1980-1989

1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989

*Denotes 20 or more years of giving to Plymouth State.

1980

University Club
Ann E. Thurston*

Platinum Level
Anonymous
Walter Kelly*
Phyllis Repp MacKay

Gold Level
Steven E. Cote
David A. Vachon

Sterling Level
Roger J. Camillo Jr.
Ray G. Coutermarsh
Elisabeth Griffin Ely
Donald J. Goldberg
Glenn A. McVickar*
Jonathan S. Phillips*
William B. Ribas
Stephen J. Sedensky III*
Lea A. Stewart
Michael S. Welger
Mary Morrison Yannetti
Douglas A. Young*

Tower Level
Donna M. Forte
Richard J. Gonsalves
Lisa E. Manz-Buckley*
Karen Wernig McLoud
Albert H. Miltner
Virginia Shaughnessy Sullivan

Donors
Jere G. Burrows
Wayne F. Crowell*
Janet R. Dearborn
Woodbury P. Fogg*
Kathleen Conlin Gilmore
Lee Ann House-Allen
Loren D. Hunt
James M. MacDonald
Janis MacDonald Marshall
Catherine A. Millett
Kathryn Holak Missett
Scott P. Robart
Charles P. Sarnasi Jr.*
Susanne Marrer Strasen*
Nancy Johnson Young*

1981

University Club
Nancy J. Puglisi*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Andrew W. Kerr

Platinum Level
Andrea Bergeron Sbona

Gold Level
Ann Petrozzi Chiappinelli
Peter J. Dill
Philip C. Haskell

Sterling Level
Ann Doane Bell*
Dianne Luciano Camillo
Jon A. Clark
Carol Hurst Connolly
David S. Daniels*
Carolyn Wisinski Egan*
Bryan F. Hopkins
Kathryn Lane Mattucci
Roy T. Mattucci
Nancy L. Powers-Daniels*
John M. Riccio
Michael J. Ward
Jeffrey B. Young

Tower Level
Susan L. Chikalla-Berg
Theresa M. Duggan
Catherine C. Dumais*
Michael A. Morgan
Robert J. Partridge
Suzanne Melanson Pinkham
Jonathan C. Rand
Carolyn E. Sears
Antoinette Ellis Young

Donors
Denise Hawkins Aldrich
Steven L. Bird*
Paula Clermont Frank
James E. Hamilton
Janice Drouin Heathman
Ralph V. Hersey
Bret P. Jepson
Maureen Boyle Jepson

1982

Balch-Moore Grover Circle
Joni B. Stover

Platinum Level
Elyse Baney-Barton
Jeffrey C. Barton
Patricia Donnelly Sullivan
Darryll K. White

Gold Level
Deborah S. McManus

Sterling Level
David R. Cole
Daniel Donnellan
Carl R. Gendron
Margaret Gregg Hughes
Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch
Colleen M. Malone
Linda M. Mitchell
William E. Mitchell*
Leanne Murphy Ogden

Tower Level
Bruce C. Gabriel
Chris McKeown Meredith
Karen Marshall Miltner
Susan McCarthy Ray
Patricia A. Sevigny-Higgins

Donors
Mona Lewis Afshar
Bronda LaChance Crosby
Patricia Lottero Davis*
Sandra Marshall Gondek
Katherine Wile Lasby
William H. Lyon Sr.*
Emilie Christiansen Manning
Brian R. Stone
Vanessa I. Stone
Sheryl Giddings Tardie
Sherry Blair Wakefield

1983

University Club
Arlene Scadova Stoppe

Barbara Dearborn Club
Kari L. Richardson

Platinum Level
Daniel J. Sullivan

Gold Level
Laura Belanger Hinman
Joan M. Tambling*

Sterling Level
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth
Douglas C. Bennet
Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg
Mona Kanavich LaPierre
Van Cris Zimmerman

Tower Level
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson*
Beth Wilson Hutchins
Dawn Alden Law
Geri Bracy McGinley
Susan Hussey Partridge
Deborah Foberg Peterson*

Donors
Kirk W. Abrahamson
Brenda Carpenter Inman*
Armando G. Llorente*
Kenneth E. Martin
Christopher S. McLeod
Melissa Wisinski Redman*
Daniel H. Shelley
Jeffrey M. Tilley
Paul N. Todis

1984

University Club
Donald H. Stoppe

Barbara Dearborn Club
Jane D. Poulin

Platinum Level
Judith Hessler Blood*
George G. Faran

Gold Level
Kevin A. Danie
Dennis J. Keglovits
John M. Lund

Sterling Level
Robert C. Carr
Joseph P. Crouch
James A. DeProfio
Joel B. Ginsburg
Gregory G. Grant
Michael P. Mawn
Susan Guptill Moccia
Theodore C. Moccia
Heather Dowd Westra

