Tower Level

Honoring gifts of $50-$99

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

Anonymous (6)
Russell M. Adam
David A. and Stephanie M. Adey
Jacqueline L. Adrien
Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth ’85
Joseph C. ’76 and Paula Anderson Akerley ’73
Adam J. Apt
Joseph Attubato Sr.
Joseph S. Avila
Lawrence E. Bailey
Andrew W. Balunas ’94
Rhoda Barker
Jennifer Blakeman Barlow ’84*
Cheryl D. Barnes
Debra J. Barnicle
David F. Barry ’71*
Elizabeth Smith Bass ’57*
Kristen A. Beadon ’09
David J. Beaudoin
E. Robin ’64 and Judith Trombley Beauregard ’65*
Michael T. Beehler
Marilyn Behan Belovarac ’72*
William E. Bemis
Chris A. Bennington
Ronald R. Benoit ’75
Ronald L. Bergeron ’74
Sally S. Bevan ’81
Janet Burnham Bickford ’55*
Richard J. and Barbara A. Biederman
Jeannette M. Bilodeau ’99
Smedley-Bruce C. ’79 and Jamie Brickle Blair ’84
Heidi Charles Blais ’71*
Alan E. Blakeman ’67G*
David A. Boisvert ’76
George T. Bond ’65*
Francis Boule
Joseph F. Bourassa
Arline E. Bownes
Paul J. Breckell ’64*
Samuel D. II and Natalie B. Brickley ’98G
Joanne Britton ’77
Deborah Ann Brown ’86*
Ernest O. Brown ’66*
Dawn Tamulonis Brule ’90
Daisy I. Bruno
Thomas W. Buckland
Edith Wallace Burns ’37*
Mark C. Bussiere ’71*
Randal H. Buswell ’83
Ronald B. Butcher ’65*
Michael H. Butler ’81
Linda Stewart Buttrick ’74*
Rocco J. Cambareri
Bruce N. ’72 and Iris Richard Campbell ’73*
Elizabeth Nitchie Campbell ’73*
Susan A. Campbell ’73
Veralyn Viets Campbell ’78
Frank Capaldo
Pamela Crooker Carberry ’66*
Courtney Nolan Carlton ’04
Camille Couture Caron ’68*
Gail Kenneson Carr ’74, ’88G, ’98CAGS*
Robert C. Carr ’84
Doris S. Carreiro ’79
Sandra Stone Carriker ’70*
Francis V. Casano Jr.
Anthony Centore
Roberta Farrick Cesarek ’75*
Christopher C. and Heather F. Chabot
Rebecca Chandler ’70*
Lewis R. Chase
Robert S. Chase
Daniel P. Chick ’70*
David Y. Chin ’78
Richard M. Chisholm
Marion Murdough Cilley ’49*
Dorothy F. Coburn
Arline E. Cohee
Beth-Ann G. Coller
Elizabeth Karalis Conboy ’75
Barbara Montelin Connor ’68
Terry L. Conrad ’73*
Linda Peterson Cook ’62*
Peter Coolidge
Gerard J. Jr. and Kenda L. Corcoran
Sean F. Corey ’06
Linda M. Corriveau ’11G
Kathleen Mawn Cote ’90
Anthony M. Cotugno
John C. Coughlin ’82
Joan Severance Coursey ’77
Marjorie Miltimore Covill ’53*
Rebecca Smith Crabtree ’88
Catherine A. Crane ’73, ’92G, ’02CAGS
Jeanne S. Crane ’70*
Brian J. Crawford ’87
Stacey Curdie-Meade ’94, ’04CAGS
Michele M. Daigneault
Raymond D’Amico
Davina Croall Dana ’42*
Linda Prescott Davidson ’71*
David A. Davio ’62*
Judith Fuller Davis ’61*
Patricia Lottero Davis ’82*
James F. Dawson
Matthew J. Dean ’95
Daniel DeMarco
David W. DeMarco
Michael T. Depaoli ’80
Paul C. DePerry
Elizabeth MacDonald Derby ’59*
Louise Rudak Deschenes ’74*
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson ’83G*
David M. ’54 and Alice Murdough Dole ’59*
Roberta Washburn Doore ’79G*
Marie Mitchell Doran ’59
David Drew
David M. ’72 and Regina White Dube ’74*
William J. Dubois ’76
Helen LaPlante Duchesne ’51*
Murray C. Duke ’69*
Neil R. ’73 and Pamela Pickel Dulmaine ’73*
Richard G. ’79, ’92G and Catherine C. Dumais ’81*
Michael M. Duval
Margaret Evans Edgecomb ’66
Candace Gage Ellis ’71*
Steven W. Enman ’76
Eugene D. and Barbara Brennan Fahey ’77G*
Andrew Falender
Daniel J. Fallon ’07, ’09G
Mildred West Farnham ’70*
Alvin L. Fellows ’56*
