Sterling Level

Honoring gifts of $100-$249

A | B | C | D | E-F | G | H | I-J-K | L | M | N-O | P | Q-R | S | T | U-V | W | Y-Z

A:
Anonymous (5)
Arnold A. ‘55 and Edythe Grant Adams ‘56*
David A. and Stephanie M. Adey
James D. Aguiar
Glenn R. ‘76 and Cathy Wendel Ahrens ‘75*
Carol Willis Aldrich ‘58*
Karen Stiegler Aldrich ‘61*
Richard B. Alexander ‘71*
Terrence A. Allen ‘68*
David C. Almeda ‘86
Eric M. ‘89 and Janice LaRoche Anderson ‘89
William G. ‘62 and Sharon Langlois Andrews ‘62*
Louise M. Archambault ‘58*
Steven J. Avedisian ‘86

B:
Shirley Dutton Babb ‘54*
Joann Weeks Bailey ‘50*
Donna Tobiassen Baitinger ‘95
Donna Foster Baker ‘67*
Judith Killen Baraly ‘78*
Patricia Barker
Donald A. Barneetz ‘66
Gail Plouf Barringer ‘62
Elizabeth Annis Bascom ‘51*
Yolanda L. Baumgartner ‘88
Shirley Barron Belisle ‘59
Roy E. ‘65 and Ann Doane Bell ‘81*
Janice C. and Judson R. Belmont
Theodore C. Bense ‘64*
Richard J. and Barbara A. Biederman
Heidi Charles Blais ‘71
Alan D. ‘64 and Marilyn Hill Blakeley ‘64*
Rita Falkenham Blakslee ‘48*
Marjorie Blaney Blevins ‘53*
Harry S. Blood ‘73, ‘80 and Anita Hallgren-Blood ‘73*
Trent E. Boggess
David A. Boisvert ‘76
Linda Bradford Borell ‘65*
Linda Pallait Bouley ‘63*
Marshall E. Bowen ‘60
Kim M. Bownes
Evans T. ‘59 and Carol Glenz Boyatsis ‘59*
Lynne Gazda Brecknock ‘74*
Lucas Breen
Hortense Smith Brown ‘62, ‘64
Lawrence A. Brown ‘65*
Nancy A. Brown ‘65*
Peter Brown ‘52*
Shirley Croteau Brown ‘57*
Jay S. Buckley III
Ronald E. Buelow ‘67
Charles G. Buhrman ‘85
Donald Bump ‘51, ‘62
Shirley Velander Burrington ‘43*
Enid R. Burrows
William J. Busching ‘85

C: Back to Top
Brian R. Campbell
Nancy Plummer Campbell ‘78
Mary Witherow Cancilla ‘69*
James H. ‘88, ‘08 and Kelley Greeley Carey ‘88, ‘07
Susan Dodge Carlson ‘49*
David L. ‘90 and Tami S. Carpentiere ‘98
Malcolm F. Carr Jr. ‘74
Samuel E. and Margaret L. Carr
Robin F. Carrera ‘78
John E. ‘61 and Sylvia Robie Carrigan ‘60*
Catherine Enos Carter ‘56
Andrew P. Cary ‘08
Ann Petrozzi Chiappinelli ‘81
Eric H. Chipman ‘81
Mark J. Cioffi ‘89
Michael J. Clark
The Class of 1952
Ruth Mitchell Collins ‘73*
Michael A. ‘70 and Mary O’Leary Coltin ‘72*
Gordon C. Comstock ‘51*
Sheila Cuddy Conley ‘83
Timothy B. Connell ‘50*
Gerard J. Jr. and Kenda L. Corcoran
Michael J. Corey ‘74*
Bernard C. Cornell Jr. ‘86
Constance Tierney Cornwell ‘58
Leo A. Corrigan
Dawn Thurston Corriveau ‘61
Jane Willoughby Cote ‘51*
Mary A. Coughlin ‘77 and Keri L. Camarigg
Ray G. Coutermarsh ‘80
Richard A. Coutermarsh ‘85
Frank D. Craemer ‘86
Alan R. ‘83 and Tammy Cass Craft ‘83*
Daniel P. Craig ‘03
Catherine A. Crane ‘73, ‘92, ‘02
Kathleen W. Crockett
Paul J. ‘82 and Michele Pecunies Cronin ‘82
Arthur H. ‘68 and Diana Bagley Cross ‘70*
Joseph P. ‘84 and Darlene Salter Crouch ‘85
Paul T. ‘63 and Barbara Dyer Cullen ‘62*
Lawrence R. Cummings ‘85
Michael D. Currier ‘06 and Robin Henderson Peters ‘76, ‘00
Paula King Cushman ‘74*

