1980-1989

1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

1980
University Club
Ann E. Thurston*#

Barbara Dearborn Club
Phyllis M. MacKay

Platinum Level
Walter Kelly*

Sterling Level
Anonymous (1)
Kenneth I. Bergstrom*
Holly C. Castle-O’Brien
Steven E. Cote
Donald J. Goldberg
William C. Lawson
Scott E. Neskey*
Jonathan S. Phillips*
Terrence P. Reddington
William B. Ribas
Stephen J. Sedensky III*
Mark T. Ueberbacher
David A. Vachon
Kelly White Warren*
Susan Murdoch Williams

Tower Level
Michael T. Depaoli
Kathleen Conlin Gilmore
Jon S. Hanson
Lisa E. Manz-Buckley*
Debora Crane McCann*
Karen Wernig McLoud*
Glenn A. McVickar*
Albert H. Miltner
Douglas A. Young*

Donors
Anonymous (1)
Laura A. Bloom
Wayne F. Crowell*
Woodbury P. Fogg*
Gary A. Hackett
Lee Ann House-Allen
Loren D. Hunt
Scott P. Robart
Charles P. Sarnasi Jr.*
Susanne Marrer Strasen*

1981
Silas Pearl Club
Nancy J. Puglisi*

Platinum Level
Carol Hurst Connolly
Andrew W. Kerr
Andrea J. Sbona

Gold Level
Ann Petrozzi Chiappinelli
Peter J. Dill
Thomas J. Gravina*
Philip C. Haskell
Bryan F. Hopkins
Susan M. Keefe*
Bruce H. Lambert
Timothy J. Sullivan

Sterling Level
Anonymous (1)
Ann Doane Bell*
Eric H. Chipman
Jon A. Clark
David S. Daniels*
Carolyn Wisinski Egan*
Robert J. Partridge
Nancy L. Powers-Daniels*
Michael J. Ward

Tower Level
Sally S. Bevan
Michael H. Butler
Catherine C. Dumais*
Paula Clermont Frank
Kevin J. Marks
Susan Jacoby Marks
Michael A. Morgan
Jonathan C. Rand
Carolyn E. Sears
Antoinette Ellis Young

Donors
Denise Hawkins Aldrich
Nils D. Anderson
Steven L. Bird*
Ronald J. Bonneau
Susan L. Chikalla-Berg
Carol Sawyer Geraghty
James E. Hamilton*
Ralph V. Hersey

1982
Silas Pearl Club
Joni B. Stover

Barbara Dearborn Club
Roberta Beaudoin Lamb*

Platinum Level
Elyse Baney-Barton
Jeffrey C. Barton
Patricia A. Sullivan

Gold Level
Nancy Blakney Gravina*
Deborah S. McManus
James A. Pike

Sterling Level
Daniel Donnellan
Cynthia J. Farquharson
Bruce C. Gabriel
Randall Hollister
Margaret Gregg Hughes
Nancy S. Javor
Gwendolyn R. Klevitch
Lynda A. Kuhne
Linda M. Mitchell
William E. Mitchell*
Cheryl Kozlowski St. Pierre
Steven F. St. Pierre
David P. Vanderzee*#

Tower Level
John C. Coughlin
Patricia Lottero Davis*
Edmund Kidder
Chris McKeown Meredith
Karen Marshall Miltner
Leanne Murphy Ogden
Patricia A. Sevigny-Higgins
Sherry Blair Wakefield
Patrick M. Walsh

Donors
Mona Lewis Afshar
Karen Phillips Anderson
Janice Smith Carlson
Bronda LaChance Crosby
Emilie Christiansen Manning
Gertrude Schafer Naples
Brian R. Stone

1983
Silas Pearl Club
Arlene C. Stoppe

Barbara Dearborn Club
Kari L. Richardson#

Platinum Level
Daniel J. Sullivan

Gold Level
Denise Jewett Pike
Robin Black Sullivan
Joan M. Tambling*

Sterling Level
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth*
Douglas C. Bennet
Elizabeth Oberlander Bowen
Sheila Cuddy Conley
Deborah Serard Lawson
Susan L. Partridge
Mark A. Younger
Van Cris Zimmerman

Tower Level
Randal H. Buswell
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson*
Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg
Beth Wilson Hutchins*
Eric S. Lagios*
Deborah Foberg Peterson*
Frances R. Woodin

Donors
Lauris E. Avery Jr.
Martin A. Dodge
Armando G. Llorente*
Robins E. May
Christopher S. McLeod
Tamarah Durett Murtha
Melissa Wisinski Redman*
Alan H. Sallet
Harry P. Stearns
Stacie L. Trueheart

1984
Silas Pearl Club
Donald H. Stoppe

Platinum Level
Judith Hessler Blood*

Gold Level
Kevin A. Danie
Peter L. Land*

Sterling Level
David C. Bowen
Albert T. Chabot
Susan Milne Haydock*
Dennis J. Keglovits
Susan Guptill Moccia
Theodore C. Moccia
Jane D. Poulin#

