1960-1969

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969

*Denotes 20 or more years of giving to Plymouth State.

1960

Platinum Level
Clarence W. Bailey*
Theodore J. Parker

Gold Level
Mary Chapman Freitas*

Sterling Level
H. Pauline Dallaire Angwin
Kenneth J. Beaupre*
Marshall E. Bowen
Richard D. Campbell*
Sylvia Robie Carrigan*
Jacqueline R. Hellen*
Ann McKone Maloney
Carole A. Plaisted
Thomas G. Thurston*
Barbara Young Vitale*

Tower Level
Deborah Putney Bean*
Patty Merrill Hart*
David H. Walker*

Donors
Marlene A. Kendall

1961

University Club
Theodore G. Saddic*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Charles E. Landry*

Platinum Level
Joseph C. Amorosino
The Class of 1961
Sylvia Weldon Kramer
John H. Ludgate*
Judith Freese Ludgate*

Gold Level
Jane Greenough McLeod
Kathryn Stratton Morris*
Roberta Wallace Stearns*
Gordon W. Whitcher

Sterling Level
Karen Stiegler Aldrich*
Deborah Sargent Allan*
John E. Carrigan*
Alice Buczynski Clark
Bette Tirrell De Rocher
Ann Kent Dennis*
Dorothy Giderian Elanjian
Raymond F. Mullaly*
Shirley Farnham Mullaly*
Edward F. O’Sullivan
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin*
William H. Savage*
Claire Gauthier Wallace*
Bruce E. Willard
Sheila M. Young*

Tower Level
Judith Fuller Davis*
Patricia B. LaPlante
Donald A. Locke
Marilyn Currie Mons*
Kathleen Anderson Nelson*
Lucille Kimball Carson Noel
Virginia Morgan Saulnier
Carol Brown Seavey
Raymond Thibodeau
Sandra Kimball Walker*
The late Douglas C. Wiseman*

Donors
Gail Walsh Barker*
Nancy Brown Barrett*
Winthrop H. Buswell
Deborah Matsis Harper
Judith Allen Izzi*
Nancy Arsenault Penney*

1962

President’s Circle
Meredith Bristow Stevens*
Wallace R. Stevens*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Claira Pirozzi Monier*

Platinum Level
Ronald W. Crowe*
Peter H. Kramer

Gold Level
Joseph P. Davock*
Anna Hill Duke*
Charles R. Duke*
Richard A. Garabedian*
Dorothy Donigian Nazarian
Gene F. Stearns*

Sterling Level
Sharon Langlois Andrews*
William G. Andrews*
Barbara Dyer Cullen*
John P. Fahey
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum*
Rita Devost McDonough*
Rita LaPlante Norander*

Tower Level
Patricia Auclair Francoeur
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass*

Donors
Anonymous
Thelma Columbus Collins
David A. Davio*
Judith Parker Millen*
Jane Hinman Ramsay*
Gail Eagleson Stevens

1963

Platinum Level
George E. Davis*
Marlene Newton Parker
Joseph G. Stearns
Richard E. Wylie*

Sterling Level
Robert L. Cote*
Paul T. Cullen*
Clarence C. Curley
Constance Rogers Devins
Thomas J. Follansbee*
John M. Lavigne
Charles S. Payntar*
David A. Schurman
MaryAnn Szufnarowski*
Joanne Crowley Tilton*

Tower Level
Anonymous
Linda Pallait Bouley*
Richard O. Chandler*
Bernard P. Fitzgerald
James S. Grant
Charles O. Hunnewell

Donors
Archie L. Auger*
Constance Coronis Beyer
Nancy Lake Harkins*
Harry J. Price
Suzanne Daoust Price

1964

Platinum Level
Mary Bateman Wylie*

Gold Level
Patricia Stopkie Gosselin*

Sterling Level
Theodore C. Bense*
Nan Whitehead Cote*
Estella Bushaw Ellison*
John M. Garneau*
Raymond E. Lord
Mary Schruender Meyer*
Sandra Crowley Prince*
Joanne M. Ravgiala
Margaret Hearn Richardson*
Priscilla A. Southwick
Richard P. Tilton Sr.*
Erwin L. Walker*
Jean Miles Walker*

Tower Level
Alan D. Blakeley*
Marilyn Hill Blakeley*
Sandra Penkus McCaffrey
David O. Minickiello*
Prudence Gjettum Nealis*
Stephen D. Thomas*

Donors
E. Robin Beauregard*
Sandra Shislo Broadhurst
Charles I. Dube*
Carla Eastman Fletcher
Evelyn Frizzell Gaudette
Solange C. Guerette
Judith Houle Lambert*
Joyce Cuscia Paquette
David N. Rich
Ellen Struven Riley