D: Back to Top
Alexandria Height Dague ‘98
Neil P. Daly
Kevin A. Danie ‘84
David S. Daniels ‘81 and Nancy L. Powers-Daniels ‘81*
George E. Davis ‘63*
Heather A. Davis ‘96
Helen Hurd Day ‘35*
Maurice G. Day ‘78
Roberta Moore Day ‘56*
Jeraldine Davis Dean ‘57*
Virginia Deachman Dearborn ‘46, ‘69*
Adam V. DeChristopher ‘00
Nancy DeForge
Ann Kent Dennis ‘61*
Marie Poch Dillon ‘77
Terry F. ‘88 and Melinda Loane Dimick ‘88
Margaret O’Neal Doane ‘72
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski ‘68
Nancy MacCallum Doehring ‘89
Bonnie L. Doherty ‘75*
Frances McGrath Dolloph ‘70*
Daniel Donnellan ‘82
Peter L. ‘74 and Cheryl Gill Dorfman ‘74
Robert J. ‘70 and Janet Lehmann Doty ‘72*
Roger W. Dow ‘79
John E. Dunigan ‘76
Mary-Ellen Otis Dunn ‘84

E-F: Back to Top
Anthony M. Egan ‘02
Christopher R. and Carolyn Wisinski Egan ‘81*
Candace Gage Ellis ‘71*
Estella Bushaw Ellison ‘64*
The late Carole J. Estes
Donald R. ‘57 and Glenda Moody Evans ‘57, ‘93*
Ralph V. Fabisiak ‘52*
John P. Fahey ‘62
Amie C. Familgetti ‘98
Kera M. Feeley ‘73*
Laura M. Feldborg ‘90
Crystal L. Finefrock
Mariellen Fischer
Karen Campbell Fitzgerald ‘73
Tracy A. Floyd ‘81
Mary Cliche Flynn ‘48*
William M. ‘80 and Linda Sorenson Flynn ‘81
Rochelle Nichamoff Fogg ‘79
Thomas J. Follansbee ‘63*
Charles Forker
Richard G. Fournier ‘77
Richard A. and Katharine G. Fralick
Patricia Auclair Francoeur ‘62
Alan C. Frantz
David H. Frobey
Joel D. and Melody R. Funk ‘96

G: Back to Top
Robert F. ‘96 and Suzan M. Gannett ‘96
John M. Garneau ‘64, ‘72*
Melissa Gately ‘96
George H. Gauthier ‘00
Robert A. George ‘76
Joel B. ‘84 and Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg ‘83
Edward A. ‘79, ‘92 and Barbara Bailey Giroux ‘78
Jean Kelleher Givin ‘85
Joel D. Goldfield
Christopher C. ‘99 and Rebekah J. Gonzalez ‘02, ‘08, ‘10
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum ‘62*
John J. ‘73 and Brenda Baines Grady ‘73
Francis J. Gray ‘58*
Gary W. Gray ‘74, ‘90
Norma Woodard Green ‘59*
Martha Rohrbach Gross ‘79*
Anthony Jr. ‘50 and Rita Blaney Guarino ‘51

