
David L. Dillard *
Donna l. Driscoll
Christopher R. Egan #
Susan C. Evans #
Donna S. Fallon
John T. Fallon
Marta Ferreira
Laura Garside
Jody Graham #
Barbara A. Hogan
Annette M. Holba
Michelle Holmes #
Giselle Hughes
Patrick Jancsy *
Edward M. Jeffs *
Marguerite Jeffs *
Anne M. Jung-Mathews
Jeffrey S. Kahl
Jackie Keglovits #
John C. Krueckeberg
Sandra T. Larsen
William R. Larsen
Carl P. Lehner
Patricia L. Lindberg #
Richard Lindberg #
Bonnie L. Lord
Suzanne L. MacEwan #
Charles A. Mason #
Bonnie Lou McCann
Richard A. McCann
Mary Ann McGarry
Kathryn T. Melanson *
Steven Melanson *
Rebecca Weeks Sherrill More *
Timothy T. More *
Anne H. Newton
Tina Novick
Mark J. Okrant *
Marla J. Okrant *
Brian Oliver
Michael Palma
Andrew J. Parr *
Albert Plante
Edward C. Sargent *
Ruth Sawicki
Janet Sawin
Marcia Schmidt Blaine *
Donna Slaski *
Francis C. Slaski *
Dan Smith
David R. Smith
Paul Soucie #
Valerie A. Soucie #
Mary L. Spittle
Thomas L. Spittle
James F. Stacy
Walter Szulc Jr.
David F. Tambling #
Wayne D. Thornbrough
Richard D. Tiffany #
Bryant F. Tolles Jr.
Carolyn K. Tolles
Bonnie Webb *
William Webb *
Lee Webster #
John Weeks Jr.*
Patricia F. Weeks *
Byon Yeatts
Suzanne Savage Yeatts

Sterling Level

Anonymous (3)
Anonymous (2) *
Fletcher W. Adams *
David A. Adey *
Stephanie M. Adey
Mary J. Allard #
Susan W. Almy
Adam Jared Apt
Kass Spanos Ardinger
William F. J. Ardinger
Diane L. Arsenault
Inger Astrin
Patricia T. Bahr
Amey S. Bailey
Scott W. Bailey
F. Michael Bannon
Patricia A. Barker *
Georgia Barnhill
James Barnhill
Kevin F. Barrett
Teresa Bartolini
Lynn M. Bates
John Batyr
Ken Batyr
Wendy A. Beard
Darcy A. Belyea
Elizabeth Berry
Nancy Berry
Nicole Berry
Rita H. Betournay
Avery Beyor
Mark D. Bishop
Ann G. Blair *
Elizabeth Blankenstein
Elizabeth Bloomquist
Michael A. Bonelli
Joseph H. Bourque
Reggie Breeckner
Samuel David Brickley II*
Sandy Bridgeman
Candace J. Brohinsky
David C. Brooks M.D.
Deborah G. Brooks
John P. Brothers
Jessica Bunker
Margaret E. Burckes-Miller
Richard Burton
John A. Buscanera
Kimberly A. Bush
Annemarie Butler
Debra L. Byrne
Michael W. Byrne
William Camara
Rose Marie Canavan
Michael R. Capone
Mike Cardoso
Steve Cardoso
David Carlson
Samuel E. Carr *
Shaun P. Carroll
Pamela J. Carter
Sandra W. Cathey
Jean C. Chase #
Lewis R. Chase #
Sam Chase
Constance D. Chesebrough
Peng-Khuan Chong *
Cary P. Clark
Tracy L. Claybaugh
Carol A. Cleary
Jean S. Coffey
Cheryl A. Coker
Tara L. Cole
Margaret F. Colligan
Marlin Collingwood
Henry Collins
Robert Comeau
Annemarie Conlon
Clare D. Conover
Peter J. Coolidge
Louis L. Cornell
Sara Cornell
Elizabeth N. Cottle
Jeff Cottle
Paul Covach
Cary Crane
Peter J. Crane
Alexander D. Crary
William Martin Crawford
Francis J. D’Amico
Stephen J. D’Amico
Rheda Dauten
John Davidge
Dwight Davies
Susan Manypenny Davies
Betty Davis
