Sterling Level

Honoring gifts of $100-$249

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

Anonymous (8)
Marybeth Abbot
Robert C. Abercrombie ’78
Jeannemarie Ackerman ’94
Arnold A. ’55 and Edythe Grant Adams ’56*
Edward H. Adamsky ’84
Stuart L. and Elizabeth Addison
James D. and Martha B. Aguiar
Glenn R. ’76 and Cathy Wendel Ahrens ’75*
Patricia Garofano Ainsworth ’83*
Karen Stiegler Aldrich ’61*
Mary E. Alix ’74
Timothy D. Allan ’10
Bill Allen
Terrence A. Allen ’68*
David C. Almeda ’86*
Paul H. Alves ’87
Catherine S. Amidon
David W. ’67 and Linda Goldsmith Anderson ’70*
Ellen C. Anderson ’03
Paul Anderson
Edward W. Andrews
William G. ’62 and Sharon Langlois Andrews ’62*
Roger Andrus and Leona Raymond
Roland Andrus
Jim Annand
Louis J. and Cathy J. Annunciata
Richard L. ’81 and Susan English Archambault ’80
Robert N. Arey ’98
The Arold Family–Sheila ’59, Mark, Melinda and Matthew*
Barbara A. Ashley ’61
Paul G. Avadanian ’89
Larry R. Averill ’89 and Deborah A. Chick-Averill ’81
Shirley Dutton Babb ’54*
Norton R. Bagley ’41*
Joann Weeks Bailey ’50*
Robert A. Baird
Donna Foster Baker ’67*
James R. Balestraci ’89*
Elizabeth K. Ballard ’03
Andrew W. Balunas ’94
Judith Killen Baraly ’78*
Janelle L. Bard ’91
Patricia Barker
Donald A. Barneetz ’66*
Georgia Barnhill
Gail Plouf Barringer ’62
Jessica J. Bates
Stephen D. Bates ’78
Christopher R. and Sharon L. Bean
Kenneth J. Beaupre ’60*
Carl Beauregard
David and Mary Ruth Becker
Shirley Barron Belisle ’59*
Gerard E. Bellerose Sr.
Marilyn Behan Belovarac ’72*
Margaret Bemis
Douglas C. Bennet ’83
David Bennett
Ronald R. Benoit ’75
Theodore C. Bense ’64*
Robert S. ’68 and Jean Grimard Bergin ’69
Kenneth I. ’80 and Joan C. Bergstrom*
Nancy S. Betchart
Robert E. Bethel
Linda Neal Bettinger ’70
Richard J. and Barbara A. Biederman
John J. Bilodeau ’77
Heidi Charles Blais ’71*
Judith E. Blake
Rita Falkenham Blakslee ’48*
Raymond N. Blanchette ’57
Ronald G. ’74, ’78 and Elizabeth Blankenstein*
James D. ’94 and Lisa Meierowitz Blasi ’95
Harry S. Blood ’73, ’80 and Anita Hallgren-Blood ’73*
Stephen A. Bobin ’10
Stephanie Chick Bolduc ’96
Dennis J. Borcuk Jr. ’02
Evans T. ’59 and Carol Glenz Boyatsis ’59*
Joseph N. Boyer
John F. Boyle
Michael and Jackie Boyle
Richard A. and Jayne S. Boyle
Craig J. Bozek
Kevin E. Bradley ’83
Ryan D. Brandt
Samuel D. II and Natalie B. Brickley ’98
Ben Briggs
Lawrence A. Brown ’65*
Nancy A. Brown ’65*
Peter Brown ’52*
Richard W. ’70 and Sarah B. Brown ’77
Shirley Croteau Brown ’57*
Francis W. ’59, ’64 and Sally Lehan Bruni ’59*
Sylvia Bryant and David Bruno
Robert E. Bryenton ’74
Angela Budrow
John F. Budrow Jr.
