1960-1969

1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

1960
Platinum Level
Clarence W. Bailey*
Theodore J. Parker

Sterling Level
Deborah Putney Bean*
Kenneth J. Beaupre*
Richard D. Campbell*#
Sylvia Robie Carrigan*
Mary Chapman Freitas*
Carole A. Plaisted
Barbara Young Vitale*

Tower Level
Patty Merrill Hart*
Ann McKone Maloney
Conrad A. Perreault
David H. Walker*

Donors
Richard L. Bouley
The late Nelson L. Harper*

1961
Platinum Level
Joseph C. Amorosino
Kathryn Stratton Morris*
William H. Savage*
Roberta Wallace Stearns*#

Gold Level
Gordon W. Whitcher

Sterling Level
John E. Carrigan*
Bette Tirrell De Rocher
John H. Ludgate*
Judith Freese Ludgate*
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin*
Claire Gauthier Wallace*
Sheila M. Young*

Tower Level
Judith Fuller Davis*
William G. Hoag
Judith Allen Izzi*
Donald A. Locke
Marilyn Currie Mons*
Virginia Morgan Saulnier
Sandra Kimball Walker*

Donors
Joanne Porter Anderson*
Gail Walsh Barker*
William D. Brown*
Deborah Matsis Harper*
Patricia B. LaPlante
Edward F. O’Sullivan
Nancy Arsenault Penney*
Raymond Thibodeau

1962
University Club
Charles R. Duke*

Barbara Dearborn Club
Meredith Bristow Stevens*#
Wallace R. Stevens*#

Platinum Level
Sharon Langlois Andrews*
William G. Andrews*
Ronald W. Crowe*
Joseph P. Davock*
Gene F. Stearns*#

Gold Level
Barbara Dyer Cullen*
Paul T. Cullen*
Anna Hill Duke*
John P. Fahey
Richard A. Garabedian*
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum*
John W. MacArthur
Rita Devost McDonough*
Claira Pirozzi Monier*#
Dorothy Donigian Nazarian*
Rita LaPlante Norander*

Sterling Level
Gail Plouf Barringer
Hortense Smith Brown
Roger S. Farquharson
Patricia Auclair Francoeur
Arthur E. Jackson
Harold C. LaMott
Frances Woodard Richardson*
John G. Sanborn
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass*
Gail Eagleson Stevens

Tower Level
Linda Peterson Cook*
David A. Davio*
Constance Tibbetts Hoag
Alice Tenney Mendenhall
Sally Thibeault Phelan
Jane Hinman Ramsay*

Donors
Gail Kinney Campbell*
Thelma Columbus Collins

1963
Platinum Level
George E. Davis*
Marlene Newton Parker
Joseph G. Stearns

Gold Level
Richard E. Wylie*#

Sterling Level
Linda Pallait Bouley*
Richard O. Chandler*
Robert L. Cote*
Clarence C. Curley
Thomas J. Follansbee*
Charles S. Payntar*
David A. Schurman
MaryAnn Szufnarowski*
Joanne Crowley Tilton*
Irene Churas Zoulias*

Tower Level
Bernard P. Fitzgerald
Charles O. Hunnewell
John M. Lavigne
Judith McPartland Patterson*

Donors
Nancy Lake Harkins*
Jeannine Nadeau Marble*

1964
Gold Level
Richard C. Evans*
Patricia Stopkie Gosselin*
Mary Bateman Wylie*#

Sterling Level
Theodore C. Bense*
Alan D. Blakeley*
Marilyn Hill Blakeley*
Nan Whitehead Cote*
Estella Bushaw Ellison*
John M. Garneau*
Raymond E. Lord
Mary Schruender Meyer*
Sandra Crowley Prince*
Joanne M. Ravgiala
Priscilla A. Southwick
Richard P. Tilton Sr.*
Erwin L. Walker*
Jean Miles Walker*

Tower Level
E. Robin Beauregard*
Paul J. Breckell*
Velma Peters Marcotte
David O. Minickiello*
Stephen D. Thomas*

Donors
Sandra Shislo Broadhurst
Donna Stevens Cornelius
Charles I. Dube*
Rosemarie Tremarco Fowler
Elaine Crucius Moynihan
Ellen Struven Riley

1965
University Club
David R. Fletcher

Platinum Level
Eleanor Morehouse Loesch*

Gold Level
William J. Campbell*
Bernard L. Mason*

Sterling Level
Stephen R. Bamford*
Roy E. Bell*
Linda Bradford Borell*
Barbara A. Brewka*
Lawrence A. Brown*
Nancy A. Brown*
Barbara Campus DeNuzzio
William J. Driscoll Jr.
Janet Randall Hanelt*
Robert E. Koson*
Henry E. LaBranche*
Robert L. Nugent*
Paul D. Rice
Judith A. Swanson*
Malcolm T. Taylor Jr.