Joan N. Day
Thomas Stewart Deans
Richard Decina
Thomas J. Degnan #
Catherine Delprete
Amy Jean DelVecchia *
Phillip Depasquale
Robin DeRosa *
David Devlin
Donald R. DiNapoli
Ryan Distler
Richard F. Dondero
Alice Drew
Kathryn Drexel *
Peter G. Drexel *
Liza Dubois
Gregory M. Dumont
Jim Dunleavy
Stephanie Durant
Edward Dwyer
Stacy Edgerly
Judith Egizi
Gregory Egli
Linda Egli Johnson
Scott Elkins
Douglas E. Evelyn
Martha Evelyn
Julie Fagan
Nancy C. Feldman #
Dave Ferreira
Susan Greene Finley
Daniel Finn
Arthur J. Fitzgerald
James L. Fletcher
Gregory Flowers
David A. Forsyth
BJ Foster-Zehr
Katharine G. Fralick *
Richard A. Fralick *
Patricia Auclair Francoeur *
Hugh D. Fredrick
Samuel M. Freeman II
Michael E. Furgal
Crystal L Gaff *
Sandra Gamble
Kimberly May Gammons *
Geoffrey Gannon
Karen J. Gaskin
David C. Gauthier
Jane O. Gauthier
Thomas Gerbner
Edith Girardi
Shirley J. Glaze
Sean Gleason
Cynthia H. Goertemoeller *
William Goertemoeller *
Ken Gorski
David P. Govatski
Kathleen Govatski
Sally Grand
Douglas M. Grant
Jeffrey M. Gray
Nancy S. Greenlee
William S. Greenlee
Henry Groll
Richard G. Grossman
John J. Gutowski
Peter S. Hacker
Carolyn Hajdusek
Christian Hallowell
Ian R. Halter
Dick F. Hamilton
Sandra Hamilton
James W. Hammond
Marlise D. Hammond
Elizabeth Hanaway
Richard J. Hanaway *
Cheryl Hardy
Una Harrington
Rebecca S. Hastings
Lea Hatch
Arnold B. Hawk
Susan C. Hawk
Mark Hazelton
Kathleen Wood Hedberg
Viking A. Hedberg
Christie P. Hedges
Robert B. Hedges Jr.
Susan Heller
Charles Henderson
Jake Henne
Lynne Higbie
Jerod L. Hines
Pamela Hinkle
Robert G. Hlasny
Joseph W. Hogan *
Geri Tetreault Holdsworth
Diane S. Hopkins
Warren Hopkins
Ralph H. Hudson
David J. Huesman
Anne W. Hunnewell #
Richard W. Hunnewell #
John R. Hutchison
Dorothy Imbergamo
Frank Jackes
Eric G. Johnson
Joanne P. Jones
Kevin J. Jones
Peter Kampf
Barbara Katz
Joseph Kelaghan
Elizabeth S. Kelsey
Thomas Kelsey
Edward Kimmerling
Jean Y. Kingston
Harry S. Kinter
Sarah A. Kinter
Delores Koscinski
John Koscinski
Sharon Kramer
John Kucich Jr.
Sheila Kucich
Carol LaFontaine
Roger R. LaFontaine
Linda Lancia
Mario Lancia
Jeanne Lanseigne
Robert J. Larrabee
Bernard Lavigne
Debra Lefave Flanagan
Deborah Lievens
Deborah J. Lindberg
Sandra Linkletter
Robert J. Listaite
Philip C. Lonergan *
Steven Loscher
Sidney Lovett *
Nicole P. Lucas
Pamela J. Lucas
Thomas Lucas
Lois Lunetta
Vincent Lunetta
Frances S. MacIntyre
Edward R. MacKay *
Brian W. Mader
Lisa Mainguy
Kimberly Smith Major *
Raymond Manka
Richard Marcucci
Tammy L. Martell-Welsh
David F. Martin
Joan J. Martin
William C. Martin
William Martin
Geri Hutchinson Massalski
Jennifer Matthes
Alison F. Matthews
Alison Mattson
Elizabeth Rollins Mauran
Frank Mauran IV
Mary Ann McAndrew
Christopher McConnell
Timothy McCoy
J. David McCrillis
Joseph M. McDonough Esq.