H: Back to Top
Shirley Keyser Haddock ‘69
William A. Hagner ‘59
Marion Stratton Haley ‘55*
Donald Hall
Scott F. Halvorson ‘95
David D. ‘77 and Pamela McNeill Hamilton ‘79*
Janet Randall Hanelt ‘65*
Gordon Hannett ‘94
Dorothy Fissette Hansen ‘47*
A. Patricia Dubeau Harlow ‘44*
Thomas M. Harnan ‘88
John H. Jr. ‘85 and Amy Harrington*
James T. ‘78 and Jessica Goodwin Hart ‘83
Irene MacDonald Haskell ‘58
Susan Milne Haydock ‘84*
Anna Lewis Haynes ‘43*
Frederic J. Hemmila ‘66
Rachel M. Hersey ‘07
Kenneth H. and Carole L. Heuser ‘76*
Alan M. ‘67 and Carolyn Bisson Hill ‘66
Robert D. Hillis ‘87
Mary-Lou Hinman
Kyle R. Hodsdon ‘90
Joseph W. Hogan ‘36
Nancy Hogan
James A. Hogancamp ‘68*
Jason D. ‘70 and Anne Boyle Holder ‘73*
Kathleen Hrycuna ‘71*
Heather L. Huckins ‘87
Margaret Gregg Hughes ‘82
Richard W. and Anne W. Hunnewell*
Jason D. ‘90 and Mariann Janessa Hunter ‘93
Viola E. Huntoon ‘59*
Gardner M. Hurlburt ‘66*
James J. Hurley III

I-J-K: Back to Top
Denis C. Ibey ‘77
Wayne R. Jacoby ‘64
Alma Breton Johnson ‘59
Priscilla Perriello Johnson ‘70*
E. Lorraine Avery Johnstone ‘55*
Beverly E. Jones ‘52*
Wayne D. Jurta ‘70*
Dorothy Goode Kaffel ‘52
Ann Woodward Kaiser ‘55*
Maureen Leach Kalfas ‘68
Theodora J. Kalikow
Timothy C. ‘79 and Susan M. Keefe ‘81*
Dennis J. Keglovits ‘84
Nancy Corcoran Kelleher ‘76
Paul L. ‘88 and Susan Bradford Kelly ‘89
David L. and Carolyn A. Kent
Richard J. Kerr ‘75
Sarah A. Kilfoyle
Edward E. Kimball ‘73*
Peter M. Kirk ‘73
Ichiro Kitano ‘03
Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch ‘82
Robert A. Knowles ‘55*
Sharon L. Koch ‘93
Andrew S. ‘84 and Susan Houghton Kopf ‘84
Robert E. Koson ‘65*
Deborah Kowlzan Koziol ‘74
Dorene LeBlanc Krauss ‘71*

L: Back to Top
Henry E. LaBranche ‘65, ‘72*
Paige Stocks Laflamme ‘76*
Sean M. Lamontagne ‘89, ‘99
Peter L. Land ‘84, ‘90
Charles E. Landry ‘61*
Mona Kanavich LaPierre ‘83
Joyce C. Larson
John M. Lavigne ‘63
William C. ‘80 and Deborah Serard Lawson ‘83
Pauline Hobart Lefavour ‘48*
James J. Legare ‘89
Scott M. Lemek ‘91
Charles E. Lenahan ‘70, ‘76
Rebecca Walker Lenzi ‘70*
Audrey Lindgren
Crystal Longus Littlejohn ‘87
Donald A. Locke ‘61
Jeffrey G. Long ‘95
Bonnie L. Lord
Lisa Lovett

