Plymouth State University Names 374 Students to Spring 2014 Dean’s List

July 2nd, 2014 by blyndes

PLYMOUTH, N.H.- Plymouth State University has named 374 students to the Dean’s List for achieving a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.69 during the Spring semester, 2014.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List students must have attempted at least 12 credit hours during the semester. These credit hours must be in courses that earn grade points and students must have completed all such courses attempted.

Students named to the PSU Dean’s List include:

A

Dylan Adamowski, Milford , N.H.

Kelly Ahlstedt, Whitman, Mass.

Michael Akusis, Concord, Mass.

Megan Albrecht, Haverhill, Mass.

Nicholas Allard, Norwich, Conn.

Bethany Allen, Manchester, N.H.

Alyssa Altschuler, Cheshire, Conn.

Tieg Alward, Campton , N.H.

Brittany Angelo, Holliston , Mass.

Karielle Anzaldi, Newton, N.H.

Connor Aprea, Putney, Vt.

Samantha Asaff, Jaffrey, N.H.

Kayla Atkinson, Brick, N.J.

Joseph Aubin, Manchester, N.H.

Emily Auby , Stoughton , WI

B

Lindsey Bandoian, Medford, Mass.

Spencer Barss, Littleton, N.H.

Chad Barthelmess, Norristown, Pa.

Derrick Bartlett, Dunbarton, N.H.

Kaylah Barton, Franklin, N.H.

Haley Bassett, Fremont, N.H.

Ethan Batten, Concord, N.H.

Christina Behr, Windsor, Conn.

Kaitlyn Belair, Nashua, N.H.

Kristen Belsito, Woburn, Mass.

Danielle Beneat, Charlestown, N.H.

Ethan Bennett, Ashland, N.H.

Andrew Benton, New Hampton, N.H.

James Berry, Keene, N.H.

Albert Bertrand, Dover, N.H.

Samantha Bessette, Grantham, N.H.

Kattarina Biss, Ballston Spa, N.Y.

Dillon Bissell, Pittsfield, Mass.

Matthew Bixby, Campton, N.H.

Joseph Boisvert, Pembroke, N.H.

Drew Bolton, Concord, N.H.

Keith Bouchard, Goffstown, N.H.

Joseph Boucher, Hampstead, N.H.

Matthew Boucher, Wolfeboro, N.H.

Donald Bray, Swampscott, Mass.

Paul Breslin, North Falmouth, Mass.

Annie Brewer, Gorham, Maine

Matthew Brinn, Manchester, N.H.

Brianna Brunelli-Hook, Sandwich, Mass.

C

Dean Cahalane, Canterbury, N.H.

Colleen Carberry, Rye Beach, N.H.

Robert Carney, Hancock, N.H.

Shannon Carr, Pembroke, Mass.

Conor Carrier, Kensington, N.H.

Miranda Casey, Auburn, Maine

Evan Cassells, New Milford, Conn.

Meghan Cassidy, Somerville, N.J.

Rebekah Castleberry, Moultonborough, N.H.

Aimee Castonguay, Weare, N.H.

Meredith Cerney, Wilmette, Ill.

Abigail Cerone, Stratford, Conn.

Elizabeth Chalmers, Rockport, Mass.

Amanda Chase, Milton, N.H.

Kayla Claire, Hollis, N.H.

Aaron Clark, Littleton, N.H.

Nicholas Clifford, Cumberland, R.I.

Cameron Colby, Warner, N.H.

Chaz Cole, North Stonington, Conn.

Taylor Coleman, Hinsdale, N.H.

James Coll, Andover, N.H.

Kara Comiskey, Dover, Mass.

Leigh Anne Connors, Lake Placid, N.Y.

Jennifer Cook, South Hamilton, Mass.

Lee Cooper, Campton, N.H.

Denis Corja, Lebanon, N.H.

Ashley Cormier, Rochester, N.H.

Jessica Coughlin, Nashua, N.H.

Sarah Cullen, Goffstown, N.H.

