My financial aid will not pay to the University until after the billing due date. Will my classes be dropped?

May 27th, 2010 by Bridget

If your financial aid is “guaranteed” by the due date your classes will not be dropped. However, if financial aid does not cover the entire bill and an “out of pocket” payment is due from you to cover the remaining balance, that payment needs to be received by us before the due date. We assess 1.5% interest on the outstanding balance after the due date and courses can be dropped.

May 13th, 2014 by Eric

Calculate your cost

Bill Estimator

June 6th, 2014 by Eric

Payment Plans

Undergraduate
Graduate

In Plymouth Magazine

Example Image

Round the Track

It’s been a long 30 years for supporters of Plymouth State’s track and field program, but the wait is finally over. For the first time since 1985, PSU’s track team hosted a meet December 12 at the new ALLWell North facility, which features an NCAA regulation 200-meter track, long- and high-jump pits, pole vault, and a weight area. For […]