1980-1989

1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989

*Denotes 20 or more years of giving to Plymouth State.

1980

Platinum Level
Anonymous
Walter Kelly*
Ann E. Thurston*

Gold Level
Stephen J. Sedensky III*

Sterling Level
Ray G. Coutermarsh
William M. Flynn
William C. Lawson
Phyllis Repp MacKay
Glenn A. McVickar*
Scott E. Neskey*
Kelly White Warren*

Tower Level
Donna M. Forte
Barbara Brown Georgetti
Debora Crane McCann*
Karen Wernig McLoud
Albert H. Miltner
Jonathan S. Phillips*
Charles P. Sarnasi Jr.*
Virginia Shaughnessy Sullivan
Mark T. Ueberbacher
Susan Murdoch Williams
Douglas A. Young*
Robert A. Zubkus

Donors
Michael D. Bannon
Kathleen Hickey Compos
Wayne F. Crowell*
Woodbury P. Fogg*
Lee Ann House-Allen
James M. MacDonald
Janis MacDonald Marshall
Lee Emerson Means
Catherine A. Millett
Scott P. Robart
William R. Vermouth

1981

Barbara Dearborn Club
Andrew W. Kerr
Nancy J. Puglisi*

Platinum Level
Philip C. Haskell
Andrea Bergeron Sbona

Gold Level
Peter J. Dill
Thomas J. Gravina*
Bryan F. Hopkins
Robert J. Partridge

Sterling Level
Ann Doane Bell*
Ann Petrozzi Chiappinelli
Eric H. Chipman
David S. Daniels*
Carolyn Wisinski Egan*
Tracy A. Floyd
Linda Sorenson Flynn
Harry T. Maybee
Nancy L. Powers-Daniels*
Gregory R. Prince

Tower Level
Jon A. Clark
Theresa M. Duggan
Deborah L. Hart
Jonathan C. Rand
Carolyn E. Sears
Antoinette Ellis Young
Jeffrey B. Young

Donors
Denise Hawkins Aldrich
Nils D. Anderson
Brian S. Aron
Tammie Daniels Aron
Steven L. Bird*
Susan L. Chikalla-Berg
Sheri DeLarm
Paula Clermont Frank
Carol Sawyer Geraghty
James E. Hamilton
Peter E. Hatch
Carolyn Cousins Krahn
Sandra A. Loftus
Michael A. Morgan

1982

Barbara Dearborn Club
Elyse Baney-Barton
Jeffrey C. Barton
Roberta Beaudoin Lamb*
Joni B. Stover

Platinum Level
Edmund Kidder
Darryll K. White

Gold Level
Nancy Blakney Gravina*
Randall Hollister
Deborah S. McManus
Patricia Donnelly Sullivan

Sterling Level
Michele Pecunies Cronin
Paul J. Cronin
Daniel Donnellan
Margaret Gregg Hughes
Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch
Linda M. Mitchell
Helen Lambrinakos Nault
John E. Nault
Kenneth R. Robichaud

Tower Level
Bruce C. Gabriel
Daniel V. Main*
Chris McKeown Meredith
Karen Marshall Miltner
William E. Mitchell*
Paul A. Rousseau
Patricia A. Sevigny-Higgins
Stephen P. Truchon

Donors
Karen Phillips Anderson
Susan Ballantyne
Jonathan B. Borden*
Brandon B. Burnette
Bronda LaChance Crosby
Patricia Lottero Davis
Sandra Marshall Gondek
Mary Walsh Loranger
William H. Lyon Sr.
Emilie Christiansen Manning
Brian R. Stone
Charles M. Tentas
Jane Grant Tentas
Sherry Blair Wakefield
Tamela J. Zoch

1983

University Club
Arlene Scadova Stoppe

Gold Level
Susan Hussey Partridge
Daniel J. Sullivan
Joan M. Tambling*

Sterling Level
Sheila Cuddy Conley
Alan R. Craft*
Tammy Cass Craft*
Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg
Jessica Goodwin Hart
Mona Kanavich LaPierre
Deborah Serard Lawson
Steven R. Pare*
Karen Jones Robichaud
Donna Knecht Walstrum
Van Cris Zimmerman

Tower Level
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth
John L. Cunnane
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson*
The late Michael B. Gessford
Lita Barr Hogan
Beth Wilson Hutchins
Brenda Carpenter Inman*
Eric S. Lagios*
Armando G. Llorente*
Lori Marrocco Parker
Thomas W. Parker
Deborah Foberg Peterson*
Daniel H. Shelley

Donors
Kathleen Stork Batterton
Robins E. May
John N. McFadden Jr.
Melissa Wisinski Redman*
Sherri Ledoux Thompson
Suzanne D. Whiting

1984

University Club
Donald H. Stoppe

Platinum Level
Judith Hessler Blood*
Nancy Holly Kidder
John M. Lund

Sterling Level
Joseph P. Crouch
Kevin A. Danie
Mary-Ellen Otis Dunn
Joel B. Ginsburg
Susan Milne Haydock*
Dennis J. Keglovits
Andrew S. Kopf
Susan Houghton Kopf
Peter L. Land
Susan Guptill Moccia
Theodore C. Moccia
Ida Nohejl Pare*
Heather Dowd Westra