Cameron Cunningham, Meredith, N.H.

Riley Curran, Braintree, Mass.

Phillip Currier, Haverhill, N.H.

Danielle Cushing, Newton, N.H.

D

Alicia Dale, Claremont, N.H.

Emma D’Alessandro, Billerica, Mass.

Elizabeth Daly, Holliston, Mass.

Catherine Davidson, Bedford, Mass.

Melony Davis, Plymouth, N.H.

Raymond DeCosta, Nantucket, Mass.

Kaitlyn Deering, Sidney, Maine

Alyssa Delaporta, Mystic, Conn.

Bryan Delgado, Danvers, Mass.

Justtin Demers, Concord, Mass.

Melinda Deneau, Campton, N.H.

Adrianna Devine, Milford, N.H.

Matthew Dezazzo, Hampstead, N.H.

Lauren D’Iorio, Kennebunk, Maine

Cassandra Divone, Hampton, N.H.

Michael Doherty, Kensington, N.H.

Kaitlin Donovan, Wakefield, Mass.

Nicholas Doucette, Groveland, Mass.

Amelia Dougherty, Londonderry, N.H.

Matthew Doyon, Loudon, N.H.

Anne Duca, Etoile-sur-Rhone, France

Hannah Dutton, Merrimack, N.H.

Alexis Duval, Manchester, N.H.

Erik Dynan, Whitefield, N.H.

E

Michael Economos, Crystal Lake, Ill.

Joseph Edgar, Ashaway, R.I.

Bryce Edge, Concord, N.H.

Rosalie Edmonds, Goffstown, N.H.

Danielle Ehrgott, Concord, N.H.

Marc Eisenberg, Rochester, N.H.

Autumn Enman, Manchester, N.H.

Daniel Enman, Milan, N.H.

F

Carina Falk, Exeter, N.H.

Liliane Farrar, Keene, N.H.

Daniel Farrell, Nashua, N.H.

Tasia Farwell, Allenstown, N.H.

Nicole Ferland, Northfield, N.H.

Rebecca Finn, Brockton, Mass.

Beau Fisher, Chicago, Ill.

Rachel Fistori, Medford, Mass.

Molly Fitzpatrick, Hollis, N.H.

Prescott Flaum, Brookline, N.H.

Danielle Fletcher, Auburn, N.H.

Delia Foley, Londonderry, N.H.

Michael Fournier, Chatham, N.H.

Caroline Fox, Derry, N.H.

G

Emily Galanis, Ipswich, Mass.

Hailey Gallagher, Nashua, N.H.

Hannah Gavin, Plaistow, N.H.

Sarah Gelotte, Gilford, N.H.

Anthony Gilchrist, Hummelstown, Pa.

Robert Giles, Derry, N.H.

Kelsey Gilligan, Haverhill, Mass.

Jaseya Girona, Bristol, N.H.

Molly Gleason, Haverhill, Mass.

Marco Gobbi, Franklin, Mass.

Amanda Goodwin, Campton, N.H.

Bonnie Gorman, Colebrook, N.H.

Philip Graff, Franklin, Mass.

Steven Grant, Hollis, N.H.

John Gross, Swanzey, N.H.

Adam Groves, Brooksville, Maine

H

Jonathan Hachey, South Weymouth, Mass.

Taylor Hains, Strafford, N.H.

Timothy Hanson, Stoughton, Mass.

Jessica Hardardt, Hampton, N.H.

Amanda Harrington, Goffstown, N.H.

Brittany Harty, Boston, Mass.

Niklas Hauck, New London, N.H.

Shannon Haughey, North Attleboro, Mass.

Qianfei He, Guangzhou, China

Robert Herold, Ellington, Conn.

Madeleine Hesler, Franconia, N.H.

Tess Hickey, Claremont, N.H.

James Holmes, Mirror Lake, N.H.

Kelsey Hooper, Strafford, N.H.

Logan Horne, Gorham, N.H.

Jessica Horsch, Moultonboro, N.H.

Alandra Horton, Londonderry, N.H.