Ronald E. Buelow ’67
Donald Bump ’51, ’62*
Jonathan R. Burke
Edith Wallace Burns ’37*
Steven C. Burrell ’01
Shirley Velander Burrington ’43*
Doreen J. Burrows ’09
John B. Bushey ’93
George and Susan Hurton Cain ’67*
Mark H. Cameron
Patricia A. Cameron ’76
Roger J. Jr. ’80 and Dianne Luciano Camillo ’81
Brian R. Campbell
Richard D. Campbell ’60*#
Mary Witherow Cancilla ’69*
Charles H. and Carol L. Cannon
Patricia A. Cantor ’90
William J. Cantwell ’92
Susan Dodge Carlson ’49*
David L. ’90 and Tami S. Carpentiere ’98
Malcolm F. Carr Jr. ’74, ’75
Samuel E. Carr
Ernest Carrier
John E. ’61 and Sylvia Robie Carrigan ’60*
Catherine Enos Carter ’56
Rachel Carter
Cathleen Cartmell
Mark A. Casale ’89
Patrick F. Cate ’05
Albert T. Chabot ’84
Claire Chamberlain
Rebecca Chandler ’70*
Philip R. Chase Jr.
Michael R. Chergey ’10
Constance D. Chesebrough
Elaine Christiano ’71
Jane Trumbull Clark ’51*
Jon A. Clark ’81
Cotton Mather Cleveland
Employees of H.R. Clough, Inc.
John F. and Virginia K. Coburn
Diana Cody
Richard Cole
Robert A. and Sally L. Cole
Neil R. Collins ’82
Ruth Mitchell Collins ’73*
Michael A. ’70 and Mary O’Leary Coltin ’72*
Employees of Community Guaranty Savings Bank
Gordon C. Comstock ’51*
Sarah J. Conway ’77, ’82
Martha W. Copithorne
Bernard C. Cornell Jr. ’86
William P. Cosentino Jr. ’05
Karen Urciuoli Costa ’98, ’01
Marcia Ertenberg Cotter ’75
Jay Cottone
Joan Severance Coursey ’77
Alan R. ’83 and Tammy Cass Craft ’83*
Peter Crane
Brian J. Crawford ’87
Kathleen W. Crockett
Richard M. ’93 and Maura Healy Crory ’94
Arthur H. ’68 and Diana Bagley Cross ’70*
Paul T. ’62 and Barbara Dyer Cullen ’62*
Clarence C. Curley ’63
Scott M. Curran ’01
Christine Morrison Curtis ’88
Paula King Cushman ’74*
Barbara L. Cutting
Michele M. Daigneault
David S. Daniels ’81 and Nancy L. Powers-Daniels ’81*
James A. ’85 and Carolyn Edwards Davis ’85*
Jed Davis
Joseph P. Davock ’62*
Daisy Hussey Day ’52*#
Helen Hurd Day ’35*
Maurice G. Day ’78
Roberta Moore Day ’56*
Virginia Deachman Dearborn ’46, ’69*
Adam V. DeChristopher ’00
Laura Pike DeGoosh ’44*
Katie DeHahn
Joseph and Susan Scudder DeMartino ’73*
Stephen N. Dente ’73
Anthony R. Diaz III ’79*
Mary Norman Davis Dickerson ’83*
Nicholas Digiovanni and Lisa M. Altomari
Terry F. Dimick ’88
Rita DiPaolo ’73
Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski ’68
Bonnie L. Doherty ’75*
Timothy P. Dolan ’84
Daniel Donnellan ’82*
Peter L. ’74 and Cheryl Gill Dorfman ’74
Robert J. ’70 and Janet Lehmann Doty ’72*
Roger W. Dow ’79
Roy C. and Kathleen Downes
Mary Hakenson Drader ’56*
Peter G. and Kathryn Drexel
Daniel R. Duhamel