Bob McGhee
Patti McGilvray
Susan G. McKimens
Douglas McLane *
Susan Kelley McLane *
Rod McQuarrie
Douglas McVicar *
Randolph Meiklejohn
Elaine L. Melquist
Clare R. Mendelsohn
Scott R Meyer *
Donna Milano
Savannah Mackenzie Miller
Jayne Millerick
Robert Morkis
Nancy Morris
Cynthia L. Morrison
Emilia M. Moylan
Charles Moynagh
Marlene Mulcahy
Linda S. Musmanno
Dina Nalbone
Claire Nawn
Elizabeth N. Nemchick
Wilmer J. Nemchick
Cynthia S. Neumann *
Russell Neumann *
Beth Newhard
Bill Nieman
Rebecca R. Noel
Stephen Nolan
Robert R. Norander
Eric Nordin
Mark Nowacki #
Mary A. O’Brien
Alice S. O’Connor *
Robert P. Odell Jr.
Patrick O’Malley
Alex Ordway
Dawn Osgood
Dorothy Osgood
Theodore Osgood
Mark Oster
Herbert R. Otto #
Thomas D. Pabst
Chad Pacheco
Alice Palma
Wendy J. Palmquist *
Cosimo Paonessa *
Michael R. Paquin
Henry W. Parker
Pauline W. Parker
Laura E. Parr
Elizabeth B. Payne
Maureen A. Peet
Roni S. Pekins
Joanne Perrino
Meg J. Petersen
Henry H. Peterson
Jean-Marie Peterson
Paul Phillips Esq.
Barbara Phinney
Ben Phinney
Penny Pitou
Mark Poirier
Richard Poirier
Doug R. Potter
Marianne C. Potter
Richard Poulin
Peter L. Powers *
Barbara B. Preston
David B. Preston
Thomas L. Pulling
Betsy Quay
Barbara Rafferty
Ruth Rashis
Barbara A. Rawlsky-Willett
Joan Reed
Leonard F. Reed
Patricia Rella
Angela M. Ricciardi
Steve Richard
Timothy J. Richey Sr.*
Ralph Ripley
Cynthia C. Robinson
David Robinson
Timothy Rose
John E. Ross
Kara Russell
Bonnie J. Saddic
Maura Saltmarsh
Michelle Saltmarsh
Daniel Salzer
Marilyn M. Sanford
Alan Sax
Jacob L. Scheinman
Mark E. Schifrin
Michael R. Schofield
Kurt Alfred Schroeder *
Linda-Lee Scott
Peter Seriano
George R. Sherrill
Amanda Shipley
William E. Silk III
Julie Simeti
Anthony L. Smith
Elizabeth G. Smith
Shirley Smith
Steven L. Smith
Charles Sniffen
Diane Sokal
Elizabeth Spears
Eleanor Ann Spencer
Larry T. Spencer *
Irving K. Stark *
Priscilla L. Stark
Sara Jayne Steen *
Lasse Steenberg
John Steinhardt
Andrew Stewart
Rebecca L. Stokes
Kyle Sullivan
Melissa L. Sullivan
Walter J. Szulc Sr.
Leah P. Tanger
Richard C. Tanger
Bee Thayer
Brad Thayer
Katherine True Thompson
Roberta J. Thompson *
Bruno Ticconi
Sally Tingley
Vincent Tingley
Edward P. Todd
Steven M. Tougas
Gary Toupin
Elizabeth A. Trought
William S. Trought
Torill Ulbrandt
Donna G. Ventura
Michael D. Ventura
Matt Vermillion
Florence M. Waibel
Richard Waibel
Jeanne F. Walcek
Peter E. Walcek
Alexander Kempton Walker
Winifred S. Ward
Jane L. Weber
Steven Weisman
Jay Weiss
Meryl Weiss
James C. Whiting
Elizabeth A. Wichland *
Holly Wilkinson
Ann Williams
Christopher P. Williams
Neal Williams
Lyn O. Winter
Sallie Wolf
Brinton W. Woodward Jr.