Tower Level
Michael J. Hogan
Lisa Williams Lagios*

Donors
Anonymous
Laurie J. Brodeur
Paul M. Hirschfeld
Sandra L. Jones
Charles F. Krauss*
Dwight P. Langendorfer
Rebecca Howard McCuin
Traci Saulnier Olmsted*
Gerald Perreault
Nancy Margeson Thome*

1985

President’s Circle
Anonymous

University Club
David S. Hart

Barbara Dearborn Club
David A. Poulin

Platinum Level
Ronda Whitehead Kilanowski

Gold Level
Charles B. Caulkins
Jennifer M. Cawley
Beth Ellen O’Donnell Hopkins

Sterling Level
Charles G. Buhrman
William J. Busching
Richard A. Coutermarsh
Darlene Salter Crouch
Lawrence R. Cummings
Jean Kelleher Givin
John H. Harrington Jr.*
Susan Wescott Payson
Marco D. Vittozzi

Tower Level
Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth
Robert A. Bruemmer
Deborah Ganem Dell Isola
Stuart M. Holtshouser*
David W. Joy
Christine Wilson Kissack
Donna Martin Lawless
Karen Welch Whalen

Donors
Elena Arsenault Caron
Paul D. Emmerling
Vincent Ferretti
Barbara M. Fitzpatrick
Beth Hayes
Bryan L. McKay
Mark W. Strehlke

1986

President’s Circle
Dawn Marie Ray Haynes*
Larry K. Haynes*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Christopher T. Benoit
Frank H. Moore

Platinum Level
Gerard E. Buteau
Joanne Smith Lockwood*

Gold Level
Mark H. Potter
Darlene Sholik Trainor

Sterling Level
David C. Almeda
Steven J. Avedisian
Bernard C. Cornell Jr.
Frank D. Craemer
Pamela Holbrook Mobilia
Jorge C. Palau*
Ruth Westover Parr
Patricia A. Tingley*

Tower Level
Elaine Stano Allard
Stephen L. Bartsch
Christopher P. Foryan
Kenneth G. Kochien*
Leslie Reeves LeBlanc
Kenneth J. Miranda
Karen Konrad Raabe

Donors
Deborah Ann Brown*
Jayne B. Czajkowski
Doris Horne Lavallee
Ann Dunlop Libby
Scott Maltzie
Steven A. Swank

1987

Platinum Level
Jeffrey S. Kipperman
Craig A. Souza

Gold Level
Joseph A. St. Martin
Scott A. Tierno

Sterling Level
Robert D. Hillis
Heather L. Huckins
Crystal Longus Littlejohn
Thomas J. Miserendino
Kimberley A. Trainor
John H. Tucker

Tower Level
Sandra Keenan Barry
Brian J. Crawford
Elizabeth A. Giles-Brown
Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian
Mary Sullivan Maurer
Michael J. Mooney
John P. Noyes

Donors
Thomas M. Bouchard
Richard M. Colantonio
Lois Hottel Davis
Karen Laforge Duval
Gail Fitzpatrick
Donna T. Giddings
Althea M. Goundrey
John M. Kelleher
Alicia Welch McLaughlin
Tammy Pace McMahon*
Tara McDonald Ross
Danny A. Sylvester
Michelle Monroe Szczapa
Karl W. Wajda

1988

Barbara Dearborn Club
Dewey J. Gile

Gold Level
Ronald C. Fisher
Shawn W. Griffin

Sterling Level
Yolanda L. Baumgartner
James H. Carey
Kelley Greeley Carey
Melinda Loane Dimick
Terry F. Dimick
Thomas M. Harnan
Paul L. Kelly
Karen Hart McGreal
Laura Casey Reynolds
Stephen P. Tirrell
Michael C. Witherspoon

Tower Level
Gerald J. Barry
Trudy M. Hastings
Susan Fletcher Hickey
Daniel C. Kabasakalian
Matthew G. Lyons
Selene Yee Lyons
Christopher J. McCormack
Daniel C. Rees
Lynn Northridge Rees
Rosemonde L. Roy
Emily Clark Spear

Donors
Rebecca Smith Crabtree
Stephen G. Davis
Dianne Bernier Fenlason
Diana Kageleiry Kelleher
Keith P. Leighton
A. Stephen Rocco*
Benjamin J. Wheeler
Susan M. Woodard

1989

Barbara Dearborn Club
Steven D. Epstein
Sean D. Ryan

Gold Level
James R. Balestraci

Sterling Level
Eric M. Anderson
Janice LaRoche Anderson
Mark J. Cioffi
Nancy MacCallum Doehring
Susan Bradford Kelly
Sean M. Lamontagne
James J. Legare
William P. Reynolds
Phyllis G. Settele
Thomas B. Weeks

Tower Level
Laura Avery Dykstra
Mark E. Dykstra
Beverly B. Eighmy
Joseph K. Hingst
Kristine N. Howland
Lisa Tyson Reynolds
Patrick D. Reynolds
Timothy V. Surprenant

Donors
Robert H. Annis
Alison Colucci DiPinto
Elizabeth B. Kelly
David J. Laflamme
Laurie Harding Rathman
Tammy Beasley Talotta

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, Office of University Advancement, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.