Jamie Hunt, Belmont, N.H.

Molly Hunter, North Easton, Mass.

I

Jennifer Ippolito, Meredith, N.H.

J

Franklin Jacobs, Billerica, Mass.

Stephen Jean, Pelham, N.H.

Jennifer Johansson, Stratham, N.H.

Katie Johnson, North Attleboro, Mass.

Mitchell Johnson, Peabody, Mass.

Nicholas Joyce, Portland, Maine

Kevin Jutras, East Derry, N.H.

K

Sarah Kahn, Merrimack, N.H.

Claire Kaiser, Danby, Vt.

Caitlyn Kearney, Sandwich, Mass.

Patrick Keller, Reading, Mass.

Jonathan Kellock, Cedar Valley, Ontario, Canada

Amanda Kelly, Willington, Conn.

Shannon Kelly, Greenland, N.H.

Parker Kennedy, Kingfield, Maine

Erin King, Litchfield, N.H.

Anna Kirwan, Scituate, Mass.

Sarah Kneuer, Laconia, N.H.

Paige Koning, Byfield, Mass.

L

Nicholas Laferriere, Manchester, N.H.

William Lago, Seabrook, N.H.

Brandy Lamore, Swanton, Vt.

Anne-Sophie Langlet, Lyon, France

Cameron Lavallee, Chester, N.H.

Taya Lavigne, Merrimack, N.H.

Edward Lazdowski, Moultonborough, N.H.

Giacomo Leibe, Toms River, N.J.

Charlotte Lemgart, Vaerloese, Denmark

Brendan Leonardi, Granby, Conn.

Nicholas Lewis, East Hampstead, N.H.

Heather Lindsay, East Kingston, N.H.

Sarah Logan, Greenfield, N.H.

Luke Lomanto, Stamford, Conn.

Brooke Lonergan, Woburn, Mass.

Sophia Lopez, Carmel, N.Y.

Bradley Losurdo, Holliston, Mass.

Eric Lozzi, Lynn, Mass.

Kylie Ludvigsen, Wrentham, Mass.

John Lull, Weare, N.H.

Corey Luongo, Concord, N.H.

Alexandra Lynch, Westfield, Mass.

M

Audrey MacDonald, Methuen, Mass.

Kaitlin Mackey, Nashua, N.H.

Brooke MacLean, South Dennis, Mass.

Ashley MacMillan, Hampstead, N.H.

Sonya MacMillan, Nashua, N.H.

David MacNeill, Tyngsboro, Mass.

Annette Maheu, Manchester, N.H.

Victoria Makalinaw, Orange, N.H.

Jesseca Martin, East Freetown, Mass.

Kyle Martin, Saugus, Mass.

Deirdre Martin-Baker, Craftsbury, Vt.

Mark Martinos, Londonderry, N.H.

Chelsey May, Plymouth, Mass.

Alexis Mayne, Hampstead, N.H.

Nolan McCall, Bedford, N.H.

Aidan McDonnell, Rumney, N.H.

Travis McGrath, Nashua, N.H.

Samantha McMahon, Derry, N.H.

Patrick McManus, Bow, N.H.

Alisha Medeiros, Hanover, Mass.

Alexander Mellor, Goffstown, N.H.

Trevor Merrill, North Andover, Mass.

Michael Messina, Billerica, Mass.

Christy Meuse, Millis, Mass.

Daniel Miceli, Washington, N.J.

Kayla Michaud, Belmont, N.H.

Brett Miller, Windham, N.H.

Yulan Millican, West Kingston, R.I.

Robin Monaco, Scituate, Mass.

Kacey Montana, Union, Maine

Kaitlin Moody, Manchester, N.H.

Christopher Moore, North Conway, N.H.

Steffan Morgenstern, Derry, N.H.

Tucker Moss, Epping, N.H.

Kiersten Mulcare, Hatfield, Mass.

Sean Mullen, Hanover, Mass.

Molly Murphy, Amherst, N.H.

Katrina Myers, Dartmouth, Mass.

