Tower Level

Honoring gifts of $50-$99

* = 20 Years of Giving
# = Heritage Society Member

Anonymous (5)
Glenna Clark Ackerman ’75
Russell M. Adam
Janet M. Adams ’00
Tracy L. Adams
David O. and Linda M. Addison
David A. and Stephanie M. Adey
Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth ’85
Joseph C. ’76 and Paula Anderson Akerley ’73*
Jonathan R. ’02 and Susan Argereow Albertini ’02
Lisa M. Allard ’06
Stephane Allard and Lisa Gottlieb
Jonathan R. Allen ’10
Peter E. and Joan L. Ames
Nils D. ’81 and Karen Phillips Anderson ’82
D. Kilton Andrew Jr.
Jane Andrews
Catherine Dixon Anthony ’75
Thomas L. Archer ’78
Iris W. Baird ’73
Stephen R. ’65, ’75 and Donna R. Bamford ’96*
Jennifer Blakeman Barlow ’84*
Justin K. Barnum ’11
Nancy Brown Barrett ’61*
Elizabeth Smith Bass ’57*
Robert S. Bast
Sarah Sylvester Bast ’98
Katherine J. Baum ’85
Deborah Putney Bean ’60*
Edwin G. Beane ’70
Michael D. Beattie ’10
Matthew J. Becker
Mark J. and Donna C. Bedford
Douglas and Jean Bellamy
Chris A. Bennington
John E. Bentley
Elizabeth M. Bergeron ’74
Ronald L. Bergeron ’74
Peter Bergh
Judith Hitchcock Berry ’64
Robert B. Berube Jr. ’02
Muriel F. Blake
Alan D. ’64 and Marilyn Hill Blakeley ’64*
Alan E. Blakeman ’67*
Michelle Lamontagne Blanchette ’84
Brenda R. Boda ’68, ’78
Robert E. Bolen
George T. Bond ’65*
James M. and Maribeth H. Boss
Thomas M. Bouchard ’87
Jason M. Boucher ’94
Joseph F. Bourassa
Mark P. Bourgeault ’00
Arthur R. and Karen J. Bourgeois
Patricia A. Bove
Kim M. Bownes ’08
Barbara A. Brewka ’65*
Harry B. Brinser ’68
Muriel Blanchette Brodie ’78
Hortense Smith Brown ’62, ’64
Kenneth Brown
M. Gretchen Wood Brown ’70*
Pamela Brown ’76
Rebecca A. Brown
William C. and Cynthia J. Burch
Brandon B. Burnette ’82
Raymond S. Burton ’62*
Mark C. Bussiere ’71*
Randal H. Buswell ’83
Ronald B. Butcher ’65*
Charles C. Calligan
Edward Camara
Bruce N. ’72 and Iris Richard Campbell ’73*
Pamela M. Campbell ’09
Veralyn Viets Campbell ’78
Kathleen R. Campbell-Kelley ’76
Joseph P. Capello
Pamela Crooker Carberry ’66*
Nancy L. Carlson ’84
Mike H. Carpenito ’89
Gail Kenneson Carr ’74, ’88, ’98*
Robin F. Carrera ’78*
Robert C. Carrier ’74
David G. ’79 and Kathleen Chatfield Carroll ’80
Paul F. and Leslie A. Castonia
Sandra W. Cathey
Tavia D. Cederberg ’92
Anthony Centore
John P. and Martha W. Chandler
Trevor L. Chandler ’09
Gregory A. Chase ’09
Lewis R. and Jean C. Chase
Robert S. Chase and Richard M. Candee
David A. ’90, ’01 and Susan I. Chauvette ’02
Frederick L. and Janice B. Chipman ’84
Abigail E. Ciardi ’04
Marion Murdough Cilley ’49*
Carrie E. Clark
Daniel J. Clark
Gary A. Clark ’78
Mary H. Clark
Timothy G. Clark
Wayne Clarke
Brian Coates
Diane Beaulieu Cobb ’79
Kathleen D. Cogger ’85
Colin A. and Keri Dulmer Comi ’93
Elizabeth Karalis Conboy ’75
John C. and Nancy W. Conkling
Timothy B. Connell ’50*
Susan Amos Connolly ’76*
Barbara Montelin Connor ’68
Terry L. Conrad ’73*
Michael A. Coppola
John L. Corbett
