Sterling Level

Honoring gifts of $100-$249

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

Anonymous (8)
Laurence E. Ach
Arnold A. ’55 and Edythe Grant Adams ’56*
Paul and Barbara J. Adams
James D. and Martha Aguiar
Michael A. Ahern
Glenn R. ’76 and Cathy Wendel Ahrens ’75*
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth ’83*
Carol Willis Aldrich ’58*
Mary E. Alix ’74
Terrence A. Allen ’68*
Eric M. ’89 and Janice LaRoche Anderson ’89
Sheila Allard Arold ’59*
Paul G. Avadanian ’89
John M. Avila
Shirley Dutton Babb ’54*
James E. Bailey
Joann Weeks Bailey ’50*
Patricia A. Bailey
Iris W. Baird ’73G
Donna Tobiassen Baitinger ’95
Donna Foster Baker ’67*
Stephen R. ’65, ’75G and Donna R. Bamford ’96*
Joseph T. Banas ’74
Judith Killen Baraly ’78*
Janelle L. Bard ’91
Patricia Barker
John Barlow
Donald A. Barneetz ’66*
Gail Plouf Barringer ’62
Ernest W. Beals ’53*
Deborah Putney Bean ’60*
Kenneth J. Beaupre ’60*
Homer F. Bechtell
Scott D. ’06 and Rebecca L. Begalle ’07G
Amy Bagley Begg ’97
Shirley Barron Belisle ’59*
Roy E. ’65 and Ann Doane Bell ’81*
Douglas C. Bennet ’83G
Theodore C. Bense ’64*
Robert S. ’68 and Jean Grimard Bergin ’69
Kenneth I. ’80 and Joan C. Bergstrom*
Ann B. Berry
Thomas H. and Jennifer S. Berry
Nancy S. Betchart
Bryan S. Biederman ’07
Elizabeth Anderson Bilodeau ’55*
Kenneth J. Bingham
Quentin and Marcia S. Blaine
Ann G. Blair
Alan D. ’64 and Marilyn Hill Blakeley ’64*
Ronald G. ’74, ’78G and Elizabeth Blankenstein*
Melissa Bodi
Stephanie Chick Bolduc ’96
Dennis J. Borcuk Jr. ’02
Linda Bradford Borell ’65*
Linda Pallait Bouley ’63*
Kevin W. Boutilier ’06
David C. ’84 and Elizabeth Oberlander Bowen ’83
Kim M. Bownes ’08G
Evans T. ’59 and Carol Glenz Boyatsis ’59*
Lynne Gazda Brecknock ’74*
John C. Brenizer
Barbara A. Brewka ’65*
Deborah Brooks
Hortense Smith Brown ’62, ’64G
Lawrence A. Brown ’65*
Nancy A. Brown ’65*
Shirley Croteau Brown ’57*
Francis W. ’59, ’64G and Sally Lehan Bruni ’59*
Sylvia Bryant and David Bruno
Dominic R. Buccieri
Ruth Osgood Bucklin ’49*
Ronald E. Buelow ’67
Donald Bump ’51, ’62G
Mark R. Burns ’77
Shirley Velander Burrington ’43*
Doreen J. Burrows ’09
Patrick E. Butman
Judith C. Caldwell ’78
Brian R. Campbell
Richard D. Campbell ’60*#
Mary Witherow Cancilla ’69*
Susan Dodge Carlson ’49*
David L. ’90 and Tami S. Carpentiere ’98
Malcolm F. Carr Jr. ’74
Samuel E. Carr
Robin F. Carrera ’78*
John E. ’61 and Sylvia Robie Carrigan ’60*
Catherine Enos Carter ’56
Mark A. Casale ’89
Barbara A. Cascadden-McNamee ’67
Holly C. Castle-O’Brien ’80
Patricia Heath Caswell ’57*
Patrick F. Cate ’05G
Albert T. Chabot ’84
Richard O. Chandler ’63*
Richard V. and Joanne R. Chergey
Eric H. Chipman ’81
Jane Trumbull Clark ’51*
Jon A. Clark ’81
Cotton Mather Cleveland
Thomas A. Clough ’77*
John Coburn
Robert Cole
Ruth Mitchell Collins ’73*
Michael A. ’70 and Mary O’Leary Coltin ’72*
Gordon C. Comstock ’51*
Sheila Cuddy Conley ’83
Timothy B. Connell ’50*
Karla J. Conroy ’02
David C. Converse ’94
Richard Cooke ’78
Bernard C. Cornell Jr. ’86
Leo A. Corrigan
Karen Urciuoli Costa ’98, ’01G
Robert L. ’63 and Nan Whitehead Cote ’64*
Steven E. Cote ’80
Mary A. Coughlin ’77 and Keri L. Camarigg
Frank D. Craemer ’86
Kathleen W. Crockett
The late John D. Crosier Sr.
