1960-1969

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969

*Denotes 20 or more years of giving to Plymouth State.

1960

Platinum Level
Clarence W. Bailey*
Theodore J. Parker

Gold Level
Kenneth J. Beaupre*
Richard D. Campbell*
Barbara A. Rousseau

Sterling Level
Marshall E. Bowen
Sylvia Robie Carrigan*
Philip I. Morton
Carole A. Plaisted
Thomas G. Thurston*
Barbara Young Vitale*

Tower Level
Deborah Putney Bean*
Patty Merrill Hart*
Nanci Betts Micklon*
Conrad A. Perreault
David H. Walker*

Donors
Mary Chapman Freitas*
Rita Martin Rowe

1961

Platinum Level
Joseph C. Amorosino
William H. Savage*
Roberta Wallace Stearns*

Gold Level
John H. Ludgate*
Judith Freese Ludgate*
Kathryn Stratton Morris*

Sterling Level
Karen Stiegler Aldrich*
John E. Carrigan*
Dawn Thurston Corriveau
Ann Kent Dennis*
Charles E. Landry*
Donald A. Locke
Jane Greenough McLeod
Wayne D. Mercer*
Lucille Kimball Carson Noel
Edward F. O’Sullivan
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin*

Tower Level
Gail Walsh Barker*
Nancy Brown Barrett*
Judith Fuller Davis*
William G. Hoag
Judith Allen Izzi*
Sylvia Weldon Kramer
Marilyn Currie Mons*
Kathleen Anderson Nelson*
Nancy Arsenault Penney*
Theodore G. Saddic*
Virginia Morgan Saulnier
Sandra Kimball Walker*
Claire Gauthier Wallace*
Douglas C. Wiseman*

Donors
Joanne Porter Anderson*
Winthrop H. Buswell
Deborah Matsis Harper
Georgia Nute Kvedar

1962

Silas Pearl Club
Meredith Bristow Stevens
Wallace R. Stevens

Platinum Level
Ronald W. Crowe*
Gene F. Stearns*

Gold Level
Anna Hill Duke*
Charles R. Duke*
Richard A. Garabedian*
Claira Pirozzi Monier*
Dorothy Donigian Nazarian

Sterling Level
Sharon Langlois Andrews*
William G. Andrews*
Gail Plouf Barringer
Hortense Smith Brown
John P. Fahey
Patricia Auclair Francoeur
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum*
Rita Devost McDonough*
Rita LaPlante Norander*

Tower Level
Raymond S. Burton*
Nancy Aldrich D’Amato
Constance Tibbetts Hoag
Peter H. Kramer
Harold C. LaMott
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass*

Donors
Gail Kinney Campbell*
Thelma Columbus Collins
Linda Peterson Cook*
David A. Davio*
Judith Parker Millen*
Frances Woodard Richardson*

1963

Platinum Level
Marlene Newton Parker
Joseph G. Stearns
Richard E. Wylie*

Sterling Level
Linda Pallait Bouley*
Paul T. Cullen*
George E. Davis*
Thomas J. Follansbee*
John M. Lavigne
Charles S. Payntar*

Tower Level
Richard O. Chandler*
Robert L. Cote*
Bernard P. Fitzgerald
Judith McPartland Patterson*
MaryAnn Szufnarowski*

Donors
Archie L. Auger*
Constance Coronis Beyer
Nancy Lake Harkins*
Jeannine Nadeau Marble*

1964

Platinum Level
Richard C. Evans*
Mary Bateman Wylie*

Gold Level
Patricia Stopkie Gosselin*

Sterling Level
Theodore C. Bense*
Alan D. Blakeley*
Marilyn Hill Blakeley*
Estella Bushaw Ellison*
John M. Garneau*
Wayne R. Jacoby
Mary Schruender Meyer*
Sandra Crowley Prince*
Margaret Hearn Richardson*
Priscilla A. Southwick

Tower Level
Judith Hitchcock Berry
Nan Whitehead Cote*
David O. Minickiello*
Joanne Ravgiala
Peter A. Smith
Stephen D. Thomas*
Erwin L. Walker*
Jean Miles Walker*

Donors
E. Robin Beauregard*
Paul J. Breckell*
Charles I. Dube*
Judith Houle Lambert
Ellen Struven Riley

1965

University Club
David R. Fletcher

Barbara Dearborn Club
Barbara Demmett Webb*

Platinum Level
Eleanor Morehouse Loesch*

Gold Level
Suzanne Jones
Brooks S. Kennedy*
Bernard L. Mason*

Sterling Level
Roy E. Bell*
Linda Bradford Borell*
Lawrence A. Brown*
Nancy A. Brown*
Janet Randall Hanelt*
Robert E. Koson*
Henry E. LaBranche*
Lea J. Mannion*
Robert L. Nugent*
Paul D. Rice
Judith A. Swanson*