Frank M. Ferrari ’78*
Angelo W. Finelli ’71*
Lucile George Finn ’57*
Keith E. Fiore ’00
Mark J. Fischler
Michael L. and Reine Fischler ’79
Virginia Sassan Fisher ’94, ’06G, ’09CAGS
Bernard P. Fitzgerald ’63
Barbara Fitzpatrick
Richard A. Flanders Jr. ’69*
Mary Flynn
Edward T. ’86 and Karen Hanley Fogarty ’85
Casimiro Foglia
Timothy E. Forde
Christopher P. Foryan ’86
Jane A. Foster ’79G
Marion Joslyn Foster ’46*
Paula Clermont Frank ’81
Sherel Sonne Frere ’67*
Jeffrey C. ’03G and Holly A. Furlone ’02, ’07G
Paul J. Gabriel ’86
Caroline B. Gale ’75*
Richard D. Gale ’53G
William J. Gamache
Peter J. Gardner ’04
Melissa Gately ’96
Carol Chakas Gerkin ’68
Donna T. Giddings ’87
Richard D. Gilchrist
Elizabeth A. Giles-Brown ’87
Lucille Nutting Gilman ’44*
Kathleen Conlin Gilmore ’80
Joel B. ’84 and Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg ’83
Robert Girouard
Alicia Ramotar Golan ’98
Brenda A. Gosselin ’85
Kevin G. Graham ’75
Thomas E. Graham
Nancy Offen Grant ’92
Christopher L. Gravell ’94 and Cynthia L. Nadeau ’94
Nancy S. Greenlee
Sonja Greenlee
Gertrude Merrill Greenwood ’58*
Nancy Lemire Guimond ’75*
Glenn R. ’69 and Patricia Larkin Gunn ’69*
Steven J. Hadley ’77
Bonnie J. Haeger ’73*
Richard T. and Patricia H. Hage*
Robert L. Hall ’70
David G. Hamilton
Christine Michels Hanc ’03
Daniel G. ’67 and Sally Belanger Hannon ’67, ’88G*
Jon S. Hanson ’80, ’83G
Pauline Bossie Harrington ’67, ’72G*
Claire-Marie Hart
Patty Merrill Hart ’60*
Philip B. Hart
Stefi Hastings
Christopher S. Hayden ’86
Tracy Heberling
Sylvia Lounder Heikkila ’59*
Lee W. Hennessy Sr. and family
Mark R. Hennessy
Nancy-Jo Steves Higgins ’73*
Zachary M. Hillman ’03
Jerod L. Hines
William G. ’61 and Constance Tibbetts Hoag ’62
Eric G. and Darcy J. Hoffman
Stuart M. Holtshouser ’85*
Carol A. Howe ’67*
Charles O. ’63 and Alean M. Hunnewell ’85
Thelma Hunter
Martha Q. Huston
Beth Wilson Hutchins ’83*
John and Kimberly S. Iovanella
Judith Jones Iversen ’70
Judith Allen Izzi ’61*
Douglass M. Jack ’67
Robert E. Jackson ’55*
Timothy J. Jacobs ’79*
Peter A. Jarrett ’66
Eleanor Dalton Jorgensen ’73
Richard F. ’73 and Martha Low Joyce ’74
Daniel C. ’88 and Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian ’87
Ann Woodward Kaiser ’55*
Daniel E. Kale
Gail Pettengill Kelleher ’68
Carol P. Kelley
Neil J. Kelley ’76
Edmund ’82 and Nancy Holly Kidder ’84
Michael J. ’95, ’07G and Barbara Bean Kilfoyle ’95
Joyce Clancy Killebrew ’67
Barbara J. King ’57*
Peter M. Kirk ’73
Michael A. Kopp ’92
Dorene LeBlanc Krauss ’71*
Briana Krawczyk
William J. Kuhlmeyer ’66
Janis Kunkel
Jeanne M. Labonte ’76*
Christopher E. Ladd ’06
Eric S. ’83 and Lisa Williams Lagios ’84*
Thomas E. Lamb ’87
Judith A. Landry ’96*
Janine Bea Langer ’88
Elizabeth Lang-Holmes
Robert J. Larrabee
Susan M. Laverack ’05G
John M. Lavigne ’63
S. Lauren Lavigne ’94, ’96G and Charles A. Mason
Marjorie Blaney Leahy ’78
Patricia Ryan Leavitt ’70*
Mark F. Lee
Pauline Hobart Lefavour ’48*
Erik Leighton Koeppel
Paul A. ’70 and Priscilla A. Levasseur ’70*
James A. ’70 and Patricia Aham Lincoln ’70
Robert L. Lind
Kara Linnehan
Sally Stevens Liu ’59*
Donald A. Locke ’61
Kathy Bartlett Lovejoy ’76*
Luis C. Lozano
Sandra Holdgate Lundin ’71
Eleanor Corbett Lyons ’54*
Doug MacGillvary
Dolly MacIntyre
Elizabeth M. Mackey ’85
Anthony Maiello
Mary M. Maiello
Robert W. Maione
Arthur C. Malm Jr.