Arthur H. ’68 and Diana Bagley Cross ’70*
Patricia A. Crowder
Clarence C. Curley ’63
Paula King Cushman ’74*
David S. Daniels ’81 and Nancy L. Powers-Daniels ’81*
Kevin M. Davis
Helen Hurd Day ’35*
Maurice G. Day ’78
Roberta Moore Day ’56*
Bette Tirrell De Rocher ’61
Virginia Deachman Dearborn ’46, ’69G*
Laura Pike DeGoosh ’44*
Katie DeHahn
Barbara Campus DeNuzzio ’65
Ricky D. ’01 and Mary K. Desharnais ’06, ’12G
Sara Levin Devlin ’89
Pamela Diamantis
Donald F. ’59, ’68G and Joyce March Dimick ’59
Melinda Loane Dimick ’88
Terry F. Dimick ’88
Rita DiPaolo ’73
Ryan J. Dobens ’08
Nancy Doehring ’89
Bonnie L. Doherty ’75*
Daniel Donnellan ’82
Peter L. ’74G and Cheryl Gill Dorfman ’74
Sonke Dornblut ’95
Robert J. ’70 and Janet Lehmann Doty ’72*
Roger W. Dow ’79
Robert H. ’66 and Mary Dragon
Scott R. Drainville
William J. Driscoll Jr. ’65
Carolyn Wisinski Egan ’81*
Matthew B. Ellinger ’02
Estella Bushaw Ellison ’64*
Nancy Burrows Esley ’66*
Paul L. and Gisela B. Estes
Donald R. ’57 and Glenda Moody Evans ’57, ’93G*
Amie C. Familgetti ’98
Claire S. Farley
Roger S. ’62 and Cynthia J. Farquharson ’82
Paul J. Federico ’71*
Nancy C. Feldman
Keith R. and Gloria C. Ferland
Crystal L. Gaff
Larry A. Fitzpatrick
Mary Cliche Flynn ’48*
Jeff Fogg
Michael Foley ’72
Thomas J. Follansbee ’63*
Don Foster
Brian K. Fowler
Richard A. and Katharine G. Fralick
Christopher M. Francher Sr.
Patricia Auclair Francoeur ’62
Alan C. Frantz
Mary Chapman Freitas ’60*
Joel D. and Melody R. Funk ’96G
Bruce C. Gabriel ’82
Crystal L. Gaff
John W. Gaff
Norman P. Gagne
Robert F. ’96G and Suzan M. Gannett ’96G
Rondi Woods Gannon ’76
John M. Garneau ’64, ’72G*
Bruce R. Gauvin ’68
Gary E. Genthner Jr.