M: Back to Top
Donald M. ‘71 and Mary Magennis MacDonald ‘70*
Jeffrey L. Mack ‘93 and Sandy M. Fortin ‘94
Edward R. and Phyllis Repp MacKay ‘80
Frank J. and Julie A. Mairano
George W. Malloy ‘72
Gary S. and Susan M. Manley
Lea J. Mannion ‘65*
Pamela Daelhousen Mannone ‘69
Deryk C. Marien ‘90, ‘92
George ‘72 and Carmen Staples Marquis ‘70
Douglas W. Martin ‘04
Ruth Birch Marzec ‘48*
Gina Philbrick Masters ‘73*
Harry T. Maybee ‘81
Carl M. McAllister ‘67, ‘75
Leona Ruggles McAllister ‘49, ‘81*
Joseph D. ‘91 and Kristin Vacco McCool ‘92
T. Ryan and Roberta P. McDonald
Andrew W. ‘96 and Rebecca White McDonnell ‘97
Rita Devost McDonough ‘62*
Mary Ann McGarry and Jeffrey S. Kahl
Karen Hart McGreal ‘88
James and Patricia McLaughlin
John M. McLaughlin Jr. ‘00
Jane Greenough McLeod ‘61
Glenn A. McVickar ‘80*
Frank A. ‘95 and Betsy Myrdek Melanson ‘95
Wayne D. Mercer ‘61*
Malcolm A. ‘52 and June Blake Merrill ‘73*
Mary Schruender Meyer ‘64*
Peter J. and Beth A. Micioni
Barbara Whittemore Millar ‘37
Scott W. ‘91, ‘08 and Stefanie L. Miller ‘01
Wilbur H. Miller ‘33
Thomas J. Miserendino ‘87
Linda M. Mitchell ‘82
John J. Jr. and Pamela Holbrook Mobilia ‘86
Theodore C. ‘84 and Susan Guptill Moccia ‘84
Michael I. Moffett ‘78, ‘89*
Amy J. Morrill
Philip I. ‘60 and Beverly Bernier Morton ‘59
George W. Morville ‘76*
Peter W. Mosseau and Ellen D. Eberhart
Terri Page Muckian ‘94

N-O: Back to Top
Heidi Cook Nason ‘79*
John E. ‘82 and Helen Lambrinakos Nault ‘82
Scott E. Neskey ‘80*
Duncan F. Nims ‘75, ‘76*
Lucille Kimball Carson Noel ‘61
Rita LaPlante Norander ‘62*
Robert L. Nugent ‘65*
Alice S. O’Connor
Christy R. O’Keefe ‘95
Richard and Denise Olejarz
Edwin P. and Cheryl J. Oliver
Marion L. Ordway
Ronald D. and Karen W. Ordway
Edward F. O’Sullivan ‘61
Patricia Walker Otte ‘78*

P: Back to Top
Joseph J. Padula ‘95
Jorge C. Palau ‘86*
Cosimo and Beverly Paonessa
Steven R. ‘83 and Ida Nohejl Pare ‘84*
Carleton R. Parish ‘71*
Paul E. Paro ‘71
Andrew J. and Ruth Westover Parr ‘86
Gary R. Parsons ‘73
Lisa Paschal-Alcorn
Carolyn Patterson
Marion J. Pawlek ‘94
Charles S. Payntar ‘63*
Susan Wescott Payson ‘85
Harry W. Peach ‘50
Russell D. ‘95 and Amy Hoitt Pelham ‘92
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin ‘61*
Marjorie Martin Peterson ‘42*
David Pilla
Donna Nicholas Pistotti ‘78*
Carole A. Plaisted ‘60
Sandra Plocharczyk ‘78
Timathy K. Poh
Richard C. Pollock ‘66
Michael H. and Marilyn G. Pomerantz
Diane Merrill Pomeroy ‘73*
Kevin F. Pond ‘79
Frederic S. Poore III ‘69
Richard and Eleanor DiBuono Poulin ‘57*
Marion Richardson Pounder ‘44*
Minot Powers IV ‘01
William R. Powers ‘73*
Michael H. Pratt
John F. Prendiville ‘76
Lawrence H. Presby ‘58
Gregory R. Prince ‘81
Sandra Crowley Prince ‘64*

Q-R: Back to Top
Beth A. Quigley ‘75
Marjorie A. Renno ‘99
William P. ‘89 and Laura Casey Reynolds ‘88
Paul D. Rice ‘65
Alan E. ‘52 and Joan Carlin Rich ‘49*
Margaret Hearn Richardson ‘64*
Timothy J. Richey Sr.
Michael J. Robbins ‘78
Kenneth R. ‘82 and Karen Jones Robichaud ‘83
Stephen C. Robinson ‘77
Eric A. Rowe ‘73
Mary Walsh Ruell ‘70*
Mary T. Ruth
Roberta Hennessey Ryan ‘47*