Anthony J. Woodworth
Stacey G. H. Yap *
Lynne Regn Young
Joseph M. Zaborowski
Emily Pattison Zabransky
Joseph Zabransky #
Larry Zarcensky
Harold David  Zehr *
Jeanne Zullo

Donors

Anonymous (4)
Jill Alexander
Faris Ahmed Alyahya
Janet E. Ames
Ann Anderson
Judith Auditore
Frederic S. Bailey
Roy Barnes
Maryann Barnsley
Melinda Barnsley
Patricia Barrett
Rebecca Bates
Mark Batyr
Jean T. Berg
Donald Bergeron
Linda M. Bonenfant
Joseph N. Boyer
Bill Bradsell
Kevin Brennan
Colleen Brickley
Jane E. Brown
Sarah Brown
Winthrop N. Brown
Gail Stone Carbone #
Sandra M. Cardoso
Patrick M. Carroll
Maureen Cedergren
Kristina May Cerniauskas
Ashley Elizabeth Clark
Robert S. Colantuono
James D. Colthart
Andrew B. Comendul
Cathleen Conlon
Rita Cullen
Anthony Cusano
Star Dargin
Theresa Hutchison  Denton
John Terrence Downs *
Robert W. Drescher
Christopher T. Drever
Nancy Dutton
Douglas L. Earick
Mary E. Earick
Michael L. Fischler *
Wavell W. Fogleman #
Howard H. Frederick
Ryan Geppert
Eric J. Gibbs
Betty Gloner
Marcia Goguen
Sharon W. Griffiths
Rachel Elizabeth Gustafson
Peter M. Hall
Jacob Hebert
Eudora M. Hibbard
Jeffrey D. Hicks
Sally Hofeman
Laurie Holbrook
Corey M. Hoyt
Robert E. Hunt
Susan Hunter
Edward Garvey Iodice
Dolores Italiano
Craig Jackson
Taylor Jackson
Barbara A. Jesseman
Donald E. Kale
Mackenzie Kennedy
Jong-Yoon Kim
Stephen David King
Doreen Klemm
Bret Kulakovich
Judith Houle Lambert #
Elizabeth Laurenzano
Nancy A. Lavigne *
Paul G. Lavigne *
Clement J. Leary
Eric Long
Heather Long
Eric Lucas
Roger William Ludwig Jr.
Michael J. Lyons
George H. Maloof
Annette R. Mason
Warren E. Mason #
Wayne McCabe Jr.*
Cheryl Hutchins McComish
Debra Miller
Deb Moore
Darlene A. Nadeau
Morgan Navarro
John Northrop Jr.
John Packard
Debra Page
Lisa Palma
Michael Perrino
Shirley S. Platt
William Powell
Jerry Quinn Sr.
Nick J. Raymond
Kerri Reynolds
Carolyn M. Ringgard
Barbara J. Ritter
Paul W. Rogalus
Judi Rosenfield
Meghan M. Schaffer
Karen J. Schaffner
Emily Seigars
Alicia M. Shambo
Eileen Shaw
Jerry Slauson
E. James Smith #
Pam Smith
Christine M. Sperrazza
Irene M. Stober
Dwight Strout
William Taxter
Karen Tevlin
Anthony M. Trodella
Paul Vaillancourt
Rebecca Walden
Gwyneth Emma Walmsley
Ann H. Watters
Celia Woolverton
John F. Budrow Jr.
Mark M. Evans ’83
Carleton R.  Parish ’71
Steve Vaillancourt ’74
Henry E. Vittum ’48
Ida Jones Wheeler ’52
Joseph E. ’68 and Gail Heffernan White ’66
Helen L. Abbott ’39
Matthew Adey ’07
Paul E. Arold
Madie Ward Barrett
Maureen Shine Bateman ’67
Mark E. Bates ’75
Clara Keezer Birch
J. Philip Boucher
Judith E. Brooks ’61
Elaine Vaillant Brown ’68
Sharon Young Budd
Matthew S. Budrow ’06
Raymond S. Burton ’62
Gertie Buswell
Marion F. Callender ’47
Wilbur W. Callender
Lori-Ellen Camirand ’99
David A. Carlson
Joseph L. Clark Sr.
