1970-1979

1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979

*Denotes 20 or more years of giving to Plymouth State.

1970

Platinum Level
Linda Goldsmith Anderson*
Richard C. Holt*

Gold Level
John A. Mainguy
Cynthia Enman Northridge
Anthony G. Zographos*

Sterling Level
Michael A. Coltin*
Diana Bagley Cross*
Frances McGrath Dolloph*
Robert J. Doty*
Jason D. Holder*
Priscilla Perriello Johnson*
Wayne D. Jurta*
Charles E. Lenahan
Rebecca Walker Lenzi*
Mary Magennis MacDonald*
Carmen Staples Marquis
Mary Walsh Ruell*
Edward D. Schruender*

Tower Level
Edwin G. Beane
Sandra Stone Carriker*
Rebecca Chandler*
Jeanne S. Crane*
Mildred West Farnham*
Carolyn Johnson Fellows*
Judith McIntire Geary
Evelyn L. Kelsea*
Paul A. Levasseur*
Priscilla Hevey Levasseur*
Kenneth R. Simpson*
Denzil J. Smith*
Kathleen Barrett Tanner
Katherine E. Upton*
Judith Randall Whitney-Blake

Donors
Jane Ingham Adams
David G. Allen*
Jean Bishop Bond
Richard A. Bond
M. Gretchen West Brown*
Stephen V. Carter*
Donald F. D’Ercole
Sandra Wilson Griffin
Robert L. Hall
Richard C. Hebert*
Cheryl Blanchette Hill*
Richard D. Houle
Judith Jones Iversen
Martha C. Jordan*
Elizabeth E. Kudrick*
Elizabeth Bloch Paquette
George Wilson
Louise Hervey Wood*

1971

Barbara Dearborn Club
Marion Fellows Patterson*

Platinum Level
John P. Clark*
Arthur A. Dunn Jr.*
Bernard J. McCarthy*
Marilyn Krieger Stearns

Gold Level
Paul J. Federico*
Gaynelle Richardson Pratt*

Sterling Level
Richard B. Alexander*
Heidi Charles Blais
Candace Gage Ellis*
Kathleen Hrycuna*
Dorene LeBlanc Krauss*
Donald M. MacDonald*
Carleton R. Parish*
Paul E. Paro
Barbara Murdock White
David E. Whitney*

Tower Level
Ronald P. Bisson*
Patricia Locke Bouchard
Robert A. Bouchard
Mark C. Bussiere*
Linda Prescott Davidson*
Diane LaBonte Hampoian
Richard P. Hannan
Kathleen Collins Murphy
Janice S. Olson*
William P. Raymond
George A. Rennie*
Anne Day Salzer
Ruth Sullivan White

Donors
David F. Barry*
Jill Harriman Bourdelais
Louise Demers Brennan
Diane A. Doheny
Julie Gabriel Engelman*
Angelo W. Finelli*
Larry Francoeur
Linda Schellenger Gayer*
The late Alan C. Johnson*
Lucille Robie Keegan*
Lois Courtemanche Kerr
Pierre B. Langlois*
Sandra Holdgate Lundin
Rufus A. Maxfield
Mary Patterson Medeiros
Nancy Kelly Spaulding*
Christos G. Tsiaras*
Denise Hillner Woodcock*

1972

Barbara Dearborn Club
Bonnie W. Breen-Wagner

Platinum Level
Jeffrey N. Plant*

Gold Level
Louise Samaha McCormack*
Lee Richman Nelson*

Sterling Level
Mary O’Leary Coltin*
Margaret O’Neal Doane
Janet Lehmann Doty*
George W. Malloy
George Marquis
Alice E. Stiles*
William J. Tirone*
Marcia Clough Whiting*
Robert W. Whiting*
Patricia LaSalle Whitney*
Robert L. Widger*
Charles A. Wood*

Tower Level
Bruce N. Campbell*
Jane Hayes Costa*
Kenneth A. Costa*
David M. Dube*
David W. Holbrook
Linda S. Morgan
Frederick W. Prichard
Corinne A. Reardon
Steven A. Rooney*
Elizabeth Lord Whitehouse*
Larry J. Zabielski*