Karen S. Gibson ’76
Steven P. ’76 and Patricia Young Giguere ’76*
Donald J. Goldberg ’80
Harry H. Gorman
Dianne Pierce Gotshall ’66*
Frederick H. and Pamela H. Gould
David P. Govatski
John J. ’73 and Brenda Baines Grady ’73
Linda J. Gray ’78
Sarah Greeley ’00
Timothy P. Griffin
Martha Rohrbach Gross ’79*
Sylvia M. Grzelak
Linda J. Gustafson
Stephen ’72, ’78G and Deborah Bates Guyer ’72, ’89G
Shirley Keyser Haddock ’69*
Laura A. Hainey ’87
Lewis J. Hakim
David D. ’77 and Pamela McNeil Hamilton ’79*
June E. Hammond Rowan ’10CAGS, ’11Ed.D and Peter D. Rowan ’04G
Janet Randall Hanelt ’65*
Gordon Hannett ’94
A. Patricia Dubeau Harlow ’44*
John H. Jr. ’85 and Amy Harrington*
John F. Harris
Irene MacDonald Haskell ’58
William Haust
Syd Havely
Susan Milne Haydock ’84*
Martin E. Hayes ’79
Anna Lewis Haynes ’43*
Louise P. Hebert ’78G
Nancy Hebert
Viking A. and Kathleen W. Hedberg
David Heeps
Frederic J. Hemmila ’66
David B. Heron
Rachel M. Hersey ’07
Kenneth H. and Carole L. Heuser ’76G*
Jean-Michel G. Hicks ’93
Robert D. Hillis ’87
Joseph K. Hingst ’89
Mary-Lou C. Hinman
Elizabeth Hirst
Kyle R. Hodsdon ’90
James A. Hogancamp ’68*
Stephen T. ’91 and Michelle LaMarche Hoitt ’91
Jason D. ’70 and Anne Boyle Holder ’73*
Randall Hollister ’82G
Delmar C. Homan
Ronald J. Houle ’85 and Ann M. Foster ’87
Theodore J. Houston ’53*
Erica J. Howard ’00
Robert A. Howe ’73
Kathryn D. Howie
Kathleen Mears Hrycuna ’71*
Ruth Locke Hubbard ’38
Heather L. Huckins ’87
Margaret Gregg Hughes ’82
David Huntley
Viola E. Huntoon ’59*
Dana R. Hurlbutt ’68
Anita Binette Hussey ’56
Denis C. Ibey ’77
Arthur E. Jackson ’62
Nancy S. Javor ’82
Susan Edwards Jehl ’78
Larry R. Jodrie ’76*
Alma Breton Johnson ’59
Arlene Whittemore Johnson ’42*
Priscilla Perriello Johnson ’70*
E. Lorraine Avery Johnstone ’55*
Beverly E. Jones ’52*
Hope A. Jordan ’09G
Martha C. Jordan ’70*
David W. Joy ’85
Wayne D. Jurta ’70*
Leslie Kalafarski
Michael R. Kalbfell ’03
Maureen Leach Kalfas ’68
Amanda L. Kania ’11
George W. Kay III
Kerry A. Keating
Dennis J. Keglovits ’84
Nancy Corcoran Kelleher ’76
Evelyn L. Kelsea ’70*
Thomas and Elizabeth Kelsey
Joan Parsons Kenney ’56*
David L. and Carolyn A. Kent
Richard J. Kerr ’75*
Joseph B. Kettelle
Edward E. Kimball Jr. ’73*
Ken Kinder
John J. King ’94
Ichiro Kitano ’03G
Gwendolyn R. Klevitch ’82
Richard E. ’73 and Ann McKeen Knowles ’68*
Robert E. Koson ’65*
Jane Towle Kucharski ’72*
Lynda A. Kuhne ’82
Henry E. LaBranche ’65, ’72G*
Timothy J. Lacey ’73
Richard F. Lach
Paige Stocks Laflamme ’76*
Harold C. LaMott ’62
Vina T. Lang
Joyce C. Larson ’11G
Joseph P. Laturnau ’77
John E. Lauer
Elaine R. Lavallee ’74
William C. ’80 and Deborah Serard Lawson ’83
Eliza J. Leadbeater
Maureen A. Lembo ’68, ’04G*
Charles E. Lenahan ’70, ’76G*
Gary Lenhart
Rebecca Walker Lenzi ’70*
Donald L. Lewis III ’08
George Lewis
Deborah Giles Lincoln ’74*
Bonnie L. Lord