Anna Hill Duke ’62*
Hannah Dumaine
Leon L. Dustin ’51
Antony and Beatrice Edgar
Carolyn Wisinski Egan ’81*
Nancy R. Ehlers
Harold L. Eichel ’57*
Nancy Simonaitis Elkin ’88
Estella Bushaw Ellison ’64*
Nancy Burrows Esley ’66*
Donald R. ’57 and Glenda Moody Evans ’57, ’93*
Douglas E. and Martha Evelyn
Ralph V. Fabisiak ’52*
John P. Fahey ’62
Harry J. Fallon ’11
Amie C. Familgetti ’98
William J. and Carol M. Farrell
Alfred N. and Bertha H. Fauver#
Paul A. ’62 and Joyce Bernier Fillion ’62
Gregory S. Fillmore
Karen Finocchio
Mariellen Fischer
Mary Cliche Flynn ’48*
William M. ’80 and Linda Sorenson Flynn ’81
Jeff Fogg
Timothy E. Forde
Christopher P. Foryan ’86
Marion Joslyn Foster ’46*
Aaron Fournier
Brian K. and Betsy J. Fowler
Patricia Auclair Francoeur ’62
Ava J. Frank
Paula Clermont Frank ’81
Thomas P. Frizzell ’67*
Timothy W. Frost ’88
Joel D. and Melody R. Funk ’96*
Bruce C. Gabriel ’82
Crystal L. Gaff
Norman P. Gagne
James M. Gallagher III ’02
William J. Gamache
Robert F. ’96 and Suzan M. Gannett ’96
Rondi Woods Gannon ’76
John M. Garneau ’64, ’72*
John W. Garner ’77
Thomas J. Gatherum
Carl R. Gendron ’82
Dominique Gentile
Olivia Gentile
Zachary S. George
Joel B. ’84 and Leslie Al-Egaily Ginsburg ’83
Christopher J. Gloninger ’06
Eric P. Gobiel ’04
Susan Donnaruma Godbout ’86
Joel D. Goldfield
Gary E. and Lynn Goodnough ’98
Sylvia Hodge Goodrum ’62*
Kenneth and Nancy R. Gordon
Harry H. Gorman
Dianne Pierce Gotshall ’66*
Frederick H. and Pamela H. Gould
Althea M. Goundrey ’87, ’96
John J. ’73 and Brenda Baines Grady ’73
Michael T. and Karen T. Grant
Francis J. Gray ’58*
Sarah Greeley ’00
Steven D. Greenfeld ’86*
Martha Rohrbach Gross ’79*
Paul D. Grube
Shirley Keyser Haddock ’69*
Steven J. Hadley ’77
Scott F. Halvorson ’95
David D. ’77 and Pamela McNeil Hamilton ’79*
Dick F. and Sandra Hamilton
Gordon Hannett ’94
Ted and Louise Hannifin
John M. Harbottle
Sheila Devine Harding ’80
A. Patricia Dubeau Harlow ’44*
John F. Harris
Sheila Harris
Susan Harris
Irene MacDonald Haskell ’58*
Arnold B. Hawk
Heather Stillman Hayden ’82
Thomas C. Haydock III ’84*
The late Anna Lewis Haynes ’43*
Paul A. and Cheryl A. Hebert
Viking A. and Kathleen W. Hedberg
John Henrys
Mark A. and Nadine H. Hession
Kenneth H. and Carole L. Heuser ’76*
Robert D. Hillis ’87*
Jerod L. Hines
Joseph K. Hingst ’89*
Brendon and Christine K. Hoch
Kyle R. Hodsdon ’90
Barbara A. Hogan
Joseph W. Hogan ’36
Stephen T. ’91 and Michelle LaMarche Hoitt ’91
Jason D. ’70 and Anne Boyle Holder ’73*
Katherine Nichols Holdgreve ’64
Stephen E. ’73 and Geri T. Holdsworth*
Richard S. Holland