Tower Level
Richard G. Baker*
George T. Bond*
Barbara A. Brewka*
Ronald B. Butcher*
Barbara Campus DeNuzzio
Thomas G. Locke
Diane M. Parks
Alna Fitt Stevens*
Raymond R. Turcotte*

Donors
Judith Trombley Beauregard*
Arthur H. Burbank*
John A. Colburn
Deborah Gourd Garland*
Marie Payette Gibson
Phyllis Gagne Grover
Carl L. Nolin*
Gail Brosius Prince
Nathan J. Torr

1966

President’s Circle
J. Gerald Bateman*

University Club
Gail Heffernan White*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Janet Fagnant Learned*

Platinum Level
Jacqueline Smith

Gold Level
Carol Weeks Hodgdon*
Lewis A. Parissi

Sterling Level
Donald A. Barneetz
Frederic J. Hemmila
Carolyn Bisson Hill
Gardner M. Hurlburt*
Richard C. Pollock
William P. Wilkinson

Tower Level
Ernest O. Brown
Kenneth C. Burrill
Pamela Crooker Carberry*
Andrea Konecny Carey
Margaret Upton Davieau*
Margaret Evans Edgecomb
Nancy Burrows Esley*
Darlene MacLeod Page*
Maureen Black Smith
Jane Cotton Turcotte*
Madeline Cancian Zimmerman*

Donors
Donald B. Frost
Dianne Pierce Gotshall*
Edward J. Hendry
Hilda Danforth Hiltz*
Virginia Banfill Hiltz
Allen P. Hodgdon*
Nadine L. Morrison*
Priscilla Bernier Paul*
Ronald P. Voveris*

1967

Silas Pearl Club
Carol Flate Gerken

Barbara Dearborn Club
Sally E. Gavin*
Arthur J. Learned*

Platinum Level
David W. Anderson*
John L. Daly*

Gold Level
Thomas P. Frizzell*
Thomas A. Kidder*
Duane E. Merrill

Sterling Level
Anonymous
Donna Foster Baker*
Ronald E. Buelow
Alan M. Hill
Carl M. McAllister
Adrienne Stevens*
Michael E. Tocci

Tower Level
Lorraine Cloutier Aucoin*
Alan E. Blakeman*
Cynthia Bly Blandini*
Susan McCaffrey Burrill
Susan Toll DeGregorio
Charles N. Dyer
Elaine R. Flanders
Daniel G. Hannon*
Sally Belanger Hannon*
Douglass M. Jack
Joyce Clancy Killebrew
Jeanne Rheaume Perreault
William A. Roeger
David A. Royce
David S. Smith
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher

Donors
Sally Woodsom Anderson*
Barbara A. Cascadden-McNamee
Sherel Sonne Frere*
Kerry Dunne Grenier*
Pauline Bossie Harrington*
Carol A. Howe*
Mildred Pearson Hurd
Mary Ball Jackson
Joyce Towle LaCombe
Richard E. Omand
Robert S. Page
Eileen Coyle Varrese*
Carolyn Hastings Wainright
Timothy C. Whiting

1968

University Club
Joseph E. White*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Edgar R. Melanson

Gold Level
Terry W. Zych*

Sterling Level
Terrence A. Allen*
Arthur H. Cross*
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski
James A. Hogancamp*
Maureen Leach Kalfas
Paul E. Snook
Lorilee Fish St. Hilaire
Douglas E. Welsh Jr.*
Valerie Wenner Wheeler*

Tower Level
Camille Couture Caron*
Bruce R. Gauvin
Carol Chakas Gerkin
Gail Pettengill Kelleher
Maureen A. Lembo*
Judith Ambrose Macdonald*
Raymond P. McEnaney*
Martha Colburn O’Connell*
Carol Jacobs Shaw*

Donors
Sigrid E. Andresen
Donald R. Edwards
Peter C. Gibson*
Jane Schruender Goodwin
Mary Schurman Kopp*
Grace Skinner Machemer*
William H. Newcombe Jr.
Marilyn Wells Tribou*

1969

Barbara Dearborn Club
Joan C. Cook*
David B. McCabe*
Kathleen Collins McCabe*

Platinum Level
Richard P. Jones*

Gold Level
Dana P. Nelson*
Sheila Linehan Nudd*
Peter Rayno*

Sterling Level
Mary Witherow Cancilla*
Shirley Keyser Haddock
Pamela Daelhousen Mannone
Frederic S. Poore III
Patricia Lewis Upham*

Tower Level
Murray C. Duke
Richard A. Flanders Jr.*
Robert J. Lang
Shirley Lincoln Lang
James H. Lewis
Robert L. Merrill*
Barbara Rockafellow Perry*
Joanne Griffin Picard*
Stephen D. Sanborn
Garvase N. White
Robert A. Whitehouse*

Donors
Dawn Mingo Cox
Sandra Jones Davison*
Barbara Stetson Edwards
William F. Hett
Terry Jones Johnson*
Chris Kouveliotis*
Mary Grady Panarese*
Douglas S. Rowden
Dale E. Woodward

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.