Tower Level
Judith Trombley Beauregard*
George T. Bond*
Ronald B. Butcher*
Diane M. Parks
Karen Pierce Perkins*
Carolyn Young*

Donors
Richard G. Baker*
Elaine Keeler Barker
Arthur H. Burbank*
Virginia Gordon Dennis*
Deborah Gourd Garland*
Phyllis Gagne Grover*
Alna Fitt Stevens*

1966
Barbara Dearborn Club
Janet Fagnant Learned*

Platinum Level
J. Gerald Bateman*

Gold Level
Gardner M. Hurlburt*
Richard C. Pollock
Jacqueline Smith

Sterling Level
Donald A. Barneetz*
Robert H. Dragon
Nancy Burrows Esley*
Dianne Pierce Gotshall*
Frederic J. Hemmila
Lewis A. Parissi
Jane Cotton Turcotte*
William P. Wilkinson

Tower Level
Ernest O. Brown*
Pamela Crooker Carberry*
Margaret Evans Edgecomb
Peter A. Jarrett
William J. Kuhlmeyer
Nadine L. Morrison*
Madeline Cancian Zimmerman*

Donors
Lois Keirstead Butler*
Donald B. Frost
Ann Blythe Haynes*
The late Hilda Danforth Hiltz*
Virginia Banfill Hiltz*
Allen P. Hodgdon*
Thomas J. McIntyre*
Darlene MacLeod Page*
Priscilla Bernier Paul*
Paul W. Phelps
Nancy Barker Sims*

1967
Silas Pearl Club
Carol Flate Gerken*#

Barbara Dearborn Club
Sally E. Gavin*
Arthur J. Learned*

Platinum Level
David W. Anderson*
John L. Daly*#

Gold Level
Thomas P. Frizzell*
Thomas A. Kidder*
Marie Daileanes MacArthur

Sterling Level
Donna Foster Baker*
Ronald E. Buelow
Barbara A. Cascadden-McNamee
Carl M. McAllister
Duane E. Merrill*
William A. Roeger
Michael E. Tocci*

Tower Level
Alan E. Blakeman*
Sherel Sonne Frere*
Daniel G. Hannon*
Sally Belanger Hannon*
Pauline Bossie Harrington*
Carol A. Howe*
Douglass M. Jack
Joyce Clancy Killebrew
Jeanne Rheaume Perreault
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher
Eileen Coyle Varrese*

Donors
Lorraine Cloutier Aucoin*
Cynthia Bly Blandini*
E. James Durkee*
Kerry Dunne Grenier*
Sophia Lis Guiliano*
Mildred Pearson Hurd*
Mary Ball Jackson
Joyce Towle LaCombe*
Edward M. Markowski
Richard E. Omand
William J. Provencal*
Betty Gould Riley
Brian A. Souza*
Carolyn Hastings Wainright
Beverly Newton Wright

1968
Barbara Dearborn Club
Edgar R. Melanson#

Gold Level
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski
Lorilee R. Fish

Sterling Level
Terrence A. Allen*
Robert S. Bergin
Arthur H. Cross*
Bruce R. Gauvin
James A. Hogancamp*
Dana R. Hurlbutt
Maureen Leach Kalfas
Ann McKeen Knowles*
Maureen A. Lembo*
Andrea Holden Philbrook
Paul E. Snook*
Valerie Wenner Wheeler*
Terry W. Zych*

Tower Level
Camille Couture Caron*
Barbara Montelin Connor
Carol Chakas Gerkin
Gail Pettengill Kelleher
Raymond P. McEnaney*
Martha Colburn O’Connell*
Carol Jacobs Shaw*
Douglas E. Welsh Jr.*

Donors
Christine Perry Boswell
Barbara Smith DiVenuti
Donald R. Edwards*
Jane Schruender Goodwin
Dayton C. Goudie*
Judith Ambrose Macdonald*
Marilyn Wells Tribou*

1969
University Club
David B. McCabe*#
Kathleen Collins McCabe*#

Barbara Dearborn Club
Joan C. Cook*#

Gold Level
Dana P. Nelson*
Sheila Linehan Nudd*
Peter Rayno*

Sterling Level
Jean Grimard Bergin
Mary Witherow Cancilla*
Shirley Keyser Haddock*
Pamela Daelhousen Mannone
Robert L. Merrill*
Kirkland O. Ross
Stephen D. Sanborn*
The late Robert J. Tinel
Judy A. Wilder

Tower Level
Murray C. Duke*
Richard A. Flanders Jr.*
Glenn R. Gunn*
Patricia Larkin Gunn*

Donors
Barbara Stetson Edwards*
Jeffrey F. Keene
Mary Grady Panarese*
Robert A. Whitehouse*
Dale E. Woodward

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.