Trisha Costanzo
Ray G. Coutermarsh ’80
Marjorie Miltimore Covill ’53*
Raymond S. Craigie ’73
Jeanne S. Crane ’70*
Joseph P. ’84 and Darlene Salter Crouch ’85
Frank A. Crowell
Joseph A. Cullen ’07
Sandra Allison Cullinan ’82
Stacey Brathwaite Curdie ’94, ’04
Linda Daffron
Raymond D’Amico
Susan M. Davies
Patricia Lottero Davis ’82*
Stephen G. ’88 and Lois Hottel Davis ’87
Abby Tallarico Dawson ’77*
The late Jeraldine P. Dean ’57*
Cheryl Decoteau
Susan Toll DeGregorio ’67
Michael and Tammy M. Delahanty
Mark T. Denoncour ’76
Laura A. Desmarais
Wesley J. deSousa ’98
Richard D. ’66 and Joan Lehan Dexter ’57*
Donald F. ’59, ’68 and Joyce March Dimick ’59
Ryan J. Dobens ’08
Martin A. Dodge ’83
Daniel E. Dolan ’82
Thomas P. Dolan
David M. ’54 and Alice Murdough Dole ’59*
Diane R. Donofrio
Roberta Washburn Doore ’79*
Glenn K. Dore ’71
John T. Downs
Leona A. Dragon ’71*
Steven M. Drouin ’88
David M. ’72 and Regina White Dube ’74*
William J. ’76 and Nancy L. Dubois
Helen LaPlante Duchesne ’51*
Murray C. Duke ’69*
Richard G. ’79, ’92 and Catherine C. Dumais ’81*
Sarah B. Dumais ’95
Gerald and Bernadette Dupont
Karen A. Durant ’06
William B. Durant ’89
Charles N. Dyer ’67
M. Susan Earle ’74*
Virginia Minko Eastman ’86
Margaret Evans Edgecomb ’66
Barry J. ’77 and Maryjane Yount Ehrgott ’77
Margaret Locke Emerson ’85
Eugene D. and Barbara Brennan Fahey ’77*
Daniel J. Fallon ’07, ’09
Charles B. Jr. and Christine D. Farmer
Thomas P. Farrelly ’82
Cheryl Mullen Favreau ’74*
Carolyn Johnson Fellows ’70*
Frank M. Ferrari ’78*
Angelo W. Finelli ’71*
Lucile George Finn ’57*
Matthew B. Fish ’07
Virginia Sassan Fisher ’94, ’06, ’09
Torrelee Fisher-Sass ’04
Bernard P. Fitzgerald ’63
John and Heidi Fitzgerald
Savannah E. Fitzpatrick ’12
Priscilla Morse Fletcher ’73*
Woodbury P. Fogg ’80*
Casimiro Foglia
Gregory P. Foglia
Donna M. Forte ’80
George Fournier
Stephen R. Fournier
Raymona Capes Freese ’83
Mary Chapman Freitas ’60*
Bridget Grandmaison Freudenberger ’04
Lynn Kapeghian Friedel ’85
Mark A. Friedman ’75*
Andrew H. ’91 and Lisa Grainger Fries ’93
Michelle Fuller ’11
Jeffrey C. ’03 and Holly A. Furlone ’02, ’07
John W. and Joan M. Gaff
Caroline B. Gale ’75*
Paul L. Gaucher ’75
Christopher J. Gautreau ’07
Steamna Thomas Gefteas ’72
Robert A. George ’76
Barbara Brown Georgetti ’80
Carol Chakas Gerkin ’68
Karen S. Gibson ’76*
Kathleen Conlin Gilmore ’80
Hannah J. Glines ’03
William and Cynthia H. Goertemoeller
Dan and Allison W. Gonsalves
Richard J. ’80 and Frances H. Gonsalves ’93
Ruth Shlager Gordon ’81, ’83
Donna A. Goyette-Tatro ’90
Mary Davidson Graham ’78
Douglas M. Grant
Linda J. Gray ’78
Paul F. Greeley ’09
Amanda Morgan Grenier
Denise J. Grieco-Mullen ’77
Betty R. Grondin-Jose
David R. Grose ’07
Benjamin C. ’93 and Kerry Cebula Grunder ’94
Ann Blanch Gucwa
Nancy Lemire Guimond ’75*
Glenn R. ’69 and Patricia Larkin Gunn ’69*
Irene Gunner
Nancy E. Gunner
David E. Gyger II ’97
Robert L. Hall ’70*
Virginia M. Hallisey ’46*