Christine Coburn ’65
Marie Connelly
Barbara S. Dearborn ’60
Thomas Dion ’85
Karl Drerup
Elizabeth A. Drew ’53
Jim Durkee ’67
David M. Dutra ’85
Amy Dutton ’92
R. Stephen Eastman ’71
Christopher B. Eschenbach ’01
Hazel Parkhurst Fahey
Barbara E. Feldman
Earle M. Forbes Jr.
Zachary P. Frank ’14
William Gibson
Reginald Greenwood
Marilyn Day Guillemette
Stephen R.Guillet
Helen T. Hackenberry
P. Stanley Hackenberry
Nick Harrington
Brennan C. Hart ’85
Gladys Herrick
Jean Reaney Hobson
James J. Hogan
Nancy F. Hogan
Peter F. Hutchins
Harold E. Hyde
Mary Rita Hyde ’62G
Elizabeth Jackman ’75
Pauline E. Jackson
Christie Jamieson ’28
John W. Keach ’62
Janet Sanford Kelliher
Harold Lavigne ’72
John M. Loughlin ’86
John H. MacDonald
Paul H. Magoon ’53
Flip Mann
George Marquis ’72
John F. Marrapese
Pamela Marrapese
Linda J. Marrer ’78
Ruth Birch Marzec ’48
Dennise M. Maslakowski
Michael J. McLaughlin ’76
Colt D. Meredith
Ellen Swan Morin ’52
Lillian Frances Morrissey
Michelle Morse ’05
Jake Nawn
Dana P. Nelson ’69
Daniel A. Noel
Ruth E. O’Leary ’45
Elizabeth R. Page ’46
Carleton R. Parish ’71
Pamela Parkinson
Trudy Doubleday Patnode ’64
Walter R. Peterson
Artelia Ray
Olan Ray
George A. Rennie ’71
Gary K. Richey
William S. Russell
Eugene Savage ’58
Gerald Sbona
Thomas O. Schlesinger
Marion Semprini
Pat Semprini
Carol Soucie
Irving K. Stark
Charles W. Still ’78, ’80G
Marjorie Stokes
Christopher M. Stuttard ’91
William L. Taylor
Lt. Col. Douglas Tonn
Todd S. Trevorrow
Vladimir Vascak ’04G
Michael J. Vitale
Ethel Tessimond Vittum ’44
Henry E. Vittum ’48
Emma Yeaton Wheeler ’36
Barbara B. White ’48
Gail Heffernan White ’66
Joseph E. White ’68
Roi M. White
Christopher Willingham ’90
Richard E. Wylie ’63
Steven N. Yates ’77
Kevin W. Young ’04
Craig Zamzow
Harold C. Zehr
Martha Zehr
Ben L. Amsden
Barbara J. Andresen
Kayleigh M. Bennett ’18
Julie N. Bernier
Joseph H. Bourque
Richard J. Brenner ’94
Charles E. Brown
Mary E. Campbell ’91G
Elizabeth W. Cheney ’89, ’99G
John P. Clark ’71, ’73G
Zachary R. Conrad
Ann-Marie Cote
John L. Daly ’67
Dorothy Diehl
Allison Frobey ’07
Ashley R. Gagnon ’07, ’12G
Michael Goldenberg ’84
Ivy Guyotte
Cameron Hackenberry
Olivia Hackenberry
Jonathan W. Hall ’79
Elizabeth Kelsey
Thomas Kelsey
Nicholas Lancia
Patricia L. Lindberg
Louise McCormack ’72
Cameron W. McGhee
Denise E. McGlone ’10CAGS, ’18EdD
Grant McGregor
Clifford A. Metcalfe ’07
James Mongeau
Dana P. Nelson
Jason Opper
John B. Ostler
Craig J. Perrino
PSU Football Team
Cade Regn
Kimberly Ritchie
Joan Doyon Savage ’56
John Scheinman
Brenda Shively ’13, ’17G
Nicholas A. Simeti ’18
Vanessa K. Stewart
Collin P. Sullivan
Margot W. Swift
Robert F. Swift
Matthew M. Tosone
Gladys Twitchell
Ava E. Tyler ’14, ’17G
Eldwin A. Wixson
Marilyn B. Wixson
Stacey C. Yap
Ace of Space Self Storage
Aetna, Inc.