Donors
Sheila Murray Allebaugh
David S. Barlow
Marilyn Behan Belovarac*
Susan Welch Bridges*
William E. Chenoweth
Myla Clark Crouse
Karen Logan Currier
Dorothy Ann Hartley Gallagher*
Maria Macaronas Hand*
Paul W. Hennessey
Priscilla Hutchins
Nancy Chandler Kirkbride*
Frederick T. Short
Rebecca Ward Sparks*
Christine Mason Swanson*
Marcia B. Walker
Alan Wilson
Pamela Packard Witherell
Rocco A. Zullo*

1973

University Club
Barry M. Ross

Platinum Level
Maureen Marquis Clark*
Steven R. Fay
Alfred R. Laberge

Gold Level
Michael R. Gallagher
Stephen E. Holdsworth*
Patricia Spencer Kelley
Dennis P. McManus

Sterling Level
Harry S. Blood*
Ruth Mitchell Collins*
Catherine A. Crane
Kera M. Feeley*
Karen Campbell Fitzgerald
Brenda Baines Grady
John J. Grady
Anita Hallgren-Blood*
Anne Boyle Holder*
Edward E. Kimball*
Peter M. Kirk
Gina Philbrick Masters*
June Blake Merrill*
Gary R. Parsons
Diane Merrill Pomeroy*
William R. Powers*
Eric A. Rowe
Constance Gingras Schofield
Robert R. Spencer
Richard P. Thibodeau
Deborah Fitzgerald Waterman
Signa Wood Watts*
Beverly Wilder Widger*

Tower Level
Paula Anderson Akerley
Iris Richard Campbell*
Susan A. Campbell
Terry L. Conrad*
Rita DiPaolo
Priscilla Morse Fletcher
Nancy-Jo Steves Higgins*
Eleanor Dalton Jorgensen
Sarah Pearson Merrill*
David L. Ramsey
Christina Giordano Shebell
Nancy Fysh Silverberg*
Doris Chadbourne Small*
Regina Tyler Whitney

Donors
David M. Anctil
Robert E. Arata
Maurice A. Boucher
Thomas W. Buckless
Deborah Scott Byer
Elizabeth Nitchie Campbell*
Roger L. Descoteaux*
Mary Fredette Foley*
Joan Lord Gough*
Bonnie J. Haeger*
Bonnie Hamilton Hodgdon*
Leslie Graves Holmes*
Donna M. Houle*
Susan McDevitt Karsten
Diana Young Klinepeter*
Tom LaVoice
Judith Dudka Leshinski
Ronald E. Leshinski
Mary Sullivan Lucchese
Elaine Landry McNamara*
Denise Morin Morris
Richard A. Morris
Niki Galinos Russell
Jeanne Labrie Torpey*
Charleen Curran Wilcox*

1974

University Club
Bruce W. Wiggett*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Roger O. Babin
Peter S. Cofran*

Platinum Level
Joyce Callaghan Cooper
Michele Clancy Dunn*
Tobey R. Leske*

Gold Level
Joseph T. Banas
Janice Lamere Gallagher
Bruce Randy Haas

Sterling Level
Lynne Gazda Brecknock*
Malcolm F. Carr Jr.
Michael J. Corey*
Paula King Cushman*
Cheryl Gill Dorfman
Peter L. Dorfman
Gary W. Gray
Deborah Kowlzan Koziol
Margaret White Seaver
Ellen M. Shippee

Tower Level
Mary E. Alix
Susan Foster Bean
Ronald L. Bergeron
Ronald G. Blankenstein*
Cynthia Fox Blixt
Linda Stewart Buttrick*
Gail Kenneson Carr*
Regina White Dube*
William E. Inman*
Bernadette Gibson McConnell
Marilyn York Munce
Christine Kovach Norris
Helen Jewett Partridge
Jane B. Provencher*
Paula L. Scott-Moriarty
Glenn A. Whitney
Deborah Murphy Zabielski*