John F. Hollinger ’95
Delmar C. Homan
Bryan F. ’81 and Beth Ellen O’Donnell Hopkins ’85
William T. Horan Jr. ’10
Heather L. Huckins ’87
Margaret Gregg Hughes ’82
Viola E. Huntoon ’59*
Gardner M. Hurlburt ’66*
Dana R. Hurlbutt ’68
Judy Fife Hussey ’71*
William E. ’74 and Beth Gorham Inman ’75*
Arthur E. Jackson ’62
Robert E. Jackson ’55*
Melissa Cotton Jansen ’03
Nancy S. Javor ’82
Bret P. ’81 and Maureen Boyle Jepson ’81
Larry R. Jodrie ’76*
Alma Breton Johnson ’59*
Arlene Whittemore Johnson ’42*
Bradford P. ’91 and Coleen Pettit Johnson ’90
Mary K. Johnson ’85
Priscilla Perriello Johnson ’70*
Beverly E. Jones ’52*
Wayne D. Jurta ’70*
Maureen Leach Kalfas ’68
Amanda L. Kania ’11
George C. Kasper
Kerry A. Keating
Dennis J. Keglovits ’84*
Deborah A. Keith
Gary F. Kelley ’81
Adam Kelliher
John Kelliher
Joseph D. Sr. and Mary Ann Kelliher
Joseph D. Kelliher Jr. ’92
Kara Kelliher
Evelyn L. Kelsea ’70*
Brooks S. Kennedy ’65*
Dan W. and Judith M. Kennedy
David L. and Carolyn A. Kent
William M. Kerns
Christopher B. Kerr ’88
Richard J. Kerr ’75*
Edward E. Kimball Jr. ’73*
Peter M. Kirk ’73
Ichiro Kitano ’03
Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch ’82
Edwin D. Kline and Family
Heidi Schurenstedt Knipe ’67
Richard E. ’73 and Ann McKeen Knowles ’68*
Sharon L. Koch ’93
Michael A. Kopp ’92
Deborah Kowlzan Koziol ’74
Peter H. ’62 and Sylvia Weldon Kramer ’61
Lynda A. Kuhne ’82
Joseph E. Kuralt
Dale L. Kutz
Henry E. LaBranche ’65, ’72*
Rosanna C. Lallana-Burkley ’07
William W. Lander
George A. and Sandra K. Landis
John J. and Wendy W. Larivee
Elliot F. Lasky
S. Lauren Lavigne ’94, ’96 and Charles A. Mason
Ronald G. Lawler and Margaret V. Merritt
Marjorie A. Lee ’50
Pauline Hobart Lefavour ’48*
Mark D. Legacy
Maureen A. Lembo ’68, ’04*
Charles E. Lenahan ’70, ’76*
Rebecca Walker Lenzi ’70*
Paul A. ’70 and Priscilla Hevey Levasseur ’70*
Deborah Giles Lincoln ’74*
James A. ’70 and Patricia Aham Lincoln ’70
Hon S. Lo ’99
Melinda K. Loane ’88
Bonnie L. Lord
Raymond E. Lord ’64
James Lovett
Ryan M. Luczynski ’04, ’12
John H. ’61, ’66 and Judith Freese Ludgate ’61*
Joe Lugay
Vincent Lunetta
Donald M. ’71 and Mary Magennis MacDonald ’70*
James M. Sr. ’80 and Lisa Kubli MacDonald ’79
Katherine Marcotte MacDonald ’53*
Ronald J. MacDougall ’53
Edward R. and Phyllis Repp MacKay ’80
Elizabeth M. Mackey ’85
Marion Stone MacNeill ’56*
David A. MacPherson ’88
Emily A. Magnus ’09
Mary Hogan Mallon
George W. Malloy ’72
Robert A. Mancini
Anthony C. ’91 and Mary Xavier Mann ’92
Pamela Daelhousen Mannone ’69
Starr M. Manus
Bart Marchioni ’92
Louis Marino
William L. Mark ’87