Ann McKone Maloney ’60
Michelle N. Manning
Michael A. Mansour ’74
Lisa E. Manz-Buckley ’80*
Velma Peters Marcotte ’64
Annette L. Marinkov ’93
Kevin J. ’81 and Susan Jacoby Marks ’81
Annette Marshfield
Carolyn Poirier Mast ’74
Mary Sullivan Maurer ’87
James D. Mawn ’92
Dennis H. ’79 and Debora Crane McCann ’80*
Robert C. and Julie A. McClenathan
Bernadette Gibson McConnell ’74
Danielle M. McDuffie
Raymond P. McEnaney ’68*
Karen Wernig McLoud ’80, ’96G*
James L. McMahon ’85
The late Thelma Huggins McManus ’54*
Glenn A. McVickar ’80*
Kathryn T. Melanson
Alice Tenney Mendenhall ’62
Chris McKeown Meredith ’82
Barbara Hays Metivier ’58*
James A. Miller
Judith M. Miller-Nesbitt ’73*
Albert H. ’80 and Karen Marshall Miltner ’82
David O. Minickiello ’64*
Richard A. Misener
Marilyn Currie Mons ’61*
William H. Morel
Michael A. Morgan ’81G
Christopher E. Morris ’95
Nadine L. Morrison ’66*
Linda Cote Morrow ’58
Kenneth J. Murphy ’71, ’80G*
Dorothy Beloin Nadeau ’71
Deane M. Nason II
Franz C. Nicolay
Margaret Bernard Niemcewicz ’75*
Claire Nightingale
J. Stephen Nixon
Ann Marie Nolan
Christine Kovach Norris ’74
John P. Noyes ’87
Martha Colburn O’Connell ’68*
Leanne Murphy Ogden ’82
Daniel W. O’Halloran ’04
Ruth Matthews O’Leary ’45*
Jack Olmstead
Janice S. Olson ’71*
Robert O. Page ’72*
Karen Palmer
Dennis J. Panu
F. Andre Paquette ’58
Christina L. Paradis ’04
Janice Paradis
Diane M. Parks ’65
Wilder Parks Jr.
Alicia A. Patten ’00
Judith McPartland Patterson ’63, ’84G*
Marion Fellows Patterson ’71
Sondra M. Pendergast
Liani L. Perez-Moscoso ’09
Karen Pierce Perkins ’65*
Conrad A. ’60 and Jeanne Rheaume Perreault ’67
Russell R. ’78 and Yvonne Daniels Perrino ’74
Thomas K. Perron ’78
Gene Rich Perry ’49*
Deborah Foberg Peterson ’83*
Sally Thibeault Phelan ’62
Barbara A. Picarello
Maxine Hackenyos Pinette ’76
Jean French Plourde ’56*
Anne B. Poirier ’85
Teresa L. Potter
Peter L. Powers
Joseph T. Pratt
Michael H. Pratt
Courtney O’Sullivan Preneta ’01
Frederick W. Prichard ’72, ’74G
Gary M. Proulx ’78
Jane B. Provencher ’74, ’82G*
Barbara Callaghan Provenzano ’54
PSU College of Graduate Studies Staff
PSU Counseling Center Staff
John A. Puleo Jr.