Donors
Anita Drobysh Bailey*
Grace M. Bartlett
Elizabeth Jasinski Carlson
Louise Rudak Deschenes*
M. Susan Earle*
Cheryl Mullen Favreau*
Maryl Weston Kilbourn*
Elaine R. Lavallee
Nancy Pournaras Mardanes*
Lynn Miller
Michael H. O’Donnell
Mark Phelan*
Linda Nelson Sullivan*
Kenneth F. Vittum
Ann Walsh-Kelley
Sandra Dewitt Wilson

1975

Barbara Dearborn Club
Anonymous
Mark E. Bates*
Michael J. Long

Platinum Level
Richard A. Blood*
Thomas P. Cassese

Gold Level
Mary McMullen Thompson*

Sterling Level
Cathy Wendel Ahrens*
Bonnie L. Doherty*
Richard J. Kerr
Duncan F. Nims*
Beth A. Quigley
Carol Unger Segar*

Tower Level
Anonymous
Randee Carr Brodeur*
Roberta Farrick Cesarek*
Elizabeth Karalis Conboy
Mark A. Friedman*
Kevin G. Graham
Nancy Lemire Guimond*
Beth Gorham Inman*
Dean B. Merrill
Margaret Bernard Niemcewicz
Joan Doherty Shepard
Jane Bennett Smith*

Donors
Catherine Dixon Anthony
Joan M. Blajda
William S. Cunningham
Brian T. Ford*
Bette Peterman Frazier*
Caroline B. Gale*
C. Scott Haines*
Mary Kay Stephenson Haines*
Stephen R. Hamel
Mary Carter Hinds
Sandra Daigneault Jackman
Larry W. Ladd
Jane Wheeler LeBlanc
Sylvia Soucy Lennox
Jacqueline Cole Little
Nancy Bradshaw Murray*
Brenda Milliken O’Brien*
Lake R. Patterson
Thomas J. Proulx
Donald G. Robbins*
Jane McCarthy St. Amand
Donald N. Sweet*
Janet Hook Vittum

1976

Silas Pearl Club
Nicholas C. Vailas

Platinum Level
Gail F. Mears

Gold Level
Patricia Young Giguere*
Steven P. Giguere*
Terri J. Lessard*
John C. Mayhew Jr.
Irene Martinez Mosedale*
Beth E. Stewart*

Sterling Level
Glenn R. Ahrens*
David A. Boisvert
John E. Dunigan
Robert A. George
Carole L. Heuser*
Nancy Corcoran Kelleher
Paige Stocks Laflamme*
George W. Morville*
Robin Henderson Peters
John F. Prendiville
David M. Segar*
Diane Tillotson Tiffany

Tower Level
Joseph C. Akerley
Susan Amos Connolly
Mark T. Denoncour
Marcia E. deSteuben
Neil J. Kelley
Jeanne M. Labonte*
Elizabeth MacDougall Perkins
Elizabeth A. Ralston
Stephen J. Sarausky*
John F. Spear
Elizabeth Gabourel Walker*
Patricia Manning Yeaton*

Donors
Eileen Robie Belyea
Joy Billings Blanchette*
Thomas C. Bowden*
Kathleen R. Campbell-Kelley
Martha Woodbury Church
Alice M. Custard*
William J. Dubois
Carol Williamson Eldridge
Guy S. Freeman
Karen S. Gibson
Bruce A. Gove
Carol Connelly Hale
Gary S. Hatch
Scott W. LaPierre
Carol Lowden
Donald P. Mason
Karen Lance Mason
Lorna Sawyer McHugh*
Dianne Lutz Rappa
Margaret Nelson Simonds
Thomas B. Starratt
William O. Stumpf*
Paul A. Taylor
Kathy Pierce Terhune*
Louanne Twombly Theriault
Guy W. Trammell
Deborah Bickford Yurick*