George ’72 and Carmen Staples Marquis ’70
Annette Marshall
Christian M. ’88 and Jennifer Howell Marston ’93
Mary N. Masland
Carolyn Poirier Mast ’74
Gina Philbrick Masters ’73*
Nick M. Mathis*
Harry T. Maybee ’81
Carl M. McAllister ’67, ’75
Richard A. McCann
Stephen F. and Lisa L. McCorkell
T. Ryan McDonald
Raymond P. McEnaney ’68*
Mary Ann McGarry and Jeffrey S. Kahl
Bill McIver
William J. McIver
Karen Wernig McLoud ’80, ’96*
James L. McMahon ’85
Domenica A. Medaglia-Brown ’01
Duane E. Merrill ’67*
Jeffrey W. ’76 and Judy Merrill
Robert L. ’78 and Pamela Cochrane Merrow ’78
Mary Schruender Meyer ’64*
Alphonse S. Michalski
Pamela Maher Mika ’94
Barbara Whittemore Millar ’37*
Robert S. Miller
Earl A. ’70 and Nancy Davis Mills ’72
David O. Minickiello ’64*
Charles E. Mitchell ’75
Linda M. Mitchell ’82
William E. Mitchell ’82, ’84*
Barbara Lee Montague ’81
Martha E. Moor ’89
Jessica Sullivan Morel ’93, ’97
John D. Morgan
Amy J. Morrill
Robin R. Morse
Terri Page Muckian ’94
Barbara D. Munsey ’04
Ethel Cochrane Murphy ’59*
Malcolm Murray ’63
Mario D. Nardi
Heidi Cook Nason ’79*
Scott E. Neskey ’80*
Russell and Cynthia S. Neumann
Bill and Suzanne D. Nieman ’02
Rita LaPlante Norander ’62*
Ronald W. and Isabel A. Nossek
Philip H. Oesterlin ’79
Aengus F. O’Leary
Denise Olejarz
Edwin P. and Cheryl J. Oliver
Deborah L. Ornstein
David J. Osgood ’71
Theodore and Dorothy Osgood
Patricia Walker Otte ’78*
Deborah Buck Pack ’79*
Joseph J. Padula ’95
Robert O. Page ’72*
Don Palmer
Janet Duval Panagoulis ’98
Cosimo Paonessa
Christina L. Paradis ’04
Steven R. ’83 and Ida Nohejl Pare ’84*
Lewis A. Parissi ’66
Gary R. Parsons ’73
Gary L. and Lauren E. Paxton
Susan Wescott Payson ’85
Trudy L. Pelletier
Karen Pierce Perkins ’65*
Corey J. ’06 and Mallory Blaudschun Piasecki ’06
Bruce A. Piispanen ’80
Stephen K. and Katherine H. Pitman
Carole A. Plaisted ’60
Diane Merrill Pomeroy ’73*
James K. Poor ’91
Richard and Eleanor DiBuono Poulin ’57*
Marion Richardson Pounder ’44*
Phyllis Powers
William R. Powers ’73*
David S. Pratt ’07
Scott F. Pratt
Lisa E. Prince
Sandra Crowley Prince ’64*
Donald R. Provencher ’77*
PSU College of Graduate Studies Staff
PSU Counseling Center Staff
PSU Health and Human Performance Department Faculty and Staff
Theodore A. Purington
Jennifer C. Qin ’00
Karen Konrad Raabe ’86
Betty Ralston
Kenneth A. Randall ’54*
Corinne A. Reardon ’72
Terrence P. Reddington ’80
Lisa M. Reid
William P. ’89 and Laura Casey Reynolds ’88
William B. Ribas ’80, ’84
John M. Riccio ’81
Paul D. Rice ’65
Brent M. Richard
Margaret Hearn Richardson ’64*
Timothy J. Richey Sr.