Peter C. Quinn
Richard Ragonese
Jane Hinman Ramsay ’62*
David L. Ramsey ’73
Jonathan C. Rand ’81
Laurie Harding Rathman ’89, ’94G, ’12CAGS
William P. Raymond ’71
Laurie J. Reed ’03
Daniel C. ’88 and Lynn Northridge Rees ’88
George A. Rennie ’71*
Marjorie A. Renno ’99
Linda T. Rexford
William P. ’89 and Laura Casey Reynolds ’88
Brent M. Richard
Gordon M. Riedesel
Samuel M. and Sheila W. Robbins
Theodore T. Roberto
Jeffrey Robinson
Susan Romano
Mark L. ’94, ’97G and Rachel Richard Roper ’87, ’93G*
Sheila H. Ross
Susan M. Rowan ’77
Philip A. ’74 and Suzan D. Rowe
Jean Dodge Saltmarsh ’50*
John Sanders ’72
Laura M. Sandillo ’86
Mary Alice Sargent
Virginia Morgan Saulnier ’61
Richard P. Sawyer ’79
Thomas Schick
Carolyn E. Sears ’81
Bridget J. Seay ’97
Phyllis G. Settele ’89G*
Patricia A. Sevigny-Higgins ’82
Jerold J. Shattuck ’90
Carol Jacobs Shaw ’68*
Jeannette F. Shedd ’91
Scott A. and Meagan K. Shedd
Robert M. ’87 and Linda Bonaccorso Sheehan ’87
Ruth Bono Sheehan ’78*
Nancy Fysh Silverberg ’73*
Carol Shine Simard ’70
Kenneth R. Simpson ’70*
Sylvia A. Sink ’09G
Candace A. Smith ’86
Claire L. Smith ’76, ’79G
Thomas W. Snarsky
Joan Snively
Rebecca Ward Sparks ’72G*
Lisa J. St. Hilaire ’94
Nancy Ross Stearns ’57*
Juliana Noble Stevens ’73
Martina Day Stever ’56*
Cheryl A. Stidolph
Erik P. Stigum ’92
James E. Stone
Damien B. Strahorn
William O. Stumpf ’76*
Benjamin C. Suddard ’74*
Michael W. Sullivan ’07
Christine Mason Swanson ’72*
Kathleen Barrett Tanner ’70
The late Walter T. Tatara
Harry W. Thomas
Stephen D. Thomas ’64*
Katherine T. Thompson
Woodrow B. Thompson
Janet Carriel Tibbetts ’57*
Paul A. ’73 and Mary Traynor Timson ’73
Patricia A. Tingley ’86G*
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher ’67
Richard P. Truchon ’58*
Christos G. ’71 and Barbara J. Tsiaras ’05G*
John H. and Susan B. Tucker
Katherine E. Upton ’70*
Anthony B. Urban ’58*
Eileen Coyle Varrese ’67*
Mark E. Vercruysse
Susan D. Veronesi
Jane R. Vogel ’45*
Karl W. Wajda ’87
Sherry Blair Wakefield ’82
John B. Walden
David H. ’60 and Sandra Kimball Walker ’61*
Lisa Jones Wallace ’01
Keith G. Wallenstein ’78
Patrick M. Walsh ’82
Winifred S. Ward
Gerard A. Watson
Signa Wood Watts ’73*
Jane L. Weber
Frances Weeks
Steven D. Weinstein ’79
Douglas E. Welsh Jr. ’68 and Tammy L. Martell-Welsh*
Francis A. ’72 and Susan Hammer Wereska ’72
Carl D. ’74 and Nancy Brewitt West ’73*
Karen Welch Whalen ’85
Ida Jones Wheeler ’52*
Jane Wheeler
Lori Tenney White ’90
Judith Randall Whitney-Blake ’70
William Wieting
Eleanor Murray Wiggins ’58
Glenn A. Wilbur ’77
Ruth Kelly Williams ’54
Mary Patterson Wilson ’71
Roma Eaton Wing ’53*
Sally A. Wisel
Esther Wojtul
Carol Wolfendale
Keith R. ’76 and Joan Krause Woll ’76
Barbara S. Woodard
George H. Woodill
Frances R. Woodin ’83
Shirley F. Worthen ’96
Patricia Manning Yeaton ’76*
Eleanor Savage Yoder ’56*
Sam R. Yoki ’92
Antoinette Ellis Young ’81
Carolyn Young ’65*
Douglas A. Young ’80*
Beverly Ashley Zampieri ’55, ’70G
Madeline Cancian Zimmerman ’66*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620