N

Morgan Nadel, Ridgefield, Conn.

Brian Nartiff, Salem, N.H.

Jeremy Nault, Bedford, N.H.

Jennifer Negron, Pelham, N.H.

Cailey Newton, Hebron, N.H.

Jana Nieman, Fair Lawn, N.J.

James Norris, Sanbornton, N.H.

O

Conor O’Brien, Hopkinton, Mass.

Karleigh O’Brien, Canterbury, N.H.

Katherine Oliver, Pittsburg, N.H.

Olivia Opal, Hampden, Mass.

Rachel Orkin, Mansfield, Mass.

P

Todd Palmer, Wolfeboro, N.H.

Brittany Paquette, Ashland, N.H.

Emma Partridge, Dover, N.H.

Lindsey Pentkowski, South Burlington, Vt.

Jenna Perrone, Billerica, Mass.

Taylor Perry, Simsbury, Conn.

Alexa Pervanas, Bedford, N.H.

Michael Pescione, Lynnfield, Mass.

William Philbrook, Bow, N.H.

Stefanie Philibotte, Goffstown, N.H.

Madeline Pinciaro, Jackson, N.H.

Brianna Pintauro, Fairfield, Conn.

Rachael Pius, Coppell, Texas

Timothy Planchet, Concord, N.H.

Samantha Poirier, Pelham, N.H.

Ashley Preuss, Manchester Center, Vt.

Mariah Prince, Ashland, N.H.

Nicole Putur, Beverly, Mass.

Q

Ryan Quigley, Brookline, N.H.

Sandra Quinion, Litchfield, Conn.

Kevin Quinn, Newton, N.H.

Kyle Quirion, Derby, Vt.

R

Samantha Raasumaa, Farmington, N.H.

Danielle Racamato, Wakefield, Mass.

Danika Rainie, Concord, N.H.

Christopher Ramsden, Derry, N.H.

Richard Ramsden, Florence, Mass.

Amanda Ray, Gilford, N.H.

Jordan Ray, Standish, Maine

Sarah Ray, Weare, N.H.

John Rescigno, Goffstown, N.H.

Kyle Richardson, Simsbury, Conn.

Ashley Riendeau, Lyndeborough, N.H.

Morgan Riley, Richmond, Maine

Andy Ripley, South Paris, Maine

Sarah Rita, North Dartmouth, Mass.

Stephanie Robinson, Plaistow, N.H.

Stephanie Rochford, Salem, N.H.

Jordan Rock, Cambridge, Vt.

Cameron Rodrigues, Barrington, R.I.

Lauren Rogers, Windham, N.H.

Shannon Rogers, Beverly, Mass.

Julia Royer, Pawcatuck, Conn.

Richard Russo, Belmont, N.H.

S

Drustin Sabin, Londonderry, N.H.

Kylie Salvatore, Manchester, N.H.

Miranda Samson, Ashland, N.H.

Marisa Santarelli, Methuen, Mass.

Jacqulyne Santullo, Woburn, Mass.

Jessica Savage, Plymouth, N.H.

Molly Scaife, Easthampton, Mass.

Annaliese Schmidt, Newmarket, N.H.

LeeAnne Schmidt, Atkinson, N.H.

Klaus Schuler, Gilmanton Iron Works, N.H.

Michael Schwarz, Windsor, Vt.

Spirit Seeker, Plymouth, N.H.

Sydney Shahin, Pittsfield, N.H.

Rachel Shearlock, Tilton, N.H.

Brittany Sleeper, Dorchester, N.H.

Andrew Smith, Cohasset, Mass.

Hannah Smith, Manchester, N.H.

Justin Smith, Woodsville, N.H.

Morena Smith, Manchester, N.H.

Jessica Snyder, Greendell, N.J.

Emily Spaulding, Orford, N.H.

Andrew Stagakis, Weare, N.H.

Iveta Stefancova, Bratislava, Slovakia

Kelsie Steil, Goffstown, N.H.

Dennis Stevens, East Hampstead, N.H.