Robert A. Rindfleisch ’76
Nereida S. Rivera-Acevedo ’88
June A. Rogier ’84 and John J. Gutowski
Richard F. Romano ’85
Cynthia J. Rouvalis ’05
The late Mary Walsh Ruell ’70*
Geno Rufo
Jonathan H. Ruggles
Mary T. Ruth
Jonpaul Sallese ’02
William F. Santos ’81
Staff members of SAU #19
Richard H. Jr. ’02 and Katelyn Olsen Saucier ’04
Albert M. and Mary Anne Hyde Saul#
Craig V. Savage
Michael R. and Constance Gingras Schofield ’73*
Edward D. Schruender ’70*
Ryan M. Schruender ’06
David A. Schurman ’63
Cheryl L. Schwab
Paul E. Seavey ’58
David M. ’76 and Carol Unger Segar ’75*
Gregory ’96 and Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia ’96
Jason C. Shafer ’00
Rachel Sideman-Kurtz
Pamela G. Skinner ’99
Craig and Lorrie Sliter
Lori Rittenburg Small ’79*
Jacqueline Smith ’66
Jane Bennett Smith ’75*
Jeffrey F. and Mary S. Smith
Vienna Crocker Snodgrass ’62*
John E. Snyder III
Cheryl L. Somma ’05
Susan Neal Soto-Campos ’69
Steven J. Souls ’79
Priscilla A. Southwick ’64
Rebecca Ward Sparks ’72*
Robert R. Spencer ’73
Lisa J. St. Hilaire ’94
Irving K. and Priscilla L. Stark
Pamela J. Stearns
Joseph M. Stefano Jr.
Sandra F. ’95 and William A. Sterling
Gail Eagleson Stevens ’62
Alice E. Stiles ’72*
Bradford Strand
Melvin D. Stratton ’69
Mark W. Strehlke ’85
Benjamin C. Suddard ’74*
Kevin M. ’76 and Karen E. Sullivan ’09
Lawrence B. and Pia M. Sunderland
Arlene J. Tarallo
John R. Tardif
Jeff Taylor
Mary Bortree Taylor ’52*
Steven H. ’91 and Patricia McAdams Temperino ’86, ’98, ’11
Richard P. Thibodeau ’73
Stephen D. Thomas ’64*
David G. ’77 and Mary McMullen Thompson ’75*
Kelli B. Thompson
Roberta J. Thompson
Thomas G. ’60 and Simone Hebert Thurston ’59*
Louise Tilton
Patricia A. Tingley ’86*
Mark Titlebaum
Cheryl A. Tivey ’85
Deborah J. Tobine ’99*
Michael E. Tocci ’67, ’73*
Richard P. Truchon ’58*
Jane Cotton Turcotte ’66*
Harold D. Tuttle ’73, ’89
Mark T. Ueberbacher ’80
Patricia Lewis Upham ’69*
Lawrence B. Urda ’73*
David A. ’80 and Nancy Guthrie Vachon ’78*
Jeffrey H. Valentine ’81
Carl R. Van de Bogart ’50*
David P. Vanderzee ’82*#
Mark E. Vercruysse
Roland P. Vigneault ’59*
Barbara Young Vitale ’60*
Richard and Florence M. Waibel
Erwin L. ’64 and Jean Miles Walker ’64*
Claire Gauthier Wallace ’61*
Keith G. Wallenstein ’78
Janet Trefethen Walsh ’58
Kelly White Warren ’80*
Deborah Fitzgerald Waterman ’73, ’79*
Kathy Vertefeuille Webber ’94
Robert and Janice Weekes
John Jr. and Patricia F. Weeks
Thomas B. Weeks ’89
Steven D. Weinstein ’79
Meryl Weiss
Gail Grant Welch ’78
Ronald C. West ’95
Ida Jones Wheeler ’52*
Valerie Wenner Wheeler ’68*
Barbara Murdock White ’71
Robert H. and Maureen White
Bruce G. and Elizabeth R. Whitmore
David E. ’71 and Patricia LaSalle Whitney ’72*
Karen L. Whittier
Elizabeth A. Wichland
Robert L. ’72 and Beverly Wilder Widger ’73*
Judy A. Wilder ’69
William P. Wilkinson ’66
Susan Murdoch Williams ’80*
Suzanne M. Winchester ’95, ’07
Barbara A. Wirth ’09
Nancy C. Wolf and Jacob D. Rosengarten
John T. Yannone ’89
Catherine A. Yeager
Lucille Cousineau York ’67
David Young
Jeffrey B. Young ’81
Sheila M. Young ’61*
Brett T. Zebrowski ’10
Van Cris Zimmerman ’83
Marvin C. and Leah Z. Ziskin
Terry W. Zych ’68*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.