Affordable Interior Systems, Inc.
Anagnost Companies
Analog Devices
Anheuser-Busch Companies
API of New Hampshire
Avedisian Landscaping & Irrigation
Brad Bailey Agency, LLC
Bank of New Hampshire
Bay Flyer, Inc.
Biederman’s Deli & Pub
Blak Top, Inc.
Raymond S. Burton Legacy Fund
The Jack and Dorothy Byrne Foundation, Inc.
Camp Onaway
The Cellar Pub, Inc.
Jean and Lewis Chase Family Fund
Chase Street Market
Choose Your Charities Tournaments
ClearChoiceMD Urgent Care
Common Man Restaurant
Community College System of New Hampshire
Conklin & Reynolds, PA
Connection, Inc.
The Conservation Fund
Cormack Construction Management, Inc.
Cottage Hospital
Damon Family Enterprises, Inc.
Hilda & Preston Davis Foundation
Dental Associates of Gloucester, LLC
DHL Express (USA), Inc.
Dickerson Family Fund
The Dionne LaRose Charitable Fund, Fidelity Charitable
The James Donovan Family Fund, Goldman Sachs Gives
Peter L. and Cheryl A. Dorfman Charitable Fund
Dow Family Trust, New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
Dressers Unlimited, LLC
Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
Thomas H. & Beverly B. Eighmy Charitable Fund
Jim and Elisabeth Ely Charitable Fund
Fillion Fund for Haverhill Heritage, New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
Follett Higher Education Group
The Gables Group, Inc.
Gallagher, Callahan & Gartrell, PA
Diane Garfield and Peter L. Gross M.D. Fund
Garside Sewer and Septic Service, LLC
Gartner, Inc.
Godbout Enterprises, LLC dba Mr. Rooter Plumbing
Great American Dining
Hugh Gregg Foundation
Hackenberry Associates, LLC
Hammond Wheeler Realty, LLC
Hannaford Supermarkets
Harvey’s Concrete Floor Company, Inc.
Hegner Family Foundation
Paul Hogan Basketball Camps, LLC
Independent Charitable Gift Fund
International Satellite Systems, Inc.
Jancsy Family Foundation, Fidelity Charitable
Joe’s Salon and Spa
JP Company, Inc.
Louis Kaucic Fund, Fidelity Charitable
Kebek 3 Motel, Inc.
Konica Minolta
Lakes Region Juniors Volleyball Club
Laundry Equipment Corporation
Gordon F. Linke and Jocelyn B. Linke Foundation
The Hon and Mei Ng Lo Charitable Foundation, Fidelity Charitable
MacKenzie Landscaping, Inc.
Christopher Maki Memorial Scholarship Fund
Henry S. Maxfield Real Estate, Inc.
Mayhew Funeral Home, Inc.
John J. McCormack, Attorney at Law
The McLane-Harper Charitable Foundation
Meredith Village Savings Bank
Ruth W. Metcalfe Charitable Remainder Trust
Mid-State Health Center
Minuteman Press of Plymouth
Montagne Communications
Morgridge Family Foundation
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
New Hampshire Track and Field Coaches Association
Northeast Auto Body, Inc.
Northeast Delta Dental
Omega Financial, Inc.
Orford Servicenter, Inc.
Outright Distribution, Inc.
The Michael Palma Agency, LLC
Michael and Susan Payson Fund, Fidelity Charitable
Peabody & Smith Realty, Inc.
Perkins & Will
Pinard Waste Systems, Inc.
Pleasant Lake Protective Association
Plymouth Congregational United Church of Christ
Plymouth General Dentistry
Pray Family Foundation
PSU Faculty
PSU Honor Society of Nursing
PSU Nursing Department Proceeds
PSU Nursing Faculty and Staff
PSU Operating Staff
PSU Professional, Administrative, and Technical Staff
R & B Camp Baggage, LLC
Rath, Young and Pignatelli, P.C.