S: Back to Top
Marilyn Sanford
David and Donna Saul
Richard P. Sawyer ‘79
Timothy M. and Holly A. Scanlan
Karin N. Schlereth ‘94
Michael R. and Constance Gingras Schofield ‘73
Edward D. Schruender ‘70*
Margaret White Seaver ‘74
Paul E. Seavey ‘58
David M. ‘76 and Carol Unger Segar ‘75*
Bob Selig
Gregory ‘96 and Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia ‘96
Phyllis G. Settele ‘89
Ruth Bono Sheehan ‘78*
Ellen M. Shippee ‘74
Robert T. Simms ‘79
Carol Stone Simpson ‘58*
Christopher B. Slater
Samuel W. Smith ‘55*
Paul E. Snook ‘68
Dorothy Slack Sorensen ‘53*
Priscilla A. Southwick ‘64
Jacqueline Richardson Spear ‘52*
Larry T. and Eleanor A. Spencer
Robert R. Spencer ‘73
Lorilee Fish St. Hilaire ‘68
Ralene McQuate St. Pierre ‘79, ‘09*
Irving K. and Priscilla L. Stark
Adrienne Stevens ‘67*
Eleanor R. Stewart-Volpe ‘55*
Erik P. Stigum ‘92
Alice E. Stiles ‘72*
Charles W. Still ‘78
John C. ‘79 and Susan Kosch Suman ‘79
Judith A. Swanson ‘65*
Steven L. Sweedler*
Katherine E. Sylvestre

T: Back to Top
Steve J. Tassey ‘52
Mary Bortree Taylor ‘52*
Richard P. Thibodeau ‘73
Thomas G. ‘60 and Simone Hebert Thurston ‘59*
Richard D. and Diane Tillotson Tiffany ‘76
Patricia A. Tingley ‘86*
William J. Tirone ‘72, ‘81*
Stephen P. Tirrell ‘88
Deborah J. Tobine ‘99*
Michael E. Tocci ‘67, ‘73
Richard C. Tracy
Kimberley A. Trainor ‘87
John H. Tucker ‘87
Robert A. and Joanna R. Tuveson*

U-V: Back to Top
Patricia Lewis Upham ‘69*
Carl R. Van de Bogart ‘50*
Maida T. Velez-Kopet ‘02
Roland P. Vigneault ‘59*
Barbara Young Vitale ‘60*
Marco D. Vittozzi ‘85

W: Back to Top
Matthew and Colleen Walker
Keith G. Wallenstein ‘78
Samuel W. and Donna Knecht Walstrum ‘83
Warren E. Waltz
Kelly White Warren ‘80*
Marion Lucy Warren ‘46*
Deborah Fitzgerald Waterman ‘73, ‘79
Signa Wood Watts ‘73*
Scott A. Wearley ‘02
Kathy Vertefeuille Webber ‘94
John Jr. and Patricia F. Weeks
Thomas B. Weeks ‘89
Pamela C. Wells ‘93
Douglas E. Welsh Jr. ‘68 and Tammy L. Martell-Welsh*
Sheila G. Allard Arold Wentworth ‘59*
Frederick M. and Toni G. Werblow
Heather Dowd Westra ‘84
Ida Jones Wheeler ‘52*
Valerie Wenner Wheeler ‘68*
Barbara Murdock White ‘71
Robert W. ‘72 and Marcia Clough Whiting ‘72*
David E. ‘71 and Patricia LaSalle Whitney ‘72*
Karen L. Whittier
Elizabeth A. Wichland
Robert L. ‘72 and Beverly Wilder Widger ‘73*
William P. Wilkinson ‘66
Suzanne M. Winchester ‘95, ‘07
Michael C. ‘88 and Tricia Witherspoon
Charles A. Wood ‘72, ‘73*
Ann Merrill Woodard ‘56*

Y-Z: Back to Top
Catherine A. Yeager
David Young
Van Cris Zimmerman ‘83