Jacob Stevens, Wilmot, N.H.

Jakob Stone, Harrisville, N.H.

Nathan Storella, Bethlehem, N.H.

Baxter Strachan, Sioux City, Iowa

Brandon Sweeney, Dracut, Mass.

John Swymer, Hampstead, N.H.

Kaitlin Sylvia, Lee, N.H.

Parker Szumowski, Newburyport, Mass.

T

Michaela Taffe, East Hampstead, N.H.

Jamie Tarallo, Laconia, N.H.

Sierra Taylor, Littleton, N.H.

Heather Tempest, Hill, N.H.

Emily Tentas, Goffstown, N.H.

Kristen Ternullo, Billerica, Mass.

Devon Therrien, Weare, N.H.

Matthew Thornton, Randolph, Mass.

Megan Thurber, Concord, N.H.

Emily Tilton, Cranston, R.I.

Molly Todd, Epsom, N.H.

Adam Toomey, Warren, N.H.

Jason Torres, Middletown, Conn.

Prentice Troup, Plymouth, N.H.

Chelsea Turner, Sea Cliff, N.Y.

Jessica Tuttle, Peabody, Mass.

U

Brittany Urban, North Chelmsford, Mass.

Ian Urquhart, Merrimack, N.H.

V

Tyler Vance, North Woodstock, N.H.

Killian Venman, Northampton, Mass.

Shayna Vogel, Londonderry, N.H.

W

Conor Wakeen, Camp Hill, Pa.

Andrew Walowski, Southington, Conn.

Zachary Walters, New London, N.H.

Alexander Wattaul, Mount Sinai, N.Y.

Ryan Weber, Hull, Mass.

Robert Webster, Woodbury, Conn.

Josiah Weeks, Moultonborough, N.H.

Rachael Weeks, Laconia, N.H.

Samantha Weis, Hudson, N.H.

Michael Welch, Westfield, Mass.

Zachary Wells, Plainfield, Conn.

Jessica Wentworth, Belchertown, Mass.

Carly Wentzell, Plymouth, N.H.

Samantha Wenzel, Laconia, N.H.

Sarah Whitt, Meredith, N.H.

Emily Wilcox, Tilton, N.H.

Elisha Wilson, Manchester, N.H.

Ryan Wimble, Fairfax, Vt.

Megan Wirtz, Branford, Conn.

Jennifer Wisniewski, North Ridgeville, Ohio

Timothy Woodland, Wilmington, Mass.

Abigail Wright, Ellicott City, MD

Parker Wright, Scotia, N.Y.

Katia Wyman, Portsmouth, N.H.

X  Y  Z

Joel Youd, Shelton, Conn.

Brandon Young, Londonderry, N.H.

 

 

 

In the News

Example Image

PSU professor who was inspired by nurses honored for her own work

By DAN SEUFERT Union Leader Correspondent GAMBLE PLYMOUTH — Sandra Gamble first recognized the tireless, often thankless, work done by nurses when her husband was diagnosed with brain cancer in 2003. A year later, he passed away. But she was so impressed by his nurses’ dedication and love of their work that she decided to […]

Example Image

PSU Symphonic Band gets a new start with contemporary wind, band works

PLYMOUTH — The Plymouth State University Symphonic Band visits some “New Beginnings” with a concert at 7 p.m. Monday, Oct. 27, at the Silver Center for the Arts on campus. The program highlights newer contemporary works for wind ensemble and concert band, including “Gavorkna Fanface” by Jack Stamp, “Sheltering Sky” by John Mackey, “Metamorphosis” by Andrew […]

Example Image

Plymouth State University creates Honor Society of Nursing

Inaugural induction ceremony recognizes faculty, local nursing professionals and graduates PLYMOUTH — Plymouth State University recognized 31 nursing faculty and students with the institution’s first induction ceremony into the PSU Honor Society of Nursing. The inductees are recent graduates who maintained at least a 3.5 GPA, community nursing professionals and qualified faculty members who have graduated […]