1977

Platinum Level
Barbara Brennan Fahey*

Gold Level
Thomas A. Clough*
Kathleen M. Cuddy-Egbert
Steven J. Hadley
David G. Thompson*

Sterling Level
Mary A. Coughlin
Marie Poch Dillon
Richard G. Fournier
David D. Hamilton*
Denis C. Ibey
Stephen C. Robinson

Tower Level
Beverly Tucker Kingsland
Donald R. Provencher*
Kirk R. Read
Maureen Hartford Wentzell
Terry E. Whittum

Donors
Julia Perkins Braca*
Joanne Britton
Randall S. Budington
Norma Kenyon Bursaw*
Edwin A. Capone Jr.*
Marie Mattie Capone*
Lucille Drake Cook
Abby Tallarico Dawson*
Patricia J. DeVito
Gary M. Dimick
Karen A. Dorsey
Sandra Davis Duguay
Joan Lopardo Forge
Brenda Chapell Furber*
Denise J. Grieco-Mullen
Gretchen L. Loeffler
Ted P. Marvelli
Paul J. McKinley
Richard C. McMahon
Jane S. Morris
Jane M. Piecuch
Derry J. Riddle
Susan M. Rowan
Steven F. Smith
John M. Sullivan

1978

Barbara Dearborn Club
Donald M. Carrier

Gold Level
Kenneth B. Cody
Elizabeth McNally Marcotte

Sterling Level
Judith Killen Baraly*
Nancy Plummer Campbell
Robin F. Carrera
Maurice G. Day
Barbara Bailey Giroux
James T. Hart
Michael I. Moffett*
Patricia Walker Otte*
Donna Nicholas Pistotti*
Sandra Plocharczyk
Michael J. Robbins
Ruth Bono Sheehan*
Charles W. Still
Keith G. Wallenstein

Tower Level
Thomas L. Archer
Veralyn Viets Campbell
Carolyn Watkins Dupont
Dana N. Gould
Mary Davidson Graham
Louise P. Hebert
Deborah Hurley Merrill
Cheryl L. Ritchie
Patricia Fleetham Sarausky*

Donors
Richard K. Forge
Robert R. Loranger
Michelle LaBarge McAlister
Kevin E. McCord
Patrick M. Miller
Douglas S. Philipon
Donald F. Schanz
Joseph M. Smith
Margaret Muller Stafford
Ronald E. Stafford
Stephen C. Terhune*
Cheryl A. Walker

1979

University Club
Jonathan W. Hall*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Austin W. Smith*
Deborah Connors Smith*

Platinum Level
Paul T. Hogan*
Terri L. Johnson
Christine Coffman Sullivan

Gold Level
David M. Bergeron
Jamie Burton Cody

Sterling Level
Roger W. Dow
Rochelle Nichamoff Fogg
Edward A. Giroux
Martha Rohrbach Gross*
Pamela McNeill Hamilton*
Timothy C. Keefe*
Heidi Cook Nason*
Kevin F. Pond
Richard P. Sawyer
Robert T. Simms
Ralene McQuate St. Pierre*
John C. Suman
Susan Kosch Suman

Tower Level
Doris S. Carreiro
Anthony R. Diaz III
Roberta Washburn Doore*
Theresa April Downing
Jocelyne Dube Elmore
Diane E. Erwin
Jane A. Foster
Timothy J. Jacobs*
Dennis H. McCann*
Philip H. Oesterlin
Lynne Marz Powell
Nancy Holt Read
Matthew L. Staples
Arthur J. Ward

Donors
Jean M. Bassignani
Diane Beaulieu Cobb
Timothy B. Conlan
Reine Fischler
Anthony Fish
Celia J. Gibbs
Arthur M. Jonson
Hans-Peter Krahn
Richard R. LeHoullier*
Lisa Kubli MacDonald
Karen Dargan Mulcahy
Diane E. Olean-Bannon
Deborah Buck Pack
Rosalie Davis Payette
Patricia E. Terrell-Holt
Laura J. Tucker

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, Office of University Advancement, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.