Raymond E. Lord ’64
John H. ’61, ’66G and Judith Freese Ludgate ’61*
Vincent Lunetta
Richard D. Lynch ’93
Jennifer L. MacDonald ’05
Joyce Philbrick MacDonald ’56*
John A. MacLeod II
Marion Stone MacNeill ’56*
John A. ’70 and Lisa Mainguy
George W. Malloy ’72
Scott Maltzie ’86
Pamela Daelhousen Mannone ’69
Jeanette Lemire Marcucci ’56*
Eugene P. Martin ’09
Ruth Birch Marzec ’48*#
Gina Philbrick Masters ’73*
Nick M. Mathis
Joseph G. Mattson ’05
John C. Mayhew Jr. ’76
Carl M. McAllister ’67, ’75G
Kevin A. McCann
Joseph D. ’91 and Kristin Vacco McCool ’92
T. Ryan McDonald
Stephen McGrath
Karen Hart McGreal ’88
Bill McIver
William J. McIver
Karen Miller McLendon ’92
Mark E. Mellinger
Duane E. Merrill ’67*
Malcolm A. ’52 and June Blake Merrill ’73*
Robert L. ’69 and Sarah Pearson Merrill ’73*
Ronald G. Lawler and Margaret V. Merritt
Mary Schruender Meyer ’64*
Bryon D. Middlekauff and Julie A. DeGalan ’91G*
Pamela Maher Mika ’94
Barbara Whittemore Millar ’37*
Sandra K. Miller
Wilbur H. Miller ’33
Earl A. ’70 and Nancy Davis Mills ’72
Steven M. Mills
Mark A. Minickiello ’94
Linda M. Mitchell ’82
Paul J. Mitchell
William E. Mitchell ’82, ’84G*
Theodore C. ’84 and Susan Guptill Moccia ’84
Michael I. Moffett ’78, ’89G*
Kevin R. Moher
T. Holmes Moore
Jessica Sullivan Morel ’93, ’97G
Daniel R. Morgan
Amy J. Morrill
Irene Martinez Mosedale ’76, ’84G, ’05CAGS*
Jennifer L. Moulton ’01
Terri Page Muckian ’94
Angelo Nardolillo
Heidi Cook Nason ’79*
Erik Nelson
Gregg Nelson
Scott E. Neskey ’80*
Russell and Cynthia S. Neumann
Duncan F. Nims ’75, ’76G*
Rebecca R. Noel and Paul Phillips
Cynthia Enman Northridge ’70
Robert C. Norton
John V. Nossek
Ronald W. Nossek
Barbara Pettes Nowacki ’52*
Robert L. Nugent ’65*
Heather A. O’Bryan
Courtney J. O’Clair ’05, ’08G
Kathleen E. O’Connor ’88, ’10G
Daniel F. O’Donnell ’79
Philip H. Oesterlin ’79
Denise Olejarz
Jean Routhier O’Shea ’58*
Patricia Walker Otte ’78*
Cosimo Paonessa
Lewis A. Parissi ’66
Andrew J. and Ruth Westover Parr ’86
Gary R. Parsons ’73
Robert J. ’81 and Susan L. Partridge ’83
Marion J. Pawlek ’94G
Charles S. Payntar ’63*
Harry W. Peach ’50
Elizabeth MacDougall Perkins ’76
Christin L. Perruzzi ’00
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin ’61*
Andrea Holden Philbrook ’68
Jonathan S. Phillips ’80*
Carole A. Plaisted ’60
Gordon M. Plaut ’94
Diane Merrill Pomeroy ’73*
Jane D. Poulin ’84#
Richard and Eleanor DiBuono Poulin ’57*
Marion Richardson Pounder ’44*
Minot Powers IV ’01
William R. Powers ’73*
Sandra Crowley Prince ’64*
PSU English Department Staff
Beth A. Quigley ’75
Karen Konrad Raabe ’86
Elizabeth A. Ralston ’76
Joanne M. Ravgiala ’64
Corinne A. Reardon ’72
Terrence P. Reddington ’80
William B. Ribas ’80, ’84G
Paul D. Rice ’65
Alan E. ’52 and Joan Carlin Rich ’49*
Frances Woodard Richardson ’62, ’73G*
Charles A. Sr. and Niki Richey
Timothy J. Richey Sr.