Tower Level
Jennifer Blakeman Barlow*
Jamie Brickle Blair
Robert C. Carr
Joel B. Ginsburg
Nancy Holly Kidder
Lisa Williams Lagios*

Donors
Kelly Knowlton Avery
Daryl M. Carlson
Janice B. Chipman
Daniel L. Cohen
Joseph P. Crouch
Mary Elynn Dennis
Daniel T. Gorham
Debra Applebee Green
Thomas C. Haydock III*
Paul M. Hirschfeld
Charles F. Krauss*
Shari L. Mastro-Turner
Ruth Calhoun McQuade
Laura Vincent Ryder
Nancy Margeson Thome*
Thomas M. Tilson

1985
President’s Circle
Anonymous (1)

Barbara Dearborn Club
Robert S. Cram
David A. Poulin

Gold Level
Charles B. Caulkins
Beth Ellen Hopkins

Sterling Level
John H. Harrington Jr.*
Ronald J. Houle
David W. Joy
Thomas Santolli

Tower Level
Anonymous (1)
Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth
Karen Hanley Fogarty
Brenda A. Gosselin
Stuart M. Holtshouser*
Alean M. Hunnewell
Elizabeth M. Mackey
James L. McMahon
Anne B. Poirier
Karen Welch Whalen

Donors
William J. Busching
Darlene Salter Crouch
Vincent Ferretti
Barbara M. Fitzpatrick
Jean Kelleher Givin
Jennifer Evans Hall
John R. Hamilton
Beth M. Hayes
Christopher T. Murtha
John C. Posiviata
Mark W. Strehlke
Elaine Flanagan Swett
James E. Thompson
Nan Aldrich Waldo

1986
President’s Circle
Dawn Marie Ray Haynes*#
Larry K. Haynes*#

Barbara Dearborn Club
Gerard E. Buteau

Gold Level
Steven J. Avedisian
Christopher T. Benoit
Stephen M. King
Darlene Sholik Trainor

Sterling Level
Bernard C. Cornell Jr.
Frank D. Craemer
Scott Maltzie
Ruth Westover Parr
Karen Konrad Raabe
Rachel J. Roy
Bradford P. Stengel

Tower Level
Deborah Ann Brown*
Edward T. Fogarty
Christopher P. Foryan
Paul J. Gabriel
Christopher S. Hayden
Laura M. Sandillo
Candace A. Smith
Patricia A. Tingley*

Donors
David C. Almeda
Richard E. Manzi*
Coleen O’Neil Symonds

1987
Silas Pearl Club
James C. Courtovich

Platinum Level
Craig A. Souza*#

Gold Level
A. Neill Osgood II

Sterling Level
Ann M. Foster
Laura A. Hainey
Robert D. Hillis
Heather L. Huckins
Kimberley A. Trainor
John H. Tucker
John M. Young

Tower Level
Brian J. Crawford
Donna T. Giddings
Elizabeth A. Giles-Brown
Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian
Thomas E. Lamb
Mary Sullivan Maurer
John P. Noyes
Rachel Richard Roper*
Linda Bonaccorso Sheehan
Robert M. Sheehan
Karl W. Wajda

Donors
Thomas M. Bouchard
Kathryn O. Cleanthes
Richard M. Colantonio
Lois Hottel Davis
Jo-Ann Vachon Dominique
Claire Hudson Gagnon
John M. Kelleher
Thomas J. Miserendino
Karen Fragola Mullen

1988
Gold Level
Scott R. Evans
Ronald C. Fisher
Dewey J. Gile
Nereida S. Rivera-Acevedo
Michael C. Witherspoon

Sterling Level
Melinda Loane Dimick
Terry F. Dimick
Karen Hart McGreal
Kathleen E. O’Connor
Benjamin J. Wheeler

Tower Level
Rebecca Smith Crabtree
Daniel C. Kabasakalian
Janine Bea Langer
Daniel C. Rees
Lynn Northridge Rees
Laura Casey Reynolds

Donors
Stephen G. Davis
Dianne Bernier Fenlason*
Susan Fletcher Hickey
Diana Kageleiry Kelleher
Keith P. Leighton
A. Stephen Rocco*

1989
Gold Level
James R. Balestraci
Paul R. Higgins

Sterling Level
Eric M. Anderson
Janice LaRoche Anderson
Paul G. Avadanian
Mark A. Casale
Sara Levin Devlin
Nancy Doehring
Joseph K. Hingst
Thomas B. Weeks

Tower Level
Laurie Harding Rathman
William P. Reynolds
Phyllis G. Settele*

Donors
Robert H. Annis
Duane M. Bragg
Sandra L. Sebor
Brian C. Seeley
Tammy Beasley Talotta

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.