Margaret G. Hamilton ’95
Robert A. and Linda A. Hammond ’10
Dana Hanley
Austen C. Hannis ’10
Daniel G. ’67 and Sally Belanger Hannon ’67, ’88*
Robert H. Harmon
Richard C. Harriman ’87
Amy A. Harris
Sara Dole Harris ’56
Claire-Marie Hart
Scott M. ’91 and Gail Woodbury Hassler ’90
Stefi Hastings
Virginia W. Hatch
Marie T. Hauer
Christopher Hawkins
Thomas L. and Sharon A. Hayes
Health and PE Department at Rhode Island College
Nancy A. Heard ’99
Paul M. Hebert
Richard C. Hebert ’70*
LeeAnne B. Heeremans ’94
Sylvia Lounder Heikkila ’59*
Jacqueline R. Hellen ’60*
Pamela J. Henderson ’05
David Himelrick ’72
Ann B. Hinman
Rosemary D. Hodges
K. Adam Hollis ’98
Randall Hollister ’82
Stuart M. Holtshouser ’85*
Steven C. Hopkins ’05
Warren Hopkins
Valerie Horn
Charles A. and Catherine A. House
Theodore J. Houston ’53*
Carol A. Howe ’67*
Daryl M. Howie ’87
Thomas W. Hoyt
Kathleen Mears Hrycuna ’71*
Charles O. ’63 and Alean M. Hunnewell ’85
David F. Hunter II
Thelma Hunter
Mark J. ’85 and Anastasia Young Hurley ’85
Martha Q. Huston
Beth Wilson Hutchins ’83*
Timothy J. Jacobs ’79*
Martha Keppler Jansen ’82, ’85
Michael P. Jarvinen ’81
Robert and Linda Jewett
James D. Johnson ’10
Keith L. Johnson
Kevin J. and Joanne P. Jones
Hope A. Jordan ’09
Eleanor Dalton Jorgensen ’73
Robert R. Jorgensen ’96
Daniel C. ’88 and Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian ’87*
Ann Woodward Kaiser ’55*
Stephen E. Kaminski ’94
Neil J. Kelley ’76
Elizabeth Abraham Kendall ’83
William H. Kendall ’87
Dale F. ’67 and Elaine Currier Keniston ’65
Joan Parsons Kenney ’56*
Dana R. Key
Joyce Clancy Killebrew ’67
Cherie S. Killian
Beverly Tucker Kingsland ’77
Leslie A. Kingsley ’07
Timothy A. Kleiner ’94
Karl A. Klempa
Janet Stewart Knowles ’54
Angela Varone Koenig ’75
Robert C. Koff
Mary Schurman Kopp ’68*
Robert E. Koson ’65*
Dorene LeBlanc Krauss ’71*
Kyle M. and Jane Towle Kucharski ’72*
William J. Kuhlmeyer ’66
Diane Kulbacki
David B. and Sharon A. Kutz
Jill Kyle
Paige Stocks Laflamme ’76*
Dwight G. LaFountain ’78
Thomas E. Lamb ’87
Judith A. Landry ’96*
Vina T. Lang
Robert J. Larrabee
Jill T. Lawler ’07
William C. ’80 and Deborah Serard Lawson ’83
Catherine H. Leaver ’77, ’81
Patricia Ryan Leavitt ’70*
Jane Wheeler LeBlanc ’75
Scott M. Lemek ’91
Douglas Levine
James H. Lewis ’69
Robert L. Lind
John W. Logsdon Sr.
Kathy Bartlett Lovejoy ’76*
Allison M. Luisi ’12
Sandra Holdgate Lundin ’71
Weyman Lundquist and Kathryn Taylor
Nancy M. Lynch
Eleanor Corbett Lyons ’54*
William B. Maag
Anita Barton MacDonald ’59*
Joan Ruel MacDonald ’58*
Debbie MacIntyre
Paul H. Magoon ’53*
James M. and Jennifer M. Maguire
David H. Maheu ’97
Daniel V. Main ’82*
Scott and Joanne Mainella
Robert M. and Ann McKone Maloney ’60*
John A. Mancini
Velma Peters Marcotte ’64
Timothy F. Marking ’82
Edward M. Markowski ’67
Emily K. Marshall ’90
Janis MacDonald Marshall ’80
Michael W. ’86 and Brenda Lyman Martinez ’86
Thomas L. Martyn Jr.