Renys Department Store
Samyn-D’Elia Architects
Sasaki Associates, Inc.
Mark R. Sawicki Charitable Fund, Fidelity Charitable
The Schifrin Foundation, Inc.
Schwab Charitable
Saul O Sidore Memorial Foundation
Simply Sunflowers
Ski Fanatics, Inc.
Frederick Smyth Institute of Music
Sodexo Campus Services
South Bristol Fisherman’s Co-Op
Space Age Electronics
Speare Memorial Hospital
Morgan T. Stepp Charitable Gift Fund
Thomas J. and Susan C. Stepp Fund of Fidelity Charitable
Taylor Exhibition Services, Inc.
TIAA Charitable
Tom James Company
Tri-State Curb, Inc.
Twin State Sand & Gravel Co., Inc.
United Way of Central & Northeastern Connecticut
The UPS Store
Valley Maids, Inc.
Walker Motor Sales, Inc.
Walter Concrete, LLC
Waterville Valley Golf Club
Woodsville Guaranty Savings Bank
YourCause
Apple Computer Inc.
Bank of America Corporation
Boeing Company
FM Global Foundation
Gartner Group
Harvest Capital Management, Inc.
Honeywell Foundation
Ingersoll-Rand Company
Pfizer, Inc.
RSR Partners Inc.
Shell Oil Company Foundation Matching Gifts
State Street Corporation
UBS Investment Bank & Global Asset Management
UnitedHealth Group
Anonymous (1)
Stephen P. & Gail A. Barba
Nancy Barry
Margaret Bartholomew
Biederman’s Deli & Pub
Bryan S. ’07 & Whitney P. Biederman ’13
R. Scott ’75 and Patti-Jeanne Ryan Biederman ’76
Darren Biggart
Scott Bishop
Patti Burlingame
Ricardo & Natalie Camargo
David Carle
John J. ’70 & Faye M. Cochrane ’88
Jean S. Coffey
Common Man Inn
Concord Orthopaedics
Ashley Custance
David A. Davio ’62
Ward D’Elia & Sally Grand
Jae Demers-Lamos
Donna l. Driscoll
Dunkin’ Donuts
Rodger & Eva Nagorka Ellsworth
Evergreen Embroidery
Joyce Farnham
William H. & Abigail Gerdts
Gary E. &  Lynn Goodnough ’98G
Alma E. Grand
David F. Haight
Kristen A. Hersom
Jane A. & Frank Hinkle
Peter Holman
Alicia Humphrey
Brittany Irish
Pamela M. Irish
Charles W. ’71 & Joanne Jette ’72
Barbara Katz
Kenneth G. ’86G & Paula D. Kochien ’86
Lakes Region Triathlon Club
A. Joseph LeBlanc III ’08
Martha B. Leighton
Irit Levy
James G. Lewis
Jonathan C. Lewis
Tim Lewis
Kristina S. Lind
Richard & Patricia L. Lindberg
Little Anchor Boutique
Philip C. Lonergan & Robin DeRosa
Barbara D. Lopez-Mayhew
Elizabeth P. Lovett ’87
Stacey L. Lucas ’01
M ‘n M Scoops
Natalie Malotke
Susan May
Burrett E. & Deborah McBee ’04G
Douglas & Susan K. McLane
David A. & Gail F. Mears ’76
Kai De Mello-Folsom
Minuteman Press of Plymouth
Marilyn R. Mons ’61
The late John W. Newton
Kendra L. Newton ’13
Caitlin R. O’Connell
Jaime L. Pauley ’12G
Jahnay Pickett
Alex L. Ray
Riveredge Marina
Priscilla Senior
Elizabeth A. Shehadi ’11G & David Bouchard
Simply Sunflowers
Six Burner Bistro
Squam Brewery
Tom Swanick
Chris R. & Shelly Swanson ’96
Laura F. Sweeney ’76
Tea Rose Inn
Margaret C. Turner
Robert A. &  Joanna R. Tuveson
Uniformly Yours
Sandra J. Van Gundy ’06G
Barbara Vansickle
Josh Walden
Amy E. Weston ’15G
Joyce C. Weston
Trina M. Wicks-Patnaude ’81