1965

University Club
David R. Fletcher

Barbara Dearborn Club
Barbara Demmett Webb*

Platinum Level
Everett W. Barnes Jr.
Eleanor Morehouse Loesch*

Gold Level
Bernard L. Mason*

Sterling Level
Stephen R. Bamford
Roy E. Bell*
Linda Bradford Borell*
Lawrence A. Brown*
Nancy A. Brown*
William J. Campbell
Janet Randall Hanelt*
Brooks S. Kennedy*
Robert E. Koson*
Henry E. LaBranche*
Lea J. Mannion*
Robert L. Nugent*
Paul D. Rice
Judith A. Swanson*

Tower Level
Richard G. Baker*
George T. Bond*
Ronald B. Butcher*
Barbara Campus DeNuzzio
Carl L. Nolin*
Diane M. Parks
Karen Pierce Perkins*
The late Raymond R. Turcotte*

Donors
Judith Trombley Beauregard*
Andrew C. Bilodeau
Arthur H. Burbank*
John A. Colburn
Deborah Gourd Garland*
Marie Payette Gibson
Phyllis Gagne Grover
Elaine Currier Keniston
Bonita Higgins Maskery
Gail Brosius Prince

1966

Silas Pearl Club
Gail Heffernan White*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Janet Fagnant Learned*

Platinum Level
James M. Fortune

Sterling Level
Donald A. Barneetz
Dianne Pierce Gotshall*
Frederic J. Hemmila
Gardner M. Hurlburt*
Darlene MacLeod Page*
Jacqueline Smith
William P. Wilkinson

Tower Level
Pamela Crooker Carberry*
Margaret Evans Edgecomb
Nancy Burrows Esley*
Nancy Barker Sims*
Jane Cotton Turcotte*

Donors
Ernest O. Brown
Ann Blythe Haynes*
Edward J. Hendry
Hilda Danforth Hiltz*
Virginia Banfill Hiltz*
Allen P. Hodgdon*
Nadine L. Morrison*
Priscilla Bernier Paul*
Paul W. Phelps
Ronald P. Voveris*

1967

Silas Pearl Club
Carol Flate Gerken

Barbara Dearborn Club
Sally E. Gavin*
Arthur J. Learned*

Platinum Level
David W. Anderson*
John L. Daly*
Thomas P. Frizzell*

Gold Level
Thomas A. Kidder*

Sterling Level
Ronald E. Buelow
Douglass M. Jack
Duane E. Merrill
Adrienne Stevens*
Michael E. Tocci*
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher
Lucille Cousineau York

Tower Level
Alan E. Blakeman*
Carole Ferm Broadbent
E. James Durkee*
Elaine R. Flanders
Sherel Sonne Frere*
Daniel G. Hannon*
Sally Belanger Hannon*
Joyce Clancy Killebrew
William A. Roeger
Eileen Coyle Varrese*

Donors
Lorraine Cloutier Aucoin*
Cynthia Bly Blandini*
Barbara A. Cascadden-McNamee
Kerry Dunne Grenier*
Sophia Lis Guiliano*
Carol A. Howe*
Mildred Pearson Hurd
Mary Ball Jackson
Dale F. Keniston
Richard E. Omand
Robert S. Page
William J. Provencal*
R. Lawrence Shultz*
Carolyn Hastings Wainright

1968

Silas Pearl Club
Joseph E. White*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Edgar R. Melanson

Sterling Level
Terrence A. Allen*
Robert S. Bergin
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski
James A. Hogancamp*
Dana R. Hurlbutt
Maureen Leach Kalfas
Raymond P. McEnaney*
Elizabeth M. Shepard
Paul E. Snook*
Valerie Wenner Wheeler*

Tower Level
Harry B. Brinser
Barbara Montelin Connor
Arthur H. Cross*
Bruce R. Gauvin
Carol Chakas Gerkin
Gail Pettengill Kelleher
Carol Jacobs Shaw*
Douglas E. Welsh Jr.*

Donors
Barbara Smith DiVenuti
Christine Detscher Dow*
Donald R. Edwards*
Mary Schurman Kopp*
Patricia O’Keefe Lang*
Judith Ambrose Macdonald*
Abby Johnson Metcalf
Martha Colburn O’Connell*

1969

University Club
David B. McCabe*
Kathleen Collins McCabe*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Joan C. Cook*
Edward J. Welch Jr.

Platinum Level
Richard P. Jones*

Gold Level
Dana P. Nelson*
Sheila Linehan Nudd*

Sterling Level
Jean Grimard Bergin
Mary Witherow Cancilla*
James H. Lewis
Robert L. Merrill*
Frederic S. Poore III
Peter Rayno*
Kirkland O. Ross
Patricia Lewis Upham*

Tower Level
Murray C. Duke
Richard A. Flanders Jr.*
Shirley Keyser Haddock*
Christine Koczan Hause
John W. Lord*

Donors
Lucille Ball Andrews*
Richard A. Bley
Ruth Bowen Bley
Sandra Jones Davison*
Barbara Stetson Edwards*
Helen Horrocks Gemmiti
Robert J. Lang
Shirley Lincoln Lang
Mary Grady Panarese*
Jane Hussey Roberts*
Douglas S. Rowden
Beverly A. Tucker
Robert A. Whitehouse*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.