Robert D. Ricketts ’75
Robert A. Rindfleisch ’76
Michael J. Robbins ’78
William A. Roeger ’67
Jeffrey S. Rogers
Steven A. Rooney ’72*
Kirkland O. Ross ’69, ’91G
Steven A. Ross ’98, ’03G
Patricia D. Roux
Rachel J. Roy ’86
Mary Walsh Ruell ’70G*
Ryan B. Rush ’01
Mary T. Ruth
Carol A. Rutz
Kathleen A. Ryan ’12
Roberta Hennessey Ryan ’47*
John G. Sanborn ’62, ’78G
Stephen D. Sanborn ’69*
Thomas Santolli ’85
Richard H. Jr. ’02 and Katelyn Olsen Saucier ’04
Albert M. and Mary Anne Hyde Saul#
Jessica M. Sayers ’07
Ruth A. Schlesinger
Michael R. and Constance Gingras Schofield ’73
Edward D. Schruender ’70*
David A. Schurman ’63
Paul E. Seavey ’58
Stephen J. Sedensky III ’80*
Michael J. Seery ’76
David M. ’76 and Carol Unger Segar ’75*
Gregory ’96 and Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia ’96
Jason C. Shafer ’00
Martha E. Shoemaker
John J. Shutte
Marc P. ’92, ’95G and Christine Dowdle Simoneau ’98, ’03G
Barbara Thurston Simpson ’44
Carol Stone Simpson ’58*
Bryan A. Sinatro ’00
Cory Skillin ’02
Christopher B. Slater
Lori Rittenburg Small ’79
The late Denzil J. Smith ’70, ’79G*
Jane Bennett Smith ’75G*
Mary S. Smith
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass ’62*
Paul E. Snook ’68*
Steven J. Souls ’79
Priscilla A. Southwick ’64
Douglass B. Spain ’72
Larry T. Spencer
Steven F. ’82 and Cheryl Kozlowski St. Pierre ’82
Irving K. and Priscilla L. Stark
Bradford P. Stengel ’86
Gail Eagleson Stevens ’62
Eleanor R. Stewart-Volpe ’55*
John S. Sullivan Jr.
Judith A. Swanson ’65*
Sylvia Sweedler
Katherine E. Sylvestre
Walda Szopa ’58*
MaryAnn Szufnarowski ’63*
David C. Talbot ’94G
Steve J. Tassey ’52
Malcolm T. Taylor Jr. ’65
Mary Bortree Taylor ’52*
Richard P. Thibodeau ’73
David G. ’77 and Mary McMullen Thompson ’75*
Garry W. Thomson ’02
David A. Tierno
Richard P. Sr. ’64 and Joanne Crowley Tilton ’63, ’72G*
The late Robert J. Tinel ’69
Deborah J. Tobine ’99*
Michael E. Tocci ’67, ’73G*
Kimberley A. Trainor ’87
John H. Tucker ’87
Jane Cotton Turcotte ’66*
Mark T. Ueberbacher ’80
David A. ’80 and Nancy Guthrie Vachon ’78
David P. Vanderzee ’82*#
Nancy M. Veronesi
Barbara Young Vitale ’60*
Richard and Florence M. Waibel
Nancy Walden
Erwin L. ’64 and Jean Miles Walker ’64*
Claire Gauthier Wallace ’61*
Janet Trefethen Walsh ’58
Arthur J. Ward ’79G
Michael J. Ward ’81
Kelly White Warren ’80*
Marion Lucy Warren ’46*
Kurt G. and Patricia A. Watson
Scott A. Wearley ’02
Kathy Vertefeuille Webber ’94
John Jr. and Patricia F. Weeks
Thomas B. Weeks ’89G
Arlene Parent Welch ’55*
Frederick M. Werblow
Benjamin J. Wheeler ’88
John D. Wheeler
Valerie Wenner Wheeler ’68*
Barbara Murdock White ’71
Ralph P. White
James C. Whiting
Bruce G. and Elizabeth R. Whitmore
Elizabeth A. Wichland
Robert L. ’72 and Beverly Wilder Widger ’73*
Charles W. Wilder
Judy A. Wilder ’69
William P. Wilkinson ’66
Susan Murdoch Williams ’80
Albert W. Wilson ’52*#
Suzanne M. Winchester ’95, ’07G
Barbara A. Wirth ’09CAGS
Charles A. Wood ’72, ’73G*
Catherine A. Yeager
Diane Youd
Douglass S. Youd Jr.
David Young
John M. Young ’87
Sheila M. Young ’61*
Mark A. Younger ’83
Van Cris Zimmerman ’83
Irene Churas Zoulias ’63*
Terry W. Zych ’68*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.