Tower Level
Anonymous
Ruth S. Baker
Jamie Brickle Blair
Albert T. Chabot
Thomas C. Haydock III*
Nancy Margeson Thome*

Donors
Delphine M. Clough
Judith D. Dutton
Sandra L. Jones
Dwight P. Langendorfer
Shari L. Mastro-Turner
Traci Saulnier Olmsted*
Pamela Troy Stone
Thomas M. Tilson

1985

University Club
Anonymous

Barbara Dearborn Club
David A. Poulin

Platinum Level
Charles B. Caulkins

Gold Level
Richard A. Coutermarsh

Sterling Level
Bruce H. Black
Darlene Salter Crouch
Carolyn Edwards Davis*
James A. Davis*
Kirsten Carter Drozdowski
John H. Harrington Jr.*
Beth Ellen O’Donnell Hopkins
Susan Wescott Payson
Marco D. Vittozzi
Guy T. Wisinski

Tower Level
Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth
Jean Kelleher Givin
Brenda A. Gosselin
Anne Poirier Goucher
Patrick J. Harrington*
Stuart M. Holtshouser*
Alean M. Hunnewell
Kenneth P. Osbon
Cynthia Lewis Pelletier
Karen Welch Whalen

Donors
Charles G. Buhrman
William J. Busching
William H. Clark
Lawrence R. Cummings
Karen Hanley Fogarty
John J. Frechette
Donna Violette Gunter
Jennifer Evans Hall
John R. Hamilton
Beth M. Hayes
Bryan L. McKay
James L. McMahon
John C. Posiviata
Mark W. Strehlke
Elaine Flanagan Swett

1986

President’s Circle
Dawn Marie Ray Haynes*
Larry K. Haynes*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Gerard E. Buteau

Platinum Level
David C. Almeda

Gold Level
Troy F. Nickerson
Rachel J. Roy
Darlene Sholik Trainor

Sterling Level
Steven J. Avedisian
Bernard C. Cornell Jr.
Frank D. Craemer
Ruth Westover Parr
Karen Konrad Raabe
Bradford P. Stengel
Patricia A. Tingley*

Tower Level
Deborah Ann Brown*
Paul J. Gabriel
Michael J. Kelley
Jorge C. Palau*
John R. Sullivan

Donors
Edward T. Fogarty
Dwight A. Foster
Jane Parratt Hanlon
Cathy Wojchick Johnson
Stephen M. King
Doris Horne Lavallee
Scott Maltzie
Susan A. Rubel
Kyle M. Stone

1987

Platinum Level
Patrick Bigg
Jeffrey S. Kipperman
Craig A. Souza
John H. Tucker

Gold Level
Joseph A. St. Martin

Sterling Level
Michael J. Costa
James L. Damren
Heather L. Huckins
Rachel Richard Roper*
Kimberley A. Trainor
Karl W. Wajda
John J. Walker

Tower Level
Brian J. Crawford
Rachel Walsh Filion
Elizabeth A. Giles-Brown
Thomas E. Lamb
Linda Bonaccorso Sheehan
Robert M. Sheehan
Michelle Monroe Szczapa

Donors
Thomas M. Bouchard
Carol Cohen
Karen Laforge Duval
Claire Hudson Gagnon
Donna T. Giddings
Althea M. Goundrey
Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian
John M. Kelleher
Karen Fragola Mullen
Danny A. Sylvester
John W. Wagner

1988

Gold Level
Ronald C. Fisher
Michael C. Witherspoon

Sterling Level
Melinda Loane Dimick
Terry F. Dimick
Daniel C. Rees
Lynn Northridge Rees

Tower Level
Nancy Simonaitis Elkin
Susan Fletcher Hickey
Janine Bea Langer
Rosemonde L. Roy
Benjamin J. Wheeler

Donors
Peter R. Brunette
Sally A. Condon
Dianne Bernier Fenlason
Jerome C. Holden
Daniel C. Kabasakalian
Diana Kageleiry Kelleher
Keith P. Leighton
Matthew G. Lyons
Selene Yee Lyons
A. Stephen Rocco*
Kendall J. Turner

1989

Barbara Dearborn Club
Sean D. Ryan

Platinum Level
Susan A. Clark

Gold Level
James R. Balestraci

Sterling Level
Eric M. Anderson
Janice LaRoche Anderson
Kathryn M. Binder
Mark J. Cioffi
Nancy MacCallum Doehring
Joseph K. Hingst
Phyllis G. Settele
Thomas B. Weeks

Tower Level
Mark A. Casale
Amy K. Peters

Donors
Robert H. Annis
Rebecca White Davis
Alison Colucci DiPinto
Scott A. Drynan
Eleanor Smith German
David J. Laflamme
Tammy Beasley Talotta

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls.  If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, Office of University Advancement, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.