Scott J. ’98 and Patricia Fuller Marucci ’98
Carolyn Massey ’01
Cynthia Poire Mathews ’83
James D. Mawn ’92
Joseph P. and Patricia L. Mazzone
Lisa McCauley
Robert C. and Julie A. McClenathan
Bernadette Gibson McConnell ’74
Christopher J. McCormack ’88, ’89
Jeff and Anita McCusker
Norma McEvoy
Kathleen M. McGrane
Lorna Sawyer McHugh ’76*
Shannon M. McKee ’95
Sandy McNabb
Karen A. Mead ’90
Pamela Petruk Meehan ’72
Kathryn T. Melanson
Chris McKeown Meredith ’82
Dean B. ’75 and Deborah Hurley Merrill ’78*
Malcolm A. ’52 and June Blake Merrill ’73*
Robert L. ’69 and Sarah Pearson Merrill ’73*
Sheila Tinker Merrow ’65
Abby Johnson Metcalf ’68
Barbara Hays Metivier ’58*
Christine Roy Miller ’68
James A. Miller
Albert H. ’80 and Karen Marshall Miltner ’82
Mark R. Mogren ’78
Andy Moller
Peter M. Moore
Michael A. Morgan ’81
Linda Cote Morrow ’58*
Sally A. Moyer
Elaine Crucius Moynihan ’64
George J. Mucher
Jennifer Guerrera Mueller ’92
Rachel Thompson Mullis ’78
Denise K. Murphy
Sean Murphy ’01
Nancy S. Nataloni
Carole A. Nathanson
Joseph H. and Maria N. Newman
Jeanne MacKenzie Nichols ’53
William and Elizabeth E. Nicholson
Margaret Bernard Niemcewicz ’75*
Carl L. Nolin ’65*
John V. Nossek
Norma Kennedy O’Brien ’83*
Terry L. O’Brien ’85
Courtney J. O’Clair ’05, ’08
Colleen M. O’Connor ’94
Robert P. Odell Jr.
Steven Oliveira
David E. Olson ’89
Janice S. Olson ’71*
Richard J. O’Mara
Patrick E. ’89 and Andrea Metivier O’Neil ’89
Ronald D. and Karen W. Ordway
Jean Routhier O’Shea ’58*
Edward F. O’Sullivan ’61*
Gary P. Oswald ’84
Darlene MacLeod Page ’66*
Jorge C. Palau ’86*
Mary Papa
F. Andre Paquette ’58
Joyce Cuscia Paquette ’64
John J. Paride III
Diane M. Parks ’65*
Brian V. Pellegrino ’78
Nancy Arsenault Penney ’61*
Elizabeth MacDougall Perkins ’76
Sandra L. Perkins ’92
Aaron V. Perreault ’97
Conrad A. ’60 and Jeanne Rheaume Perreault ’67*
Amy Barry Perry ’90
Charles H. Perry ’65
Gene Rich Perry ’49*
Lydia P. Perry ’06
Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin ’61*
Deborah Foberg Peterson ’83*
Henry H. and Jean-Marie Peterson
Mark Phelan ’74*
Sally Thibeault Phelan ’62
Paul W. Phelps ’66, ’86
Barbara Phinney
Sharon Brooks Pierce ’00
Jill Murphy Piker ’93
Donna Nicholas Pistotti ’78*
Sandra A. Plocharczyk ’78
Jean French Plourde ’56*
Douglas E. Plumley ’09
Christopher D. ’05 and Kimberly J. Popieniek ’05, ’06
Doug R. and Marianne C. Potter
Teresa L. Potter
Timothy J. Potvin ’82
Nicholas Potzka
Lynne Marz Powell ’79
Peter L. Powers
Amy M. Prada ’94
Carolyn Y. Preece
Karen Prendergast
Philip Preston
Jane B. Provencher ’74, ’82*
Barbara Callaghan Provenzano ’54
Peter F. ’90 and Karen Lattof Psaledas ’90
John A. Puleo Jr.
Kristopher M. Quigley ’07
Phyllis Jackson Quimby ’30
Adam T. Radloff ’11
Jonathan C. Rand ’81
Laurie Harding Rathman ’89, ’94, ’12
William P. Raymond ’71
Katherine L. Reardon ’49*
Leonard F. and Joan Reed
Daniel C. ’88 and Lynn Northridge Rees ’88
Daniel F. Reidy ’76, ’77
Alan E. ’52 and Joan Carlin Rich ’49*
Eugene and Rosemarie Richards
Ellen Struven Riley ’64*
Margery A. Ripley
Donald G. Robbins ’75*
Jennifer A. Roberts
Parker Roberts
David Robinson
David E. ’05 and Mary Kirby Robinson ’73*
Kathleen W. Rocco
William A. Roeger ’67
Rhonda A. Rohtstein ’82
Sally Ayer Rossetti ’53*
Susan M. Rowan ’77
James D. Roy
Rodney A. Roy
Edward J. and Lori J. Royer
Kathleen A. Ryan ’12
Jean Dodge Saltmarsh ’50*
Laura M. Sandillo ’86*
Karyn L. Sansoucy ’78
Henry Saucier
Virginia Morgan Saulnier ’61
Nina M. Savitch ’58*
Richard P. Sawyer ’79*
Anthony J. ’91 and Jennifer Bednarowski Scavuzzo ’92
Donald F. Schanz ’78
Gail K. Schatzle ’88, ’91
Karin N. Schlereth ’94
Linda-Lee Scott
Paula L. Scott-Moriarty ’74*
Charlotte Scrimenti
Bridget J. Seay ’97
Timothy E. Semple ’99
Patricia G. Severance ’10
Monica Mooney Shattuck ’65
Carol Jacobs Shaw ’68*
Jeannette F. Shedd ’91
Robert M. ’87 and Linda Bonaccorso Sheehan ’87
Joan Doherty Shepard ’75
Nancy J. Shipley
Todd A. Sibilla
Gretchen M. Sibley
Jeffrey J. and Susan P. Siegel
Nancy Fysh Silverberg ’73*
Carol Shine Simard ’70
Marc P. ’92 and Christine Dowdle Simoneau ’98, ’03
Nancy Barker Sims ’66*
Bryan A. Sinatro ’00
William and Kathleen Sirois
Ellen G. Skonberg
Christopher B. Slater
Mary E. Sloat
The late Denzil J. Smith ’70, ’79*
Diane Hill Smith ’78
Gary C. Smith
Laura E. Smith ’92
Paul W. Smith ’78
Peter A. Smith ’64
Richard B. Smith Jr.
Bruce C. Soper ’67
Shaun P. Spaulding ’02
John F. ’76, ’04 and Emily Clark Spear ’88, ’94, ’09
Paul F. Spillane
Nancy Ross Stearns ’57*
Beth A. Steucek ’81
Juliana Noble Stevens ’73
Richard J. Stevens
Martina Day Stever ’56*
Daniel A. Stewart ’90
David Story
William O. Stumpf ’76*
Anna Sullivan
Virginia Shaughnessy Sullivan ’80
Theresa Swanick
Christine Mason Swanson ’72*
Judith A. Swanson ’65*
Jennifer Easley Tagley ’95
Fred S. Tallarico
Catherine M. Tarpy
Nancy L. Teach ’93
John P. Tear ’69, ’78
Kelly A. Teixeira ’05
Suzanne P. Tenney
Charles M. ’82 and Jane Grant Tentas ’82
Peter J. and Karen R. Thalmann
Donna L. Thompson
Jane Frechette Thurston ’91
Scott A. ’87 and Annmaria Greco Tierno ’94#
Darlene Sholik Trainor ’86
Kimberley A. Trainor ’87
Susan Tremblay
Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher ’67
Stanley W. Trzcienski Jr.
Christos G. ’71 and Barbara J. Tsiaras ’05
Diana M. Tunnell ’10
Katherine E. Upton ’70*
Anthony B. Urban ’58*
Katherine M. Valeri
Peter K. VanWinkle
Donald L. and Marilyn Ventura
Carolyn Johnson Villa ’79
Thomas J. Vitullo
Scott T. Voss
Karl W. Wajda ’87
David H. ’60 and Sandra Kimball Walker ’61*
William D. Wallace
Ann E. Walls ’91
Leslie J. Waterman ’09
Randall A. Waterman ’77
Richard and Elisabeth Waugaman
Robert E. and Patricia K. Webster
Nathaniel S. Weeks
Ruth L. Weiss
Douglas E. Welsh Jr. ’68 and Tammy L. Martell-Welsh*
Heather Dowd Westra ’84
Angela M. Weymouth
Greg Weymouth
Karen Welch Whalen ’85
Timothy W. and Mimi Whelan
Lori Tenney White ’90*
Mary E. White
Robert A. ’69 and Elizabeth Lord Whitehouse ’72*
Robert W. ’72 and Marcia Clough Whiting ’72*
Suzanne D. Whiting ’83
Judith Randall Whitney-Blake ’70
Kevin T. Wholey
William and Amey P. Wieting
Charleen Curran Wilcox ’73*
Paul J. Williams ’79
Ruth Kelly Williams ’54
Frank S. Wilson
Mary Patterson Wilson ’71
Roxanne S. Wilson ’06, ’12
Charles A. Wind ’80
Bradley H. Wolff ’00
John R. Wood
Shirley F. Worthen ’96
Michael D. Wulf ’88
Charles C. ’75, ’78 and Debra Herman Wyman ’75, ’78
Chuck H. and Charlene Yale
Sam R. Yoki ’92
Samuel A. York ’93
Antoinette Ellis Young ’81
Samuel E. and Joan L. Young
Larry J. ’72 and Deborah Murphy Zabielski ’74*
